Baseball

13U

2019 XDS World Series San Diego

Jul 22 - 27, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Sweet Swing 13U

13U Champion

Mon Jul 22, 2019 - Sat Jul 27, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Growlers Baseball (Sunnyvale, CA) 4 0 0 50 3
Long Beach 6th Tool (Los Altos, CA) 4 0 0 41 3
SoCal Bombers Ross (Murrieta, CA) 4 0 0 41 6
Rijo Athletics Black (Woodinville, WA) 4 0 0 51 7
Hac-Man Baseball (Roseville, CA) 4 0 0 58 11
The Yard Baseball Academy (Beaverton, OR) 4 0 0 59 15
Rijo 13U White (Woodinville, WA) 3 0 1 56 10
Best Speed Baseball U-13 Hornets Elite (sacramento, CA) 3 1 0 50 15
West Covina Dukes 13 National (West Covina, CA) 3 1 0 40 16
Team MLB (Compton, CA) 3 1 0 36 20
West Covina Dukes 13 u American (West Covina, CA) 3 1 0 33 24
Monarchs Baseball Club (Los Alamitos, CA) 2 1 1 34 17
FOC Bears... 2 2 0 28 26
Delta Dawgs 13u (Brentwood, CA) 2 2 0 21 35
Sluggers Baseball (San Jose, CA) 2 2 0 31 39
Salt Lake Heat (South Jordan, UT) 1 2 1 19 26
Moreno Valley Bulldogs (Moreno Valley, CA) 1 2 1 17 29
Catalyst Cardinals Low (Golden, CO) 1 2 1 17 31
Gulls BBC (Ogden, UT) 1 3 0 10 31
Empire Baseball (FREMONT, CA) 1 3 0 20 34
Menace BBC (Murrieta, CA) 1 3 0 9 34
Brushback Baseball Club (Mountain View, CA) 1 3 0 16 37
Bay Area Hustle (Mountain View, CA) 1 3 0 6 42
EBA (Whittier, CA) 1 3 0 26 43
Sweet Swing 13U (El Dorado Hills, CA) 1 3 0 19 45
RoadRunners (washington, UT) 0 3 1 18 31
Commerce Aces (Commerce, CA) 0 4 0 8 46
Seattle Select (Seattle, WA) 0 4 0 20 49
Hawaii Kai Rangers (Honolulu, HI) 0 4 0 5 49
All American Baseball Bombers (Folsom, CA) 0 4 0 3 68

