Softball

18U Aunt Rosie's Tournament

18U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 5 - 7, 2019
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NY Inferno- Leone

18U Aunt Rosie's Tournament Champion

Fri Jul 5, 2019 - Sun Jul 7, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RD
RA
Team Pennsylvania- Hall (Seven Fields, PA) 3 0 0 18 2
NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek (Buffalo, NY) 3 0 0 7 8
Keystone Stingers (Bedford, PA) 3 0 0 8 13
NY Inferno- Leone (Amherst, NY) 2 0 1 14 4
Ohio Emeralds 01 (Massillon, OH) 2 0 1 11 11
Michigan Generals (Detroit, MI) 2 0 1 7 12
Quebec Rebelles (Montreal, Quebec) 2 1 0 7 9
KP Hurricanes (Clifton Park, NY) 2 1 0 7 9
Bombers Elite (Warwick, RI) 2 1 0 3 10
Amherst Lightning-Farber (Amherst, NY) 2 1 0 5 11
Coatesville Lady Steel (Coatesville, PA) 2 1 0 10 11
Oakville Angels (Oakville, Ontario) 2 1 0 11 13
USSSA NY Pride Zak (Buffalo, NY) 2 1 0 7 13
Worth Prospects PA Gold (State College, PA) 2 1 0 3 15
Vengeance 18U (State College, PA) 2 1 0 6 19
Amherst Thunder (Amherst, NY) 2 1 0 0 25
Batbusters- Kresley (Allentown, PA) 1 1 1 0 17
Turn Two Gold Glovers Elite (Fultonville, NY) 1 1 0 -2 13
Maryland Patriots (Ellicott City, MD) 1 1 0 -5 20
PA Riot (Williamsport, PA) 1 2 0 -1 12
Gold Coast Hurricanes (Fort Meade, MD) 1 2 0 -3 19
Motor City Madness (Detroit, MI) 1 2 0 -6 19
Warning Track Heat (Saratoga, NY) 1 2 0 -6 20
USSSA NY Pride Clark (Buffalo, NY) 1 2 0 -7 23
Rochester Lady Lions (Rochester, NY) 1 2 0 -4 25
Wheatfield Nitro Cimino (Wheatfield, NY) 0 2 0 -2 8
MSW Hurricanes (Mississauga, Ontario) 0 2 0 -10 20
Maryland Chill Gold (Ellicott City, MD) 0 3 0 -8 13
Pittsburgh Pride-Smith (Pittsburgh, PA) 0 3 0 -16 27
Peterborough Thunder (Peterborough, Ontario) 0 3 0 -17 32
Lady Outlaws (Albany, NY) 0 3 0 -18 41
Indiana Astros (Indianapolis, IN) 0 3 0 -19 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Michigan Generals
7 2 PA Riot
P2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Motor City Madness
1 6 Coatesville Lady Steel
P3 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Pittsburgh Pride-Smith
2 10 Warning Track Heat
P5 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 NY Inferno- Leone
12 0 Lady Outlaws
P7 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Vengeance 18U
0 8 USSSA NY Pride Zak
P4 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Rochester Lady Lions
5 7 Keystone Stingers
P6 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning-Farber
15 0 Peterborough Thunder
P12 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Maryland Chill Gold
3 5 Quebec Rebelles
P17 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 PA Riot
2 5 Motor City Madness
P18 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Michigan Generals
9 7 Pittsburgh Pride-Smith
P20 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Warning Track Heat
1 9 NY Inferno- Leone
P22 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Lady Outlaws
8 17 Vengeance 18U
P8 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Oakville Angels
15 3 Amherst Thunder
P15 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Team Pennsylvania- Hall
11 0 Batbusters- Kresley
P9 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Worth Prospects PA Gold
5 2 MSW Hurricanes
P19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Coatesville Lady Steel
11 5 Rochester Lady Lions
P27 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
5 1 Maryland Chill Gold
P16 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Indiana Astros
2 7 Turn Two Gold Glovers Elite
P21 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Keystone Stingers
7 4 Amherst Lightning-Farber
P13 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 USSSA NY Pride Clark
3 5 Maryland Patriots
P24 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 USSSA NY Pride Zak
3 13 Oakville Angels
P23 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Peterborough Thunder
2 5 Amherst Thunder
P33 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pittsburgh Pride-Smith
0 8 PA Riot
P37 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Vengeance 18U
9 3 Warning Track Heat
P11 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Wheatfield Nitro Cimino
2 3 Bombers Elite
P32 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Batbusters- Kresley
11 2 Turn Two Gold Glovers Elite
P10 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 KP Hurricanes
0 2 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
P29 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Quebec Rebelles
4 6 Gold Coast Hurricanes
P30 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Maryland Patriots
2 17 Team Pennsylvania- Hall
P31 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Ohio Emeralds 01
16 4 Indiana Astros
P34 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Rochester Lady Lions
11 7 Motor City Madness
