Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

12U South Bay

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Mar 16 - 17, 2019
Pleasanton, CA • Tracy, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver (Martinez, CA) 1 1 1
Pleasanton Phantom-Abrew/Bull 12C (Dublin, CA) 2 1 0
San Ramon Show (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 1
Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson (Oakley, CA) 1 2 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Campbell Crush (San Jose, CA) 3 0 0
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz (San Bruno, CA) 2 1 0
Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito (Hollister, CA) 1 2 0
Napa Valley Express 12u (Napa, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
PrimeTime (Tracy, CA) 3 0 0
San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca (Fremont, CA) 2 1 0
LGCS Magic (Los Gatos, CA) 1 2 0
Lady Sharks Herrera (Gilroy, CA) 0 3 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Tracy Renegades - Saenz (Tracy, CA) 2 0 1
SouthBay Diamonds (Morgan Hill, CA) 2 0 1
Nova Select (Mountain View, CA) 1 2 0
Pleasanton Phantom - McMillin/DeMange (Pleasanton, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PSC - Field 1 San Ramon Show
5 3 Pleasanton Phantom-Abrew/Bull 12C
P2 8:00 AM PSC - Field 2 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
9 10 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
P13 8:30 AM PSC - Field 4 PrimeTime
8 0 LGCS Magic
P14 8:30 AM PSC - Field 3 Lady Sharks Herrera
3 18 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
P3 9:30 AM PSC - Field 1 Pleasanton Phantom-Abrew/Bull 12C
21 8 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
P4 9:30 AM PSC - Field 2 San Ramon Show
1 1 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
P15 10:00 AM PSC - Field 3 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
7 11 PrimeTime
P16 10:00 AM PSC - Field 4 Lady Sharks Herrera
2 13 LGCS Magic
P7 11:00 AM PSC - Field 2 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
10 1 Napa Valley Express 12u
P8 11:00 AM PSC - Field 1 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
3 4 Campbell Crush
P19 11:30 AM PSC - Field 3 Pleasanton Phantom - McMillin/DeMange
0 8 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
P20 11:30 AM PSC - Field 4 Nova Select
3 9 SouthBay Diamonds
P5 12:30 PM PSC - Field 1 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
6 9 Pleasanton Phantom-Abrew/Bull 12C
P6 12:30 PM PSC - Field 2 San Ramon Show
6 9 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
P17 1:00 PM PSC - Field 3 LGCS Magic
0 12 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
P18 1:00 PM PSC - Field 4 Lady Sharks Herrera
0 12 PrimeTime
P9 2:00 PM PSC - Field 2 Campbell Crush
3 2 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
P21 2:30 PM PSC - Field 3 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
9 1 Nova Select
P22 2:30 PM PSC - Field 4 Pleasanton Phantom - McMillin/DeMange
7 11 SouthBay Diamonds
P10 3:30 PM PSC - Field 2 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
4 0 Napa Valley Express 12u
P23 4:00 PM PSC - Field 3 SouthBay Diamonds
3 3 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
P24 4:00 PM PSC - Field 4 Pleasanton Phantom - McMillin/DeMange
4 5 Nova Select
P11 5:30 PM PSC - Field 3 Napa Valley Express 12u
1 19 Campbell Crush
P12 5:30 PM PSC - Field 4 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
7 5 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:00 AM PSC - Field 1 [3] Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
0 13 [4] Napa Valley Express 12u
B9 9:00 AM PSC - Field 2 [3] LGCS Magic
2 1 [4] Pleasanton Phantom - McMillin/DeMange
B1 9:30 AM PSC - Field 3 [1] Pleasanton Phantom-Abrew/Bull 12C
0 14 [2] San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
B2 9:30 AM PSC - Field 4 [1] PrimeTime
0 3 [2] SouthBay Diamonds
B10 10:30 AM PSC - Field 1 [3] Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
8 4 [4] Lady Sharks Herrera
B11 10:30 AM PSC - Field 2 [3] Nova Select
7 1 [4] Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
B3 11:00 AM PSC - Field 3 [1] Campbell Crush
8 13 [2] San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
B4 11:00 AM PSC - Field 4 [1] Tracy Renegades - Saenz
13 1 [2] San Ramon Show
B12 12:00 PM PSC - Field 1 Napa Valley Express 12u
9 0 LGCS Magic
B13 12:00 PM PSC - Field 2 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
4 2 Nova Select
B5 12:30 PM PSC - Field 3 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
3 1 SouthBay Diamonds
B6 12:30 PM PSC - Field 4 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
4 2 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
B14 1:30 PM PSC - Field 1 Napa Valley Express 12u
15 2 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
B7 2:00 PM PSC - Field 3 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
0 12 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Silver Bracket 12U
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
[2] San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
Champion
[4] Napa Valley Express 12u
Champion
[1] Campbell Crush - 8
B3 - Sun 3/17 11:00AM PSC - Field 3
[2] San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca - 13
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz - 3
B5 - Sun 3/17 12:30PM PSC - Field 3
SouthBay Diamonds - 1
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz - 0
B7 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM PSC - Field 3
San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca - 12
[1] PrimeTime - 0
B2 - Sun 3/17 9:30AM PSC - Field 4
[2] SouthBay Diamonds - 3
[1] Tracy Renegades - Saenz - 13
B4 - Sun 3/17 11:00AM PSC - Field 4
[2] San Ramon Show - 1
San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca - 4
B6 - Sun 3/17 12:30PM PSC - Field 4
Tracy Renegades - Saenz - 2
[1] Pleasanton Phantom-Abrew/Bull 12C - 0
B1 - Sun 3/17 9:30AM PSC - Field 3
[2] San Bruno Storm - Lapiz - 14
[3] Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito - 8
B10 - Sun 3/17 10:30AM PSC - Field 1
[4] Lady Sharks Herrera - 4
Napa Valley Express 12u - 9
B12 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM PSC - Field 1
LGCS Magic - 0
Napa Valley Express 12u - 15
B14 - Sun 3/17 1:30PM PSC - Field 1
Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito - 2
[3] LGCS Magic - 2
B9 - Sun 3/17 9:00AM PSC - Field 2
[4] Pleasanton Phantom - McMillin/DeMange - 1
[3] Nova Select - 7
B11 - Sun 3/17 10:30AM PSC - Field 2
[4] Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson - 1
Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito - 4
B13 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM PSC - Field 2
Nova Select - 2
[3] Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver - 0
B8 - Sun 3/17 9:00AM PSC - Field 1
[4] Napa Valley Express 12u - 13