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 Hawaii Kai Rangers
0 9 Long Beach 6th Tool
P2 9:00 AM Mt. San Miguel Park - Field 3 All American Baseball Bombers
2 15 Rijo Athletics Black
P3 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Commerce Aces
2 3 Bay Area Hustle
P4 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B EBA
6 8 Moreno Valley Bulldogs
P5 11:15 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 SoCal Bombers Ross
8 1 Gulls BBC
P6 11:15 AM Mt. San Miguel Park - Field 3 All American Baseball Bombers
0 25 Rijo 13U White
P7 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Sluggers Baseball
19 2 Bay Area Hustle
P8 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B Best Speed Baseball U-13 Hornets Elite
13 3 Catalyst Cardinals Low
P9 1:30 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 Salt Lake Heat
0 9 Team MLB
P10 1:30 PM Mt. San Miguel Park - Field 3 Brushback Baseball Club
1 10 Rijo Athletics Black
P11 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Commerce Aces
0 19 Growlers Baseball
P12 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B FOC Bears...
7 8 West Covina Dukes 13 u American
P13 3:45 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 The Yard Baseball Academy
22 3 Sweet Swing 13U
P14 3:45 PM Mt. San Miguel Park - Field 3 West Covina Dukes 13 National
2 10 Rijo 13U White
P15 3:45 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Monarchs Baseball Club
18 0 Sluggers Baseball
P16 3:45 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B Delta Dawgs 13u
0 10 Hac-Man Baseball
P17 6:00 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 Menace BBC
4 1 RoadRunners
P18 6:00 PM Mt. San Miguel Park - Field 3 West Covina Dukes 13 National
13 1 Brushback Baseball Club
P19 6:00 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Monarchs Baseball Club
1 10 Growlers Baseball
P20 6:00 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B Empire Baseball
6 2 Seattle Select
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 EBA
5 20 Best Speed Baseball U-13 Hornets Elite
P22 8:00 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 Commerce Aces
0 17 Long Beach 6th Tool
P23 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Seattle Select
7 22 Hac-Man Baseball
P24 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B Rijo Athletics Black
13 0 Hawaii Kai Rangers
P25 10:15 AM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 FOC Bears...
6 4 Best Speed Baseball U-13 Hornets Elite
P26 10:15 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 Bay Area Hustle
0 8 Gulls BBC
P27 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A West Covina Dukes 13 u American
1 14 Hac-Man Baseball
P28 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B All American Baseball Bombers
0 12 SoCal Bombers Ross
P29 12:30 PM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 EBA
8 9 Delta Dawgs 13u
P30 12:30 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 Sluggers Baseball
5 13 Team MLB
P31 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Seattle Select
7 8 Catalyst Cardinals Low
P32 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B Rijo 13U White
7 7 Salt Lake Heat
P33 2:45 PM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 FOC Bears...
9 7 Empire Baseball
P34 2:45 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 Growlers Baseball
8 2 Sweet Swing 13U
P35 3:45 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A West Covina Dukes 13 u American
8 2 Moreno Valley Bulldogs
P36 3:45 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B Brushback Baseball Club
7 12 The Yard Baseball Academy
P37 5:00 PM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 Delta Dawgs 13u
12 4 Empire Baseball
P38 5:00 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 Monarchs Baseball Club
4 4 RoadRunners
P39 6:00 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Catalyst Cardinals Low
4 4 Moreno Valley Bulldogs
P40 6:00 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B West Covina Dukes 13 National
14 2 Menace BBC
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 8:00 AM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 Hawaii Kai Rangers
2 12 SoCal Bombers Ross
P42 8:00 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 Monarchs Baseball Club
11 3 Empire Baseball
P43 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Long Beach 6th Tool
10 0 Gulls BBC
P44 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B West Covina Dukes 13 National
11 3 Moreno Valley Bulldogs
P45 10:15 AM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 Salt Lake Heat
3 9 SoCal Bombers Ross
P46 10:15 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 Growlers Baseball
13 0 Delta Dawgs 13u
P47 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Team MLB
13 1 Gulls BBC
P48 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B Brushback Baseball Club
7 2 Catalyst Cardinals Low
P49 12:30 PM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 Hawaii Kai Rangers
3 15 The Yard Baseball Academy
P50 12:30 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 Sluggers Baseball
7 6 FOC Bears...
P51 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Long Beach 6th Tool
5 3 Sweet Swing 13U
P52 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B Rijo 13U White
14 1 Team MLB
P53 2:45 PM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 Salt Lake Heat
9 1 Menace BBC
P54 2:45 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 Bay Area Hustle
1 13 Best Speed Baseball U-13 Hornets Elite
P55 3:45 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Hac-Man Baseball
12 3 RoadRunners
P56 3:45 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B All American Baseball Bombers
1 16 West Covina Dukes 13 u American
P57 5:00 PM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 The Yard Baseball Academy
10 2 Menace BBC
P58 5:00 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 Commerce Aces
6 7 EBA
P59 6:00 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A Sweet Swing 13U
11 10 RoadRunners
P60 6:00 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B Rijo Athletics Black
13 4 Seattle Select
Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 [8] Best Speed Baseball U-13 Hornets Elite
2 10 [9] West Covina Dukes 13 National
B10 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A [18] Catalyst Cardinals Low
9 4 [19] Gulls BBC
B11 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B [17] Moreno Valley Bulldogs
2 12 [20] Empire Baseball
B19 9:00 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 [28] Seattle Select
5 8 [29] Hawaii Kai Rangers
B2 11:15 AM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 [7] Rijo 13U White
3 12 [10] Team MLB
B12 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A [14] Delta Dawgs 13u
13 9 [15] Sluggers Baseball
B13 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B [13] FOC Bears...
0 12 [16] Salt Lake Heat
B20 11:15 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 [27] Commerce Aces
7 3 [30] All American Baseball Bombers
B3 1:30 PM Bob McEvoy - Field 2 [4] Rijo Athletics Black
6 5 [5] Hac-Man Baseball
B21 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B [24] EBA
4 12 [25] Sweet Swing 13U
B22 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A [23] Bay Area Hustle
5 7 [26] RoadRunners
B24 1:30 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 [27] Commerce Aces
2 9 [22] Brushback Baseball Club
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 [20] Empire Baseball
4 13 [12] Monarchs Baseball Club
B4 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A [3] SoCal Bombers Ross
7 3 [6] The Yard Baseball Academy
B5 9:00 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B [10] Team MLB
4 5 [2] Long Beach 6th Tool
B15 10:15 AM Hickman Field - Field 5 [11] West Covina Dukes 13 u American
9 1 [18] Catalyst Cardinals Low
B6 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A [1] Growlers Baseball
0 11 [9] West Covina Dukes 13 National
B23 11:15 AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B [21] Menace BBC
10 7 [29] Hawaii Kai Rangers
B16 12:30 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 [16] Salt Lake Heat
15 7 [12] Monarchs Baseball Club
B7 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A [3] SoCal Bombers Ross
1 8 [2] Long Beach 6th Tool
B25 1:30 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B [21] Menace BBC
6 14 [25] Sweet Swing 13U
B17 2:45 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 [11] West Covina Dukes 13 u American
2 3 [14] Delta Dawgs 13u
B8 3:45 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A [9] West Covina Dukes 13 National
4 9 [4] Rijo Athletics Black
B26 3:45 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B [26] RoadRunners
9 7 [22] Brushback Baseball Club
B18 5:00 PM Hickman Field - Field 5 [14] Delta Dawgs 13u
2 10 [16] Salt Lake Heat
B9 6:00 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A [4] Rijo Athletics Black
13 0 [2] Long Beach 6th Tool
B27 6:00 PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B [25] Sweet Swing 13U
9 2 [26] RoadRunners

