Baseball

14u

Middle TN Super 25

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
hendersonville, TN • Lebanon, TN • Watertown, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
5 Star - Lucio (Jackson, Ga) 3 0
Clarksville Orioles 14u (white) (Clarksville, TN) 2 1
TN Bombers 1 2
Fusion Baseball 14u Turnage 0 3
Pool B
Team W L
Arkansas Naturals 3 0
Dulin Dodgers Prime 2 1
Wilson County Brawlers (Mount Juliet, TN) 2 1
Midwest Select 14u (Colyer) (Creve Coeur, MO) 1 2
angels baseball 14U (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 2
Central Arrows (Clarksville, TN) 0 3
Pool C
Team W L
Old Hickory Generals (Hendersonville, TN) 3 0
KY Prospects 14U (Isom) (Paducah, Kentucky) 2 1
Big League Wildcats Red (Collierville, TN) 1 2
Blueprint Baseball 0 3
Pool D
Team W L
Arkansas Showcase 2 0
Showcase 14u Elite (Brentwood, TN) 2 1
D-BAT Elite Baseball - Middle Tennessee (Brentwood, Tennessee) 1 1
Big League Wildcats White (Collierville, TN) 0 3
Pool E
Team W L
Building Champions UA BWK 3 0
Showcase Prospects 1 1
Bullpen Braves (Mcdonough, Ga) 1 2
Blues 14 Prime (Cottontown, TN) 0 2
Pool G
Team W L
Warriors Baseball Club - Gray (Columbia, MO) 3 0
VBA Black (Harvest, Alabama) 2 1
Mad Mavericks-Morgan (Spring Hill, Tennessee) 1 2
Middle TN Wolves (Lebanon, TN) 0 3
Pool H
Team W L
Nashville Select -Nich 3 0
Memphis Tigers White (Cordova, Tn) 1 2
COLTS BASEBALL (Parsons, TN) 1 2
Jefferson CO Patriots 1 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:00 AM Cumberland University Wilson County Brawlers
5 11 angels baseball 14U
P5 1:15 PM Cumberland University Blueprint Baseball
0 7 Old Hickory Generals
P18 1:30 PM Friendship Christian Academy SWA Storm
13 0 MJ Riverdogs
P27 1:30 PM Watertown High School Blues 14 Prime
5 5 Showcase Prospects
P0 1:45 PM Veterans Stadium Arkansas Naturals
7 5 Midwest Select 14u (Colyer)
P0 1:45 PM Lebanon HS Dulin Dodgers Prime
12 0 Central Arrows
P11 3:30 PM Drake Creek Field 3 TURF Pro Hitting Baseball
5 6 MAD Mavericks
P20 3:30 PM Cumberland University TN Bombers
12 11 Fusion Baseball 14u Turnage
P8 3:45 PM Watertown High School D-BAT Elite Baseball - Middle Tennessee
2 4 Showcase 14u Elite
P49 3:45 PM Friendship Christian Academy Mad Mavericks-Morgan
12 0 Middle TN Wolves
P21 4:00 PM Veterans Stadium angels baseball 14U
2 10 Arkansas Naturals
P22 4:00 PM Lebanon HS Wilson County Brawlers
9 7 Central Arrows
P16 5:45 PM Drake Creek Field 3 TURF COLTS BASEBALL
2 6 Nashville Select -Nich
P19 5:45 PM Cumberland University Clarksville Orioles 14u (white)
1 12 5 Star - Lucio
P36 6:00 PM Watertown High School Ohio Elite - Statzer
12 2 MJ Riverdogs
P50 6:00 PM Friendship Christian Academy VBA Black
4 6 Warriors Baseball Club - Gray
P23 6:15 PM Veterans Stadium Old Hickory Generals
12 0 Big League Wildcats Red
P24 6:15 PM Lebanon HS Blueprint Baseball
3 6 KY Prospects 14U (Isom)
P7 8:00 PM Drake Creek Field 3 TURF Big League Wildcats White
1 15 Arkansas Showcase
P17 8:15 PM Watertown High School Ohio Elite - Statzer
2 6 CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia
P28 8:15 PM Friendship Christian Academy Building Champions UA BWK
7 2 Bullpen Braves
P15 8:30 PM Veterans Stadium Jefferson CO Patriots
3 8 Memphis Tigers White
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Veterans Stadium Arkansas Naturals
12 4 Central Arrows
P4 9:00 AM Lebanon HS Midwest Select 14u (Colyer)
8 6 Dulin Dodgers Prime
P6 9:00 AM Drake Creek Field 3 TURF Big League Wildcats Red
2 10 KY Prospects 14U (Isom)
P13 9:00 AM Friendship Christian Academy VBA Black
14 4 Middle TN Wolves
P14 9:00 AM Watertown High School Warriors Baseball Club - Gray
8 4 Mad Mavericks-Morgan
P2 10:00 AM Cumberland University 5 Star - Lucio
14 1 Fusion Baseball 14u Turnage
P26 11:15 AM Friendship Christian Academy Big League Wildcats White
0 13 Showcase 14u Elite
