Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U Bay Area

Mardi Gras - South Bay

Mar 9 - 10, 2019
Livermore, CA • Pleasanton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees (Berkeley, CA) 0 0 0
California Crossfire 14U (Lafayette, CA) 0 0 0
Caligold Rocha (Antioch, CA) 0 0 0
Stompers 14U (San Ramon, CA) 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
San Jose Sting 2024-Moser (San Jose, CA) 0 0 0
Nor Cal Hot Shots (Oakley, CA) 0 0 0
Clovis Rockets Rodriguez (Clovis, CA) 0 0 0
Hollister Heat - Gaytan (Hollister, CA) 0 0 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Central Coast Athletics ‘05 (Monterey, CA) 0 0 0
SL Heat Elite (HAYWARD, CA) 0 0 0
San Jose Lady Sharks Lucido (San Jose, CA) 0 0 0
Temp-CA Riptide-Montes 0 0 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Oakland Vipers 14U (Oakland, CA) 0 0 0
Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini (Gilroy, CA) 0 0 0
Pacific Breeze (Modesto, CA) 0 0 0
South Bay Quakes 14U (Los Gatos, CA) 0 0 0
Tri-County Smash Lujan (Newman, CA) 0 0 0
Aggies Softball (Watsonville, CA) 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PSC - Field 1 Stompers 14U
Caligold Rocha
P2 8:00 AM PSC - Field 2 California Crossfire 14U
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
P3 9:30 AM PSC - Field 1 Caligold Rocha
California Crossfire 14U
P4 9:30 AM PSC - Field 2 Stompers 14U
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
P7 11:00 AM PSC - Field 1 Nor Cal Hot Shots
Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
P8 11:00 AM PSC - Field 2 San Jose Sting 2024-Moser
Hollister Heat - Gaytan
P5 12:30 PM PSC - Field 1 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
Caligold Rocha
P6 12:30 PM PSC - Field 2 Stompers 14U
California Crossfire 14U
P9 2:00 PM PSC - Field 1 Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
San Jose Sting 2024-Moser
P10 2:00 PM PSC - Field 2 Nor Cal Hot Shots
Hollister Heat - Gaytan
P19 2:30 PM PSC - Field 4 Oakland Vipers 14U
Aggies Softball
P13 3:30 PM PSC - Field 1 San Jose Lady Sharks Lucido
Temp-CA Riptide-Montes
P14 3:30 PM PSC - Field 2 SL Heat Elite
Central Coast Athletics ‘05
P20 4:00 PM PSC - Field 3 Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
South Bay Quakes 14U
P21 4:00 PM PSC - Field 4 Pacific Breeze
Tri-County Smash Lujan
P11 5:00 PM PSC - Field 1 Hollister Heat - Gaytan
Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
P12 5:00 PM PSC - Field 2 Nor Cal Hot Shots
San Jose Sting 2024-Moser
P22 5:30 PM PSC - Field 3 Aggies Softball
Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
P23 5:30 PM PSC - Field 4 Oakland Vipers 14U
Pacific Breeze
P15 6:30 PM PSC - Field 1 Temp-CA Riptide-Montes
SL Heat Elite
P16 6:30 PM PSC - Field 2 San Jose Lady Sharks Lucido
Central Coast Athletics ‘05
P24 7:00 PM PSC - Field 3 South Bay Quakes 14U
Aggies Softball
P25 7:00 PM PSC - Field 4 Oakland Vipers 14U
Tri-County Smash Lujan
P17 8:00 PM PSC - Field 1 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
Temp-CA Riptide-Montes
P18 8:00 PM PSC - Field 2 San Jose Lady Sharks Lucido
SL Heat Elite
P26 8:30 PM PSC - Field 3 South Bay Quakes 14U
Pacific Breeze
P27 8:30 PM PSC - Field 4 Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
Tri-County Smash Lujan
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM PSC - Field 1 Pool B 2nd Place
Pool D 3rd Place
B9 8:00 AM PSC - Field 2 Pool B 4th Place
Pool D 6th Place
B3 8:30 AM PSC - Field 3 Pool C 1st Place
Pool D 2nd Place
B11 8:30 AM PSC - Field 4 Pool C 4th Place
Pool D 5th Place
B2 9:30 AM PSC - Field 1 Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B10 9:30 AM PSC - Field 2 Pool A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B9
B12 10:00 AM PSC - Field 3 Pool B 3rd Place
Pool A 4th Place
B4 11:00 AM PSC - Field 1 Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B13 11:00 AM PSC - Field 2 Pool D 4th Place
Pool C 3rd Place
B5 11:30 AM PSC - Field 3 Pool D 1st Place
Pool C 2nd Place
B6 12:30 PM PSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B14 12:30 PM PSC - Field 2 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11
B7 2:00 PM PSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B15 2:00 PM PSC - Field 2 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B8 3:30 PM PSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B16 3:30 PM PSC - Field 2 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B15

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
Bracket Winner B8
Champion
Bracket Winner B16
Champion
Pool A 1st Place
B2 - Sun 3/10 9:30AM PSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B1
Pool C 1st Place
B3 - Sun 3/10 8:30AM PSC - Field 3
Pool D 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM PSC - Field 1
Pool D 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B4
B7 - Sun 3/10 2:00PM PSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B2
B6 - Sun 3/10 12:30PM PSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 3/10 3:30PM PSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B7
Pool B 1st Place
B4 - Sun 3/10 11:00AM PSC - Field 1
Pool A 2nd Place
Pool D 1st Place
B5 - Sun 3/10 11:30AM PSC - Field 3
Pool C 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B10 - Sun 3/10 9:30AM PSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B9
Pool C 4th Place
B11 - Sun 3/10 8:30AM PSC - Field 4
Pool D 5th Place
Pool B 4th Place
B9 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM PSC - Field 2
Pool D 6th Place
Bracket Winner B12
B15 - Sun 3/10 2:00PM PSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B10
B14 - Sun 3/10 12:30PM PSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B14
B16 - Sun 3/10 3:30PM PSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B15
Pool B 3rd Place
B12 - Sun 3/10 10:00AM PSC - Field 3
Pool A 4th Place
Pool D 4th Place
B13 - Sun 3/10 11:00AM PSC - Field 2
Pool C 3rd Place