Baseball

16u

Pgba tigers challenge

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
germantown, TN • memphis, tn • millington, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Houston Mustangs 0 0
Dallas Tigers of Oklahoma (Tulsa, Oklahoma) 0 0
Southfield Cardinals 0 0
Memphis Travelers 0 0
Pool B
Team W L
St. Charles Capitals (SAINT CHARLES, MO) 0 0
Max Impact 15u - Lister 0 0
Prospects 0 0
Germantown Giants 0 0
Pool C
Team W L
Indiana Twins (INDIANAPOLIS, IN) 0 0
Batters Box 0 0
Batbusters (Sherman, IL) 0 0
Voodoo Baseball 0 0
Pool E
Team W L
Mississauga North Tigers (Mississauga, Canada) 0 0
Easley Baseball Club 2021 Moss 0 0
Wolfpack Baseball 0 0
Tri-County Prospects (Burnsville, Ms) 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:00 AM White Station High School Dulin Dodgers UC- Turnbrow
Baltimore Redbirds
P20 11:00 AM University of Memphis Wolfpack Baseball
Mississauga North Tigers
P1 11:15 AM Houston Hs Memphis Travelers
Houston Mustangs
P24 1:15 PM White Station High School Germantown Giants
St. Charles Capitals
P2 1:30 PM Houston Hs Dallas Tigers of Oklahoma
Southfield Cardinals
P9 3:30 PM White Station High School Wolfpack Baseball
Tri-County Prospects
P27 3:30 PM University of Memphis Cross Hit Black
Baltimore Redbirds
P23 3:45 PM Houston Hs Max Impact 15u - Lister
Prospects
P12 5:45 PM White Station High School Memphis Travelers
Southfield Cardinals
P28 5:45 PM University of Memphis Dulin Dodgers UC- Turnbrow
easley Baseball Club 2021 - Pullen
P10 6:00 PM Houston Hs Easley Baseball Club 2021 Moss
Mississauga North Tigers
P3 8:00 PM University of Memphis Germantown Giants
Prospects
P25 8:15 PM Tipton Rosemark Academy Indiana Twins
Batbusters
P26 8:15 PM Houston Hs Batters Box
Voodoo Baseball
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM University of Memphis Batters Box
Batbusters
P8 9:00 AM White Station High School easley Baseball Club 2021 - Pullen
Cross Hit Black
P29 9:00 AM Tipton Rosemark Academy Mississauga North Tigers
Tri-County Prospects
P6 11:15 AM University of Memphis Voodoo Baseball
Indiana Twins
P18 11:15 AM White Station High School Dulin Dodgers UC- Turnbrow
Cross Hit Black
P11 12:00 PM Houston Hs Houston Mustangs
Dallas Tigers of Oklahoma
P4 1:30 PM University of Memphis St. Charles Capitals
Max Impact 15u - Lister
P17 1:30 PM White Station High School Baltimore Redbirds
easley Baseball Club 2021 - Pullen
P21 2:15 PM Houston Hs Southfield Cardinals
Houston Mustangs
P15 3:45 PM White Station High School Batbusters
Voodoo Baseball
P19 3:45 PM University of Memphis Tri-County Prospects
Easley Baseball Club 2021 Moss
P16 4:30 PM Houston Hs Batters Box
Indiana Twins
P13 6:00 PM Tipton Rosemark Academy Prospects
St. Charles Capitals
P22 6:00 PM University of Memphis Memphis Travelers
Dallas Tigers of Oklahoma
P14 6:45 PM Houston Hs Germantown Giants
Max Impact 15u - Lister
P30 8:15 PM Tipton Rosemark Academy Wolfpack Baseball
Easley Baseball Club 2021 Moss
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Houston Hs Seed 6
Seed 3
B9 9:00 AM White Station High School Pool E 3rd Place
Pool D 4th Place
B1 11:15 AM Houston Hs Seed 4
Seed 5
B8 11:15 AM Tipton Rosemark Academy Pool A 2nd Place
Pool E 2nd Place
B11 11:15 AM White Station High School Pool A 4th Place
Pool B 4th Place
B4 1:30 PM University of Memphis Bracket Winner B2
Seed 2
B6 1:30 PM Tipton Rosemark Academy Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B7 1:30 PM White Station High School Pool C 3rd Place
Pool D 3rd Place
B10 1:30 PM Houston Hs Pool B 2nd Place
Pool C 2nd Place
B3 3:45 PM University of Memphis Bracket Winner B1
Seed 1
B12 3:45 PM Houston Hs Pool C 4th Place
Pool E 4th Place
B5 6:00 PM University of Memphis Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Seed 4
B1 - Sun 7/21 11:15AM Houston Hs
Seed 5
Seed 6
B2 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Houston Hs
Seed 3
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 7/21 3:45PM University of Memphis
Seed 1
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 7/21 1:30PM University of Memphis
Seed 2
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 7/21 6:00PM University of Memphis
Bracket Winner B4
Pool E 3rd Place
B9 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM White Station High School
Pool D 4th Place
Pool A 4th Place
B11 - Sun 7/21 11:15AM White Station High School
Pool B 4th Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B6 - Sun 7/21 1:30PM Tipton Rosemark Academy
Pool B 3rd Place
Pool C 3rd Place
B7 - Sun 7/21 1:30PM White Station High School
Pool D 3rd Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B8 - Sun 7/21 11:15AM Tipton Rosemark Academy
Pool E 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B10 - Sun 7/21 1:30PM Houston Hs
Pool C 2nd Place
Pool C 4th Place
B12 - Sun 7/21 3:45PM Houston Hs
Pool E 4th Place