Baseball

Softball 12u

Fenton Summer Slam

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Fenton, MI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson

Softball 12u Champion

Fri Jul 19, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Plymouth Canton Spirit 11u 1 0 1 3 7 14 7
Cardinals 06 1 0 1 3 6 9 3
Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson 1 0 1 3 5 9 4
Legacy - Brighton Bulldogs 0 1 1 1 -5 1 6
KrossFire 0 2 0 0 -13 5 18
Pool B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Michigan Blasters 11u 2 0 0 4 17 28 7
Fenton Fastpitch 2 0 0 4 8 11 3
Diamond Devils Fastpitch 0 1 1 1 -3 4 7
Oxford Wildcats 0 1 1 1 -7 5 12
Edge Fastpitch 11U 0 2 0 0 -15 3 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Plymouth Canton Spirit 11u
4 4 Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson
P10 9:30 AM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Edge Fastpitch 11U
3 17 Michigan Blasters 11u
P8 11:00 AM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Diamond Devils Fastpitch
3 6 Fenton Fastpitch
P9 12:30 PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Plymouth Canton Spirit 11u
10 3 KrossFire
P3 3:00 PM Fenton High School - FHS North Oxford Wildcats
4 11 Michigan Blasters 11u
P6 3:00 PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson
5 0 Legacy - Brighton Bulldogs
P4 4:30 PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Edge Fastpitch 11U
0 5 Fenton Fastpitch
P5 6:00 PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 KrossFire
2 8 Cardinals 06
P7 6:00 PM Ellen Street Field Diamond Devils Fastpitch
1 1 Oxford Wildcats
P2 7:30 PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Cardinals 06
1 1 Legacy - Brighton Bulldogs
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 9:15 AM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 [5] KrossFire
8 7 [4] Oxford Wildcats
B2 9:15 AM Fenton High School - FHS North [4] Legacy - Brighton Bulldogs
5 4 [5] Edge Fastpitch 11U
B3 10:30 AM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 [2] Cardinals 06
6 5 [3] Diamond Devils Fastpitch
B4 10:30 AM Fenton High School - FHS North [3] Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson
11 1 [2] Fenton Fastpitch
B5 11:45 AM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 [1] Plymouth Canton Spirit 11u
12 0 KrossFire
B6 11:45 AM Fenton High School - FHS North Legacy - Brighton Bulldogs
3 4 [1] Michigan Blasters 11u
B7 1:00 PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Plymouth Canton Spirit 11u
1 0 Cardinals 06
B8 2:15 PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson
8 0 Michigan Blasters 11u
B9 3:30 PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5 Plymouth Canton Spirit 11u
0 1 Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson

Bracket

[3] Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson
Champion
[3] Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson
Champion
[2] Cardinals 06 - 6
B3 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM AGS Middle School - AGS 5
[3] Diamond Devils Fastpitch - 5
Legacy - Brighton Bulldogs - 3
B6 - Sun 7/21 11:45AM Fenton High School - FHS North
[1] Michigan Blasters 11u - 4
Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson - 8
B8 - Sun 7/21 2:15PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5
Michigan Blasters 11u - 0
[3] Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson - 11
B4 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM Fenton High School - FHS North
[2] Fenton Fastpitch - 1
Plymouth Canton Spirit 11u - 1
B7 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5
Cardinals 06 - 0
Plymouth Canton Spirit 11u - 0
B9 - Sun 7/21 3:30PM AGS Middle School - AGS 5
Grand Blanc LadyCats - Jacobson - 1
[4] Legacy - Brighton Bulldogs - 5
B2 - Sun 7/21 9:15AM Fenton High School - FHS North
[5] Edge Fastpitch 11U - 4
[1] Plymouth Canton Spirit 11u - 12
B5 - Sun 7/21 11:45AM AGS Middle School - AGS 5
KrossFire - 0
[5] KrossFire - 8
B1 - Sun 7/21 9:15AM AGS Middle School - AGS 5
[4] Oxford Wildcats - 7