Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

12U Bay Area

Mardi Gras - South Bay

Mar 9 - 10, 2019
Livermore, CA • Pleasanton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Diablo Diamonds (San Ramon, CA) 0 0 0
California Bulldogs Fastpitch (San Jose, CA) 0 0 0
Lady Sharks Herrera (Gilroy, CA) 0 0 0
California Riptide - Miller (San Jose, CA) 0 0 0
Elite Panthers 12 (Pleasant Hill, CA) 0 0 0
Nor Cal Legends Vidal (San Jose, CA) 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz (San Bruno, CA) 0 0 0
Alameda Blaze - Pardo (Alameda, CA) 0 0 0
Oaktown Ballers 12U (oakland, CA) 0 0 0
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U (Monterey, CA) 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM ERSF - Field 1 California Riptide - Miller
Diablo Diamonds
P2 9:00 AM ERSF - Field 2 California Bulldogs Fastpitch
Elite Panthers 12
P3 10:30 AM ERSF - Field 1 California Riptide - Miller
Nor Cal Legends Vidal
P4 10:30 AM ERSF - Field 2 California Bulldogs Fastpitch
Lady Sharks Herrera
P5 12:00 PM ERSF - Field 1 Diablo Diamonds
Nor Cal Legends Vidal
P6 12:00 PM ERSF - Field 2 Elite Panthers 12
Lady Sharks Herrera
P7 1:30 PM ERSF - Field 1 Diablo Diamonds
Elite Panthers 12
P8 1:30 PM ERSF - Field 2 California Riptide - Miller
California Bulldogs Fastpitch
P9 3:00 PM ERSF - Field 1 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
P10 3:00 PM ERSF - Field 2 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
Oaktown Ballers 12U
P11 4:30 PM ERSF - Field 1 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
Lady Sharks Herrera
P12 6:00 PM ERSF - Field 1 Oaktown Ballers 12U
Alameda Blaze - Pardo
P13 6:00 PM ERSF - Field 2 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
P14 7:30 PM ERSF - Field 1 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
Oaktown Ballers 12U
P15 7:30 PM ERSF - Field 2 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
Alameda Blaze - Pardo
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 12:30 AM ERSF - Field 2 Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B1 8:00 AM ERSF - Field 1 Pool B 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B2 8:00 AM ERSF - Field 2 Pool A 4th Place
Pool B 6th Place
B3 9:30 AM ERSF - Field 1 Pool B 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B4 9:30 AM ERSF - Field 2 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B6 11:00 AM ERSF - Field 2 Bracket Winner
Pool B 1st Place
B10 11:00 AM ERSF - Field 1 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B11 12:30 PM ERSF - Field 1 Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Loser B4
B9 2:00 PM ERSF - Field 2 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B14 2:00 PM ERSF - Field 1 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B7 3:30 PM ERSF - Field 2 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B3
B12 3:30 PM ERSF - Field 1 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Loser B5
B8 5:00 PM ERSF - Field 2 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B6
B13 5:00 PM ERSF - Field 1 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Loser B6

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Ernie Rodriquez Sports Fields = ERSF
Ernie Rodriquez Sports Fields = ERSF
Silver Bracket 12U
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
Pool A 1st Place
B5 - Sun 3/10 12:30AM ERSF - Field 2
Bracket Winner B1
Pool B 2nd Place
B3 - Sun 3/10 9:30AM ERSF - Field 1
Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 4th Place
B1 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM ERSF - Field 1
Pool A 5th Place
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 3/10 2:00PM ERSF - Field 2
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 3/10 3:30PM ERSF - Field 2
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B8 - Sun 3/10 5:00PM ERSF - Field 2
Bracket Winner B6
Pool A 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 3/10 9:30AM ERSF - Field 2
Pool B 3rd Place
Pool A 4th Place
B2 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM ERSF - Field 2
Pool B 6th Place
Bracket Winner
B6 - Sun 3/10 11:00AM ERSF - Field 2
Pool B 1st Place
Bracket Loser B1
B10 - Sun 3/10 11:00AM ERSF - Field 1
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Loser B3
B11 - Sun 3/10 12:30PM ERSF - Field 1
Bracket Loser B4
Bracket Winner B10
B12 - Sun 3/10 3:30PM ERSF - Field 1
Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 3/10 2:00PM ERSF - Field 1
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 3/10 5:00PM ERSF - Field 1
Bracket Loser B6