Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U South Bay

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Mar 16 - 17, 2019
Pleasanton, CA • Tracy, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Quicksilver (San Jose, CA) 1 2 0
Tracy Renegades (TRACY, CA) 3 0 0
Pacific Breeze (Modesto, CA) 2 1 0
California Crossfire 14U (Lafayette, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern (Mountain View, CA) 2 1 0
Quakes 14A- Hamblin (Campbell, CA) 2 1 0
PRIMETIME (SF Bay, CA) 1 2 0
Rebels Monterey (Monterey, CA) 1 2 0
Pool C
Team W L T
AASA - Mortimer 12u (Oakley, CA) 2 1 0
Batbusters Gomes - Ching14u (San Ramon, CA) 2 1 0
AASA - Clark 14U (Brentwood, CA) 1 2 0
Aggies Softball (Watsonville, CA) 1 2 0
Pool D
Team W L T
San Jose Lady Sharks 14U Valencia (San Jose, CA) 2 1 0
Phantom Elite A* (PLEASANTON, CA) 2 1 0
Mavericks 16U Piscotty (Livermore, CA) 2 1 0
Caligold Rocha (Antioch, CA) 2 1 0
Oakland Vipers 14U (Oakland, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM TSC - Field 1 Tracy Renegades
11 3 Quicksilver
P2 9:00 AM TSC - Field 2 California Crossfire 14U
1 2 Pacific Breeze
P3 10:30 AM TSC - Field 1 Quicksilver
15 3 California Crossfire 14U
P4 10:30 AM TSC - Field 2 Tracy Renegades
4 1 Pacific Breeze
P7 12:15 PM TSC - Field 1 Rebels Monterey
6 5 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern
P8 12:15 PM TSC - Field 2 PRIMETIME
2 4 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
P5 1:45 PM TSC - Field 1 Pacific Breeze
6 1 Quicksilver
P6 1:45 PM TSC - Field 2 Tracy Renegades
12 1 California Crossfire 14U
P19 2:00 PM PSC - Field 1 Phantom Elite A
17 1 Caligold Rocha
P20 3:30 PM PSC - Field 1 Phantom Elite A
8 2 Oakland Vipers 14U
P13 3:45 PM TSC - Field 1 Batbusters Gomes - Ching14u
7 6 AASA - Clark 14U
P14 3:45 PM TSC - Field 2 Aggies Softball
9 4 AASA - Mortimer 12u
P9 5:00 PM TSC - Field 3 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern
8 2 PRIMETIME
P10 5:00 PM TSC - Field 4 Rebels Monterey
1 11 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
P21 5:00 PM PSC - Field 1 Caligold Rocha
5 3 Oakland Vipers 14U
P22 5:00 PM PSC - Field 2 San Jose Lady Sharks 14U Valencia
1 4 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
P15 5:15 PM TSC - Field 1 AASA - Clark 14U
5 4 Aggies Softball
P16 5:15 PM TSC - Field 2 Batbusters Gomes - Ching14u
6 7 AASA - Mortimer 12u
P11 6:30 PM TSC - Field 3 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
3 7 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern
P12 6:30 PM TSC - Field 4 Rebels Monterey
3 5 PRIMETIME
P23 6:30 PM PSC - Field 1 Phantom Elite A*
2 3 San Jose Lady Sharks 14U Valencia
P24 6:30 PM PSC - Field 2 Caligold Rocha
7 3 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
P17 7:45 PM TSC - Field 1 AASA - Mortimer 12u
1 0 AASA - Clark 14U
P18 7:45 PM TSC - Field 2 Batbusters Gomes - Ching14u
10 0 Aggies Softball
P25 8:00 PM PSC - Field 1 Phantom Elite A
