Baseball

10u

PGBA Super State

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Ooltewah, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Turn 2 Baseball 2 0
eXposure Elite (Chattanooga, TN) 2 0
Trojans 2 0
Cleveland Elite 2 0
Knox Fire 2 0
Base Knox Royals 1 1
Tribe 1 1
Chattanooga Speed 9U 0 2
Chattanooga Titans 0 2
Tri-Cities Force BLACK 10u (Kingsport, TN) 0 2
Crusaders 0 2
Tri-Cities Force ORANGE 10u (Kingsport, TN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Summit Softball Complex - 1 eXposure Elite
20 0 Tri-Cities Force BLACK 10u
P7 9:30 AM Summit Softball Complex - 2 Base Knox Royals
3 0 Chattanooga Speed 9U
P2 10:50 AM Summit Softball Complex - 1 Trojans
9 1 Tri-Cities Force BLACK 10u
P8 11:20 AM Summit Softball Complex - 2 eXposure Elite
12 4 Chattanooga Speed 9U
P3 12:40 PM Summit Softball Complex - 1 Base Knox Royals
4 5 Trojans
P9 1:10 PM Summit Softball Complex - 2 Cleveland Elite
18 1 Tri-Cities Force ORANGE 10u
P4 2:30 PM Summit Softball Complex - 1 Tribe
2 7 Knox Fire
P10 3:00 PM Summit Softball Complex - 2 Turn 2 Baseball
15 2 Tri-Cities Force ORANGE 10u
P5 4:20 PM Summit Softball Complex - 1 Crusaders
5 11 Knox Fire
P11 4:50 PM Summit Softball Complex - 2 Cleveland Elite
13 5 Chattanooga Titans
P6 6:10 PM Summit Softball Complex - 1 Crusaders
4 19 Tribe
P12 6:40 PM Summit Softball Complex - 2 Turn 2 Baseball
9 1 Chattanooga Titans
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Summit Softball Complex - 2 [5] Knox Fire
2 5 [4] Cleveland Elite
B6 9:00 AM Summit Softball Complex - 1 [6] Base Knox Royals
2 6 [3] Trojans
B5 10:50 AM Summit Softball Complex - 2 [8] Chattanooga Speed 9U
1 9 [1] Turn 2 Baseball
B7 10:50 AM Summit Softball Complex - 1 [7] Tribe
4 12 [2] eXposure Elite
B8 12:40 PM Summit Softball Complex - 2 Cleveland Elite
2 10 Turn 2 Baseball
B9 12:40 PM Summit Softball Complex - 1 Trojans
4 5 eXposure Elite
B1 2:30 PM Summit Softball Complex - 2 [11] Crusaders
15 4 [10] Tri-Cities Force BLACK 10u
B2 2:30 PM Summit Softball Complex - 1 [12] Tri-Cities Force ORANGE 10u
4 5 [9] Chattanooga Titans
B3 4:20 PM Summit Softball Complex - 1 Crusaders
11 6 Chattanooga Titans
B10 4:20 PM Summit Softball Complex - 2 Turn 2 Baseball
11 4 eXposure Elite

Bracket

[11] Crusaders
Champion
[1] Turn 2 Baseball
Champion
[11] Crusaders - 15
B1 - Sun 6/2 2:30PM Summit Softball Complex - 2
[10] Tri-Cities Force BLACK 10u - 4
[12] Tri-Cities Force ORANGE 10u - 4
B2 - Sun 6/2 2:30PM Summit Softball Complex - 1
[9] Chattanooga Titans - 5
Crusaders - 11
B3 - Sun 6/2 4:20PM Summit Softball Complex - 1
Chattanooga Titans - 6
[6] Base Knox Royals - 2
B6 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Summit Softball Complex - 1
[3] Trojans - 6
Cleveland Elite - 2
B8 - Sun 6/2 12:40PM Summit Softball Complex - 2
Turn 2 Baseball - 10
Turn 2 Baseball - 11
B10 - Sun 6/2 4:20PM Summit Softball Complex - 2
eXposure Elite - 4
[8] Chattanooga Speed 9U - 1
B5 - Sun 6/2 10:50AM Summit Softball Complex - 2
[1] Turn 2 Baseball - 9
[7] Tribe - 4
B7 - Sun 6/2 10:50AM Summit Softball Complex - 1
[2] eXposure Elite - 12
Trojans - 4
B9 - Sun 6/2 12:40PM Summit Softball Complex - 1
eXposure Elite - 5
[5] Knox Fire - 2
B4 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Summit Softball Complex - 2
[4] Cleveland Elite - 5