Softball

Tournament Note

Good Luck to all the teams playing this weekend

12U Sacramento

California Pride

Feb 23 - 24, 2019
Hayward, CA • North Highlands, CA • Sacramento, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Drop Zone (Olivehurst, CA) 2 1 0
LTG Lions 12U 07 (Elk Grove, CA) 2 1 0
Lady Gold Sox - Garramore (Live Oak, CA) 2 1 0
Bidwell Bombers (Chico, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
AASA - Bryson (Tracy, CA) 3 0 0
NorCal Rage Wood* (Redding, CA) 3 0 0
Chico Black Attack (Chico, CA) 1 1 1
All American Lady Gators - Aurich (Sacramento, CA) 0 2 1
Tempo Softball 12u (Sacramento, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM FREE - Field 1 Drop Zone
9 10 Lady Gold Sox - Garramore
P2 8:00 AM FREE - Field 2 LTG Lions 12U 07
24 1 Bidwell Bombers
P3 8:30 AM FREE - Field 3 Chico Black Attack
5 5 All American Lady Gators - Aurich
P5 9:30 AM FREE - Field 2 Drop Zone
11 2 LTG Lions 12U 07
P4 10:00 AM FREE - Field 3 Chico Black Attack
0 10 NorCal Rage Wood
P6 11:00 AM SSC - Field 4 Lady Gold Sox - Garramore
15 1 Bidwell Bombers
P7 11:30 AM FREE - Field 3 All American Lady Gators - Aurich
1 3 NorCal Rage Wood
P9 12:30 PM SSC - Field 4 Drop Zone
13 0 Bidwell Bombers
P8 1:00 PM FREE - Field 3 Chico Black Attack
11 2 Tempo Softball 12u
P10 2:00 PM SSC - Field 4 LTG Lions 12U 07
14 2 Lady Gold Sox - Garramore
P11 2:30 PM FREE - Field 3 All American Lady Gators - Aurich
0 12 AASA - Bryson
P12 4:00 PM FREE - Field 3 NorCal Rage Wood
13 0 Tempo Softball 12u
P13 5:30 PM FREE - Field 3 NorCal Rage Wood*
4 7 AASA - Bryson
P14 7:00 PM FREE - Field 3 Tempo Softball 12u
0 13 AASA - Bryson
Sunday, February 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM FREE - Field 2 [2] NorCal Rage Wood
6 1 [3] Lady Gold Sox - Garramore
B4 8:00 AM FREE - Field 1 [1] Drop Zone
13 0 [4] All American Lady Gators - Aurich
B1 9:00 AM SSC - Field 4 [4] Bidwell Bombers
15 14 [5] Tempo Softball 12u
B3 9:30 AM FREE - Field 3 [3] Chico Black Attack
0 7 [2] LTG Lions 12U 07
B5 10:30 AM SSC - Field 4 [1] AASA - Bryson
13 0 [4] Bidwell Bombers
B10 11:30 AM FREE - Field 3 [3] Chico Black Attack
5 4 [4] All American Lady Gators - Aurich
B9 12:30 PM SSC - Field 4 [5] Tempo Softball 12u
1 7 [3] Lady Gold Sox - Garramore
B7 1:00 PM FREE - Field 3 [1] Drop Zone
2 1 [2] NorCal Rage Wood
B11 2:00 PM SSC - Field 4 [3] Lady Gold Sox - Garramore
14 2 [4] Bidwell Bombers
B6 2:30 PM FREE - Field 3 [1] AASA - Bryson
7 1 [2] LTG Lions 12U 07
B12 3:30 PM SSC - Field 4 [3] Lady Gold Sox - Garramore
7 4 [3] Chico Black Attack
B8 4:00 PM FREE - Field 3 [1] AASA - Bryson
6 8 [1] Drop Zone

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Bracket
Freedom Park = FREE
Freedom Park = FREE
Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[3] Lady Gold Sox - Garramore
Champion
[1] Drop Zone - 13
B4 - Sun 2/24 8:00AM FREE - Field 1
[4] All American Lady Gators - Aurich - 0
[2] NorCal Rage Wood - 6
B2 - Sun 2/24 8:00AM FREE - Field 2
[3] Lady Gold Sox - Garramore - 1
[3] Chico Black Attack - 0
B3 - Sun 2/24 9:30AM FREE - Field 3
[2] LTG Lions 12U 07 - 7
[1] Drop Zone - 2
B7 - Sun 2/24 1:00PM FREE - Field 3
[2] NorCal Rage Wood - 1
[1] AASA - Bryson - 7
B6 - Sun 2/24 2:30PM FREE - Field 3
[2] LTG Lions 12U 07 - 1
[1] AASA - Bryson - 6
B8 - Sun 2/24 4:00PM FREE - Field 3
[1] Drop Zone - 8
[3] Chico Black Attack - 5
B10 - Sun 2/24 11:30AM FREE - Field 3
[4] All American Lady Gators - Aurich - 4
[1] AASA - Bryson - 13
B5 - Sun 2/24 10:30AM SSC - Field 4
[4] Bidwell Bombers - 0
[4] Bidwell Bombers - 15
B1 - Sun 2/24 9:00AM SSC - Field 4
[5] Tempo Softball 12u - 14
[5] Tempo Softball 12u - 1
B9 - Sun 2/24 12:30PM SSC - Field 4
[3] Lady Gold Sox - Garramore - 7
[3] Lady Gold Sox - Garramore - 14
B11 - Sun 2/24 2:00PM SSC - Field 4
[4] Bidwell Bombers - 2
[3] Lady Gold Sox - Garramore - 7
B12 - Sun 2/24 3:30PM SSC - Field 4
[3] Chico Black Attack - 4