Bracket

D1 Gold Playoff
D1 Silver Playoff
D2 Playoff
[4] Rijo Athletics Black
D1 Gold Champion
[16] Salt Lake Heat
D1 Silver Champion
[25] Sweet Swing 13U
D2 Champion
[4] Rijo Athletics Black - 6
B3 - Fri 7/26 1:30PM Bob McEvoy - Field 2
[5] Hac-Man Baseball - 5
[10] Team MLB - 4
B5 - Sat 7/27 9:00AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B
[2] Long Beach 6th Tool - 5
[3] SoCal Bombers Ross - 1
B7 - Sat 7/27 1:30PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A
[2] Long Beach 6th Tool - 8
[3] SoCal Bombers Ross - 7
B4 - Sat 7/27 9:00AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A
[6] The Yard Baseball Academy - 3
[9] West Covina Dukes 13 National - 4
B8 - Sat 7/27 3:45PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A
[4] Rijo Athletics Black - 9
[4] Rijo Athletics Black - 13
B9 - Sat 7/27 6:00PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A
[2] Long Beach 6th Tool - 0
[7] Rijo 13U White - 3
B2 - Fri 7/26 11:15AM Bob McEvoy - Field 2
[10] Team MLB - 12
[1] Growlers Baseball - 0
B6 - Sat 7/27 11:15AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A
[9] West Covina Dukes 13 National - 11
[8] Best Speed Baseball U-13 Hornets Elite - 2
B1 - Fri 7/26 9:00AM Bob McEvoy - Field 2
[9] West Covina Dukes 13 National - 10
[14] Delta Dawgs 13u - 13
B12 - Fri 7/26 11:15AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A
[15] Sluggers Baseball - 9
[20] Empire Baseball - 4
B14 - Sat 7/27 8:00AM Hickman Field - Field 5
[12] Monarchs Baseball Club - 13
[16] Salt Lake Heat - 15
B16 - Sat 7/27 12:30PM Hickman Field - Field 5
[12] Monarchs Baseball Club - 7
[13] FOC Bears... - 0
B13 - Fri 7/26 11:15AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B
[16] Salt Lake Heat - 12
[11] West Covina Dukes 13 u American - 2
B17 - Sat 7/27 2:45PM Hickman Field - Field 5
[14] Delta Dawgs 13u - 3
[14] Delta Dawgs 13u - 2
B18 - Sat 7/27 5:00PM Hickman Field - Field 5
[16] Salt Lake Heat - 10
[17] Moreno Valley Bulldogs - 2
B11 - Fri 7/26 9:00AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B
[20] Empire Baseball - 12
[11] West Covina Dukes 13 u American - 9
B15 - Sat 7/27 10:15AM Hickman Field - Field 5
[18] Catalyst Cardinals Low - 1
[18] Catalyst Cardinals Low - 9
B10 - Fri 7/26 9:00AM Sweetwater Lane - Field A
[19] Gulls BBC - 4
[24] EBA - 4
B21 - Fri 7/26 1:30PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B
[25] Sweet Swing 13U - 12
[27] Commerce Aces - 2
B24 - Fri 7/26 1:30PM Hickman Field - Field 5
[22] Brushback Baseball Club - 9
[26] RoadRunners - 9
B26 - Sat 7/27 3:45PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B
[22] Brushback Baseball Club - 7
[23] Bay Area Hustle - 5
B22 - Fri 7/26 1:30PM Sweetwater Lane - Field A
[26] RoadRunners - 7
[21] Menace BBC - 6
B25 - Sat 7/27 1:30PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B
[25] Sweet Swing 13U - 14
[25] Sweet Swing 13U - 9
B27 - Sat 7/27 6:00PM Sweetwater Lane - Field B
[26] RoadRunners - 2
[27] Commerce Aces - 7
B20 - Fri 7/26 11:15AM Hickman Field - Field 5
[30] All American Baseball Bombers - 3
[21] Menace BBC - 10
B23 - Sat 7/27 11:15AM Sweetwater Lane - Field B
[29] Hawaii Kai Rangers - 7
[28] Seattle Select - 5
B19 - Fri 7/26 9:00AM Hickman Field - Field 5
[29] Hawaii Kai Rangers - 8