P35 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 NY Inferno- Leone
3 3 Michigan Generals
P40 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 USSSA NY Pride Zak
12 0 Peterborough Thunder
P36 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning-Farber
5 4 Coatesville Lady Steel
P39 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Amherst Thunder
12 8 Lady Outlaws
P14 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Gold Coast Hurricanes
3 7 Ohio Emeralds 01
P25 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 MSW Hurricanes
6 15 KP Hurricanes
P38 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Oakville Angels
4 7 Keystone Stingers
P26 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Worth Prospects PA Gold
5 4 Wheatfield Nitro Cimino
P28 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Bombers Elite
10 4 USSSA NY Pride Clark
Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 USSSA NY Pride Clark
9 8 Worth Prospects PA Gold
P44 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Gold Coast Hurricanes
7 8 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
P46 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Indiana Astros
0 18 Quebec Rebelles
P45 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Team Pennsylvania- Hall
4 0 Bombers Elite
P48 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Batbusters- Kresley
4 4 Ohio Emeralds 01
P42 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Maryland Chill Gold
1 3 KP Hurricanes
B8 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [4] NY Inferno- Leone
1 0 [29] Pittsburgh Pride-Smith
B15 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [2] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
1 0 [31] Lady Outlaws
B22 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [3] Keystone Stingers
1 0 [30] Peterborough Thunder
B1 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [1] Team Pennsylvania- Hall
1 0 [32] Indiana Astros
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [9] Bombers Elite
7 3 [24] USSSA NY Pride Clark
B10 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [12] Oakville Angels
3 6 [21] Gold Coast Hurricanes
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [15] Vengeance 18U
7 2 [18] Turn Two Gold Glovers Elite
B23 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [14] Worth Prospects PA Gold
7 1 [19] Maryland Patriots
B2 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [16] Amherst Thunder
0 4 [17] Batbusters- Kresley
B9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [13] USSSA NY Pride Zak
3 2 [20] PA Riot
B19 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [2] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
7 1 [15] Vengeance 18U
B24 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [11] Coatesville Lady Steel
3 1 [22] Motor City Madness
B4 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [8] KP Hurricanes
8 0 [25] Rochester Lady Lions
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Team Pennsylvania- Hall
5 1 [17] Batbusters- Kresley
B11 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [5] Ohio Emeralds 01
7 6 [28] Maryland Chill Gold
B17 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [10] Amherst Lightning-Farber
2 0 [23] Warning Track Heat
B18 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [7] Quebec Rebelles
2 5 [26] Wheatfield Nitro Cimino
B25 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [6] Michigan Generals
7 2 [27] MSW Hurricanes
B6 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [9] Bombers Elite
2 6 [8] KP Hurricanes
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 [4] NY Inferno- Leone
4 2 [13] USSSA NY Pride Zak
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [21] Gold Coast Hurricanes
4 12 [5] Ohio Emeralds 01
B20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 [10] Amherst Lightning-Farber
12 4 [26] Wheatfield Nitro Cimino
B26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [3] Keystone Stingers
5 4 [14] Worth Prospects PA Gold
B27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [11] Coatesville Lady Steel
5 6 [6] Michigan Generals
B7 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Team Pennsylvania- Hall
3 8 [8] KP Hurricanes
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 [4] NY Inferno- Leone
3 0 [5] Ohio Emeralds 01
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 [2] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
4 5 [10] Amherst Lightning-Farber
B28 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [3] Keystone Stingers
1 9 [6] Michigan Generals
B29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 [10] Amherst Lightning-Farber
5 6 [6] Michigan Generals
B30 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [8] KP Hurricanes
0 1 [4] NY Inferno- Leone
B31 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [4] NY Inferno- Leone
6 1 [6] Michigan Generals

Bracket

[4] NY Inferno- Leone
[8] KP Hurricanes - 8
B4 - Sun 7/7 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[25] Rochester Lady Lions - 0
[9] Bombers Elite - 2
B6 - Sun 7/7 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[8] KP Hurricanes - 6
[9] Bombers Elite - 7
B3 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[24] USSSA NY Pride Clark - 3
[1] Team Pennsylvania- Hall - 5
B5 - Sun 7/7 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[17] Batbusters- Kresley - 1
[1] Team Pennsylvania- Hall - 1
B1 - Sat 7/6 12:30PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[32] Indiana Astros - 0
[4] NY Inferno- Leone - 4
B12 - Sun 7/7 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 2
[13] USSSA NY Pride Zak - 2
[4] NY Inferno- Leone - 3
B14 - Sun 7/7 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 2
[5] Ohio Emeralds 01 - 0
[1] Team Pennsylvania- Hall - 3
B7 - Sun 7/7 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[8] KP Hurricanes - 8
[13] USSSA NY Pride Zak - 3
B9 - Sun 7/7 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[20] PA Riot - 2
[12] Oakville Angels - 3
B10 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[21] Gold Coast Hurricanes - 6
[10] Amherst Lightning-Farber - 2
B17 - Sun 7/7 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[23] Warning Track Heat - 0
[2] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 4
B21 - Sun 7/7 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 9
[10] Amherst Lightning-Farber - 5
[10] Amherst Lightning-Farber - 12
B20 - Sun 7/7 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 9
[26] Wheatfield Nitro Cimino - 4
[7] Quebec Rebelles - 2
B18 - Sun 7/7 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[26] Wheatfield Nitro Cimino - 5
[5] Ohio Emeralds 01 - 7
B11 - Sun 7/7 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[28] Maryland Chill Gold - 6
[3] Keystone Stingers - 5
B26 - Sun 7/7 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[14] Worth Prospects PA Gold - 4
[2] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 1
B15 - Sat 7/6 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[31] Lady Outlaws - 0
[15] Vengeance 18U - 7
B16 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[18] Turn Two Gold Glovers Elite - 2
[16] Amherst Thunder - 0
B2 - Sun 7/7 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[17] Batbusters- Kresley - 4
[2] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 7
B19 - Sun 7/7 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[15] Vengeance 18U - 1
[21] Gold Coast Hurricanes - 4
B13 - Sun 7/7 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[5] Ohio Emeralds 01 - 12
[3] Keystone Stingers - 1
B22 - Sat 7/6 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[30] Peterborough Thunder - 0
[10] Amherst Lightning-Farber - 5
B29 - Sun 7/7 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 9
[6] Michigan Generals - 6
[3] Keystone Stingers - 1
B28 - Sun 7/7 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[6] Michigan Generals - 9
[6] Michigan Generals - 7
B25 - Sun 7/7 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[27] MSW Hurricanes - 2
[4] NY Inferno- Leone - 1
B8 - Sat 7/6 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[29] Pittsburgh Pride-Smith - 0
[4] NY Inferno- Leone - 6
B31 - Sun 7/7 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[6] Michigan Generals - 1
[11] Coatesville Lady Steel - 5
B27 - Sun 7/7 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[6] Michigan Generals - 6
[8] KP Hurricanes - 0
B30 - Sun 7/7 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[4] NY Inferno- Leone - 1
[11] Coatesville Lady Steel - 3
B24 - Sun 7/7 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[22] Motor City Madness - 1
[14] Worth Prospects PA Gold - 7
B23 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[19] Maryland Patriots - 1