3 5 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
P26 8:00 PM PSC - Field 2 San Jose Lady Sharks 14U Valencia
7 0 Oakland Vipers 14U
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM TSC - Field 1 [1] Tracy Renegades
14 2 [3] Mavericks 16U Piscotty
B3 9:00 AM TSC - Field 3 [2] Batbusters Gomes - Ching14u
4 8 [2] Phantom Elite A
B9 9:00 AM TSC - Field 2 [3] Quicksilver
7 11 [4] Rebels Monterey
B10 9:00 AM TSC - Field 4 [3] AASA - Clark 14U
6 4 [5] Oakland Vipers 14U
B2 10:30 AM TSC - Field 1 [1] Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern
3 5 Tracy Renegades
B4 10:30 AM TSC - Field 3 [1] AASA - Mortimer 12u
7 1 [2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
B11 10:30 AM TSC - Field 2 [3] PRIMETIME
1 9 [4] Aggies Softball
B5 12:00 PM TSC - Field 1 [1] San Jose Lady Sharks 14U Valencia
5 3 [2] Pacific Breeze
B12 12:00 PM TSC - Field 2 [4] Caligold Rocha
6 4 [4] California Crossfire 14U
B6 1:45 PM TSC - Field 1 Tracy Renegades
9 3 Phantom Elite A
B13 1:45 PM TSC - Field 2 Rebels Monterey
1 6 AASA - Clark 14U
B7 3:15 PM TSC - Field 1 AASA - Mortimer 12u
8 0 San Jose Lady Sharks 14U Valencia
B14 3:15 PM TSC - Field 2 Aggies Softball
13 0 Caligold Rocha
B8 5:15 PM TSC - Field 1 Tracy Renegades
5 6 AASA - Mortimer 12u
B15 5:15 PM TSC - Field 2 AASA - Clark 14U
7 0 Aggies Softball

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Silver Bracket 14U
Tracy Sports Complex = TSC
Tracy Sports Complex = TSC
[3] AASA - Clark 14U
Champion
[1] AASA - Mortimer 12u
Champion
[3] PRIMETIME - 1
B11 - Sun 3/17 10:30AM TSC - Field 2
[4] Aggies Softball - 9
Rebels Monterey - 1
B13 - Sun 3/17 1:45PM TSC - Field 2
AASA - Clark 14U - 6
AASA - Clark 14U - 7
B15 - Sun 3/17 5:15PM TSC - Field 2
Aggies Softball - 0
[3] AASA - Clark 14U - 6
B10 - Sun 3/17 9:00AM TSC - Field 4
[5] Oakland Vipers 14U - 4
[4] Caligold Rocha - 6
B12 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM TSC - Field 2
[4] California Crossfire 14U - 4
Aggies Softball - 13
B14 - Sun 3/17 3:15PM TSC - Field 2
Caligold Rocha - 0
[3] Quicksilver - 7
B9 - Sun 3/17 9:00AM TSC - Field 2
[4] Rebels Monterey - 11
[1] Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern - 3
B2 - Sun 3/17 10:30AM TSC - Field 1
Tracy Renegades - 5
[2] Batbusters Gomes - Ching14u - 4
B3 - Sun 3/17 9:00AM TSC - Field 3
[2] Phantom Elite A - 8
[1] Tracy Renegades - 14
B1 - Sun 3/17 9:00AM TSC - Field 1
[3] Mavericks 16U Piscotty - 2
AASA - Mortimer 12u - 8
B7 - Sun 3/17 3:15PM TSC - Field 1
San Jose Lady Sharks 14U Valencia - 0
Tracy Renegades - 9
B6 - Sun 3/17 1:45PM TSC - Field 1
Phantom Elite A - 3
Tracy Renegades - 5
B8 - Sun 3/17 5:15PM TSC - Field 1
AASA - Mortimer 12u - 6
[1] AASA - Mortimer 12u - 7
B4 - Sun 3/17 10:30AM TSC - Field 3
[2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 1
[1] San Jose Lady Sharks 14U Valencia - 5
B5 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM TSC - Field 1
[2] Pacific Breeze - 3