P33 11:15 AM Watertown High School Memphis Tigers White
4 5 COLTS BASEBALL
P40 11:15 AM Lebanon HS Wilson County Brawlers
6 3 Midwest Select 14u (Colyer)
P41 11:15 AM Drake Creek Field 3 TURF KY Prospects 14U (Isom)
1 10 Old Hickory Generals
P45 11:15 AM Veterans Stadium Bullpen Braves
6 2 Blues 14 Prime
P38 12:15 PM Cumberland University TN Bombers
1 6 5 Star - Lucio
P10 1:30 PM Veterans Stadium Showcase Prospects
12 2 Bullpen Braves
P32 1:30 PM Watertown High School VBA Black
7 1 Mad Mavericks-Morgan
P39 1:30 PM Lebanon HS Dulin Dodgers Prime
14 5 angels baseball 14U
P42 1:30 PM Drake Creek Field 3 TURF Blueprint Baseball
8 9 Big League Wildcats Red
P47 1:30 PM Friendship Christian Academy Dulin Dodgers
9 11 MAD Mavericks
P37 2:30 PM Cumberland University Fusion Baseball 14u Turnage
3 12 Clarksville Orioles 14u (white)
P30 3:45 PM Friendship Christian Academy Pro Hitting Baseball
14 2 Dulin Dodgers
P31 3:45 PM Lebanon HS Middle TN Wolves
0 18 Warriors Baseball Club - Gray
P44 3:45 PM Veterans Stadium Big League Wildcats White
3 13 D-BAT Elite Baseball - Middle Tennessee
P52 3:45 PM Watertown High School Jefferson CO Patriots
5 4 COLTS BASEBALL
P53 3:45 PM Drake Creek Field 3 TURF MJ Riverdogs
1 11 CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia
P1 4:45 PM Cumberland University TN Bombers
3 13 Clarksville Orioles 14u (white)
P9 6:00 PM Veterans Stadium Building Champions UA BWK
13 5 Blues 14 Prime
P43 6:00 PM Lebanon HS Showcase 14u Elite
0 6 Arkansas Showcase
P48 6:00 PM Friendship Christian Academy Pro Hitting Baseball
5 4 ST Louis Pirates
P51 6:00 PM Watertown High School Nashville Select -Nich
7 2 Memphis Tigers White
P54 6:00 PM Drake Creek Field 3 TURF Ohio Elite - Statzer
0 8 SWA Storm
P29 8:15 PM Friendship Christian Academy MAD Mavericks
16 6 ST Louis Pirates
P34 8:15 PM Watertown High School Jefferson CO Patriots
1 13 Nashville Select -Nich
P35 8:15 PM Drake Creek Field 3 TURF CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia
2 7 SWA Storm
P46 8:15 PM Veterans Stadium Building Champions UA BWK
11 3 Showcase Prospects
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Lebanon HS ST Louis Pirates
12 8 Dulin Dodgers
P25 8:00 AM Watertown High School Arkansas Showcase
7 7 D-BAT Elite Baseball - Middle Tennessee
B2 9:45 AM Lebanon HS Arkansas Naturals
0 10 Dulin Dodgers Prime
B4 9:45 AM Watertown High School Building Champions UA BWK
7 5 Warriors Baseball Club - Gray
B1 10:00 AM Cumberland University Arkansas Showcase
3 11 MAD Mavericks
B6 11:30 AM Lebanon HS [10] Dulin Dodgers Prime
5 6 SWA Storm
B3 12:00 PM Watertown High School Nashville Select -Nich
7 13 5 Star - Lucio
B5 12:15 PM Cumberland University Old Hickory Generals
7 0 [9] MAD Mavericks
B8 1:15 PM Lebanon HS [6] Building Champions UA BWK
3 8 [2] SWA Storm
B7 2:30 PM Cumberland University [1] Old Hickory Generals
1 4 [4] 5 Star - Lucio
B9 4:45 PM Cumberland University [4] 5 Star - Lucio
3 6 [2] SWA Storm

Bracket

[2] SWA Storm
Champion
Nashville Select -Nich - 7
B3 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Watertown High School
5 Star - Lucio - 13
[10] Dulin Dodgers Prime - 5
B6 - Sun 6/16 11:30AM Lebanon HS
SWA Storm - 6
[6] Building Champions UA BWK - 3
B8 - Sun 6/16 1:15PM Lebanon HS
[2] SWA Storm - 8
Building Champions UA BWK - 7
B4 - Sun 6/16 9:45AM Watertown High School
Warriors Baseball Club - Gray - 5
[1] Old Hickory Generals - 1
B7 - Sun 6/16 2:30PM Cumberland University
[4] 5 Star - Lucio - 4
[4] 5 Star - Lucio - 3
B9 - Sun 6/16 4:45PM Cumberland University
[2] SWA Storm - 6
Arkansas Naturals - 0
B2 - Sun 6/16 9:45AM Lebanon HS
Dulin Dodgers Prime - 10
Old Hickory Generals - 7
B5 - Sun 6/16 12:15PM Cumberland University
[9] MAD Mavericks - 0
Arkansas Showcase - 3
B1 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM Cumberland University
MAD Mavericks - 11