Baseball

8u

PGBA Super State

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Ooltewah, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Frost Falcons baseball (Birchwood, TN) 2 0
TBM 2 0
Druid City Bulls (Tuscaloosa, AL) 2 0
Bats 1 1
Rawlings 1 1
Middle Valley (Middle Valley, TN) 1 1
Braves 0 2
Tri Cities Force 8u (Kingsport, TN) 0 2
Cleveland Young Guns 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Summit Softball Complex - 8 Rawlings
15 16 Druid City Bulls
P2 10:15 AM Summit Softball Complex - 8 Rawlings
13 5 Middle Valley
P3 11:30 AM Summit Softball Complex - 8 Cleveland Young Guns
6 21 Druid City Bulls
P4 12:45 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 Cleveland Young Guns
11 24 Middle Valley
P5 2:00 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 Braves
0 16 Frost Falcons baseball
P6 3:15 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 Braves
6 9 Bats
P7 4:30 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 Tri Cities Force 8u
2 21 Frost Falcons baseball
P8 5:45 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 TBM
12 4 Bats
P9 7:00 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 Tri Cities Force 8u
5 14 TBM
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Summit Softball Complex - 8 [9] Cleveland Young Guns
19 20 [8] Tri Cities Force 8u
B2 10:15 AM Summit Softball Complex - 8 [7] Braves
4 13 [6] Middle Valley
B3 11:30 AM Summit Softball Complex - 8 [5] Rawlings
19 3 [8] Tri Cities Force 8u
B4 12:45 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 [5] Rawlings
14 13 [6] Middle Valley
B5 2:00 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 [3] Druid City Bulls
15 6 [2] TBM
B6 3:15 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 [4] Bats
2 14 [1] Frost Falcons baseball
B7 4:30 PM Summit Softball Complex - 8 [3] Druid City Bulls
13 10 [1] Frost Falcons baseball

Bracket

[5] Rawlings
Champion
[3] Druid City Bulls
Champion
[7] Braves - 4
B2 - Sun 6/2 10:15AM Summit Softball Complex - 8
[6] Middle Valley - 13
[5] Rawlings - 14
B4 - Sun 6/2 12:45PM Summit Softball Complex - 8
[6] Middle Valley - 13
[5] Rawlings - 19
B3 - Sun 6/2 11:30AM Summit Softball Complex - 8
[8] Tri Cities Force 8u - 3
[9] Cleveland Young Guns - 19
B1 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Summit Softball Complex - 8
[8] Tri Cities Force 8u - 20
[3] Druid City Bulls - 15
B5 - Sun 6/2 2:00PM Summit Softball Complex - 8
[2] TBM - 6
[4] Bats - 2
B6 - Sun 6/2 3:15PM Summit Softball Complex - 8
[1] Frost Falcons baseball - 14
[3] Druid City Bulls - 13
B7 - Sun 6/2 4:30PM Summit Softball Complex - 8
[1] Frost Falcons baseball - 10