Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

10U South Bay

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Mar 16 - 17, 2019
Pleasanton, CA • Tracy, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
AASA- Camarena (Modesto, CA) 3 0 0
SouthBay Diamonds (Morgan Hill, CA) 2 1 0
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton (Livermore, CA) 2 1 0
Campbell Crush 10B (Campbell, CA) 1 2 0
Tracy Renegades - DePerio (Tracy, CA) 1 2 0
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler (SANTA CLARA, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM TSC - Field 3 Tracy Renegades - DePerio
5 7 Campbell Crush 10B
P2 9:00 AM TSC - Field 4 AASA- Camarena
5 2 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
P3 10:30 AM TSC - Field 3 Tracy Renegades - DePerio
8 1 SouthBay Diamonds
P4 10:30 AM TSC - Field 4 AASA- Camarena
5 3 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P5 12:00 PM TSC - Field 3 Campbell Crush 10B
2 8 SouthBay Diamonds
P6 12:00 PM TSC - Field 4 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
7 5 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P7 1:45 PM TSC - Field 3 Campbell Crush 10B
2 4 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
P8 1:45 PM TSC - Field 4 Tracy Renegades - DePerio
2 3 AASA- Camarena
P9 3:15 PM TSC - Field 3 SouthBay Diamonds
7 0 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM TSC - Field 4 [3] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
2 7 [5] Tracy Renegades - DePerio
B2 12:15 PM TSC - Field 3 [4] Campbell Crush 10B
4 6 [6] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
B3 12:15 PM TSC - Field 4 Tracy Renegades - DePerio
1 7 [2] SouthBay Diamonds
B4 1:45 PM TSC - Field 3 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
0 7 [1] AASA- Camarena
B6 1:45 PM TSC - Field 4 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
11 4 Campbell Crush 10B
B5 3:45 PM TSC - Field 3 SouthBay Diamonds
7 2 AASA- Camarena
B7 3:45 PM TSC - Field 4 Tracy Renegades - DePerio
7 1 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
B8 5:15 PM TSC - Field 4 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
5 2 Tracy Renegades - DePerio

Bracket

Tracy Sports Complex = TSC
Gold Bracket 10U
Tracy Sports Complex = TSC
Silver Bracket 10U
[2] SouthBay Diamonds
Champion
[3] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
Champion
[3] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 2
B1 - Sun 3/17 10:30AM TSC - Field 4
[5] Tracy Renegades - DePerio - 7
[4] Campbell Crush 10B - 4
B2 - Sun 3/17 12:15PM TSC - Field 3
[6] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 6
Tracy Renegades - DePerio - 1
B3 - Sun 3/17 12:15PM TSC - Field 4
[2] SouthBay Diamonds - 7
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 0
B4 - Sun 3/17 1:45PM TSC - Field 3
[1] AASA- Camarena - 7
SouthBay Diamonds - 7
B5 - Sun 3/17 3:45PM TSC - Field 3
AASA- Camarena - 2
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 11
B6 - Sun 3/17 1:45PM TSC - Field 4
Campbell Crush 10B - 4
Tracy Renegades - DePerio - 7
B7 - Sun 3/17 3:45PM TSC - Field 4
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 1
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 5
B8 - Sun 3/17 5:15PM TSC - Field 4
Tracy Renegades - DePerio - 2