Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

10U Sacramento

Red Rooster - Sacramento Area

Mar 30 - 31, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PS33 Academy (Elk Grove, CA) 3 0 0
SC SWAT - Williams 10U (Fairfield, CA) 2 0 1
Norcal Firecrackers EP (Oakdale, CA) 2 1 0
Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas (RNCHO CORDOVA, CA) 1 1 1
Sac Hitterz (Sacrmento, CA) 0 3 0
Napa Valley Express (Napa, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
LTG Buck 10u* (Elk Grove, CA) 2 1 0
Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock (Cameron Park, CA) 3 0 0
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski (Yuba City, CA) 2 1 0
CA Breeze 09 (Sacramento, CA) 1 2 0
Drop Zone - Hulsey (Plumas Lake, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM SSC - Field 1 PS33 Academy
12 0 Napa Valley Express
P2 9:00 AM SSC - Field 2 Sac Hitterz
2 7 Norcal Firecrackers EP
P3 10:30 AM SSC - Field 1 PS33 Academy
9 7 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
P4 10:30 AM SSC - Field 2 Sac Hitterz
4 8 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
P5 12:00 PM SSC - Field 1 Napa Valley Express
5 10 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
P6 12:00 PM SSC - Field 2 Norcal Firecrackers EP
7 8 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
P7 1:30 PM SSC - Field 1 PS33 Academy
14 0 Sac Hitterz
P10 1:30 PM SSC - Field 2 LTG Buck 10u
6 10 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
P8 3:00 PM SSC - Field 1 Napa Valley Express
0 13 Norcal Firecrackers EP
P11 3:00 PM SSC - Field 2 LTG Buck 10u*
1 10 Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
P12 4:30 PM SSC - Field 1 Drop Zone - Hulsey
5 6 CA Breeze 09
P13 4:30 PM SSC - Field 2 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
2 7 Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
P9 5:00 PM SSC - Field 4 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
6 6 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
P14 6:00 PM SSC - Field 1 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
13 1 CA Breeze 09
P15 6:00 PM SSC - Field 2 LTG Buck 10u
9 4 Drop Zone - Hulsey
P16 7:30 PM SSC - Field 1 Drop Zone - Hulsey
0 13 Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
P17 7:30 PM SSC - Field 2 CA Breeze 09
0 11 LTG Buck 10u
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM SSC - Field 2 [6] Napa Valley Express
7 8 [4] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
B2 9:00 AM SSC - Field 4 [5] Sac Hitterz
12 3 [4] CA Breeze 09
B3 9:00 AM FREE - Field 2 [3] Norcal Firecrackers EP
8 6 [5] Drop Zone - Hulsey
B4 10:30 AM SSC - Field 4 [2] SC SWAT - Williams 10U
8 7 [3] LTG Buck 10u
B5 10:30 AM SSC - Field 2 [1] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
9 0 [4] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
B7 10:30 AM FREE - Field 2 [1] PS33 Academy
6 11 [3] Norcal Firecrackers EP
B6 12:00 PM SSC - Field 2 [2] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
4 0 [5] Sac Hitterz
B11 12:00 PM FREE - Field 2 [6] Napa Valley Express
6 9 [5] Drop Zone - Hulsey
B12 12:00 PM FREE - Field 3 [4] CA Breeze 09
1 7 [1] PS33 Academy
B8 12:30 PM SSC - Field 4 [1] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
12 0 [2] SC SWAT - Williams 10U
B9 1:30 PM SSC - Field 2 [2] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
12 0 [3] Norcal Firecrackers EP
B13 1:30 PM FREE - Field 2 [3] LTG Buck 10u
[4] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas
B14 1:30 PM FREE - Field 3 [5] Sac Hitterz
[5] Drop Zone - Hulsey
B10 3:00 PM SSC - Field 2 [1] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
[2] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B15 3:00 PM FREE - Field 2 [1] PS33 Academy
16 5 Bracket Winner B13
B16 4:30 PM FREE - Field 2 Bracket Winner B14
2 12 [1] PS33 Academy

Bracket

Gold Bracket 10U
Sacramento Softball Complex = SSC
Silver Bracket 10U
Sacramento Softball Complex = SSC
Bracket Winner B10
CHAMPIONS
[1] PS33 Academy
Champion
[1] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock - 9
B5 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM SSC - Field 2
[4] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas - 0
[6] Napa Valley Express - 7
B1 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM SSC - Field 2
[4] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas - 8
[5] Sac Hitterz - 12
B2 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM SSC - Field 4
[4] CA Breeze 09 - 3
[1] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock - 12
B8 - Sun 3/31 12:30PM SSC - Field 4
[2] SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 0
[2] SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 8
B4 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM SSC - Field 4
[3] LTG Buck 10u - 7
[1] PS33 Academy - 6
B7 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM FREE - Field 2
[3] Norcal Firecrackers EP - 11
[2] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 12
B9 - Sun 3/31 1:30PM SSC - Field 2
[3] Norcal Firecrackers EP - 0
[1] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
B10 - Sun 3/31 3:00PM SSC - Field 2
[2] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
[3] Norcal Firecrackers EP - 8
B3 - Sun 3/31 9:00AM FREE - Field 2
[5] Drop Zone - Hulsey - 6
[2] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 4
B6 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM SSC - Field 2
[5] Sac Hitterz - 0
[5] Sac Hitterz
B14 - Sun 3/31 1:30PM FREE - Field 3
[5] Drop Zone - Hulsey
Bracket Winner B14 - 2
B16 - Sun 3/31 4:30PM FREE - Field 2
[1] PS33 Academy - 12
[6] Napa Valley Express - 6
B11 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM FREE - Field 2
[5] Drop Zone - Hulsey - 9
[1] PS33 Academy - 16
B15 - Sun 3/31 3:00PM FREE - Field 2
Bracket Winner B13 - 5
[4] CA Breeze 09 - 1
B12 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM FREE - Field 3
[1] PS33 Academy - 7
[3] LTG Buck 10u
B13 - Sun 3/31 1:30PM FREE - Field 2
[4] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas