Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U Sacramento

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore (fairfield, CA) 3 0 0
Cali Crew Quillin (Olivehurst, CA) 2 1 0
AASA - Stoll (Sacramento, CA) 1 2 0
Folsom Freedom (Folsom, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Martinez Heat (MARTINEZ, CA) 3 0 0
NorCal PRIDE (Elk Grove, CA) 2 1 0
Rocklin Rebels - Collins (Rocklin, CA) 1 2 0
Rogue Softball (El Dorado Hills, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Nevada Stealth Spring '05 (Reno, NV) 3 0 0
Hype Tillery (Rocklin, CA) 2 1 0
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan (Galt, CA) 1 2 0
Nor Cal Diamonds (Upper Lake, CA) 0 3 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Temp-CA Yard Sharks-Watson 3 0 0
Cascade Aces (Klamath Falls, OR) 2 1 0
Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini (Yuba City, CA) 1 2 0
Northern Nevada Tilt (Sparks, NV) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM RUSH - Field 1 Cali Crew Quillin
13 0 AASA - Stoll
P2 11:00 AM RUSH - Field 2 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
8 2 Folsom Freedom
P3 12:30 PM RUSH - Field 1 AASA - Stoll
1 11 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
P4 12:30 PM RUSH - Field 2 Cali Crew Quillin
11 7 Folsom Freedom
P13 12:30 PM FOP - Field 1 Nevada Stealth Spring '05
12 0 Nor Cal Diamonds
P14 12:30 PM FOP - Field 2 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
1 7 Hype Tillery
P7 2:00 PM RUSH - Field 1 Martinez Heat
9 3 NorCal PRIDE
P8 2:00 PM RUSH - Field 2 Rogue Softball
1 6 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
P15 2:00 PM FOP - Field 1 Nor Cal Diamonds
2 8 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
P16 2:00 PM FOP - Field 2 Nevada Stealth Spring '05
1 0 Hype Tillery
P5 3:30 PM RUSH - Field 1 Folsom Freedom
1 8 AASA - Stoll
P6 3:30 PM RUSH - Field 2 Cali Crew Quillin
1 2 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
P19 3:30 PM FOP - Field 1 Northern Nevada Tilt
6 10 Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
P20 3:30 PM FOP - Field 2 Temp-CA Yard Sharks-Watson
6 5 Cascade Aces
P9 5:00 PM RUSH - Field 1 NorCal PRIDE
11 10 Rogue Softball
P10 5:00 PM RUSH - Field 2 Martinez Heat
7 6 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
P17 5:00 PM FOP - Field 1 Hype Tillery
12 0 Nor Cal Diamonds
P18 5:00 PM FOP - Field 2 Nevada Stealth Spring '05
5 0 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
P11 6:30 PM RUSH - Field 1 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
4 9 NorCal PRIDE
P12 6:30 PM RUSH - Field 2 Martinez Heat
8 4 Rogue Softball
P21 6:30 PM FOP - Field 1 Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
1 5 Temp-CA Yard Sharks-Watson
P22 6:30 PM FOP - Field 2 Northern Nevada Tilt
6 7 Cascade Aces
P23 8:00 PM FOP - Field 1 Cascade Aces
8 6 Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
P24 8:00 PM FOP - Field 2 Northern Nevada Tilt
3 8 Temp-CA Yard Sharks-Watson
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM RUSH - Field 1 [1] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
17 1 [4] Nor Cal Diamonds
B2 8:00 AM RUSH - Field 2 [2] NorCal PRIDE
1 14 [3] Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
B3 8:00 AM FOP - Field 1 [1] Nevada Stealth Spring '05
12 0 [4] Folsom Freedom
B4 8:00 AM FOP - Field 2 [2] Cascade Aces
4 5 [3] Rocklin Rebels - Collins
B5 9:30 AM RUSH - Field 1 [1] Martinez Heat
5 4 [4] Northern Nevada Tilt
B6 9:30 AM RUSH - Field 2 [2] Cali Crew Quillin
3 0 [3] Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
B7 9:30 AM FOP - Field 1 [2] Hype Tillery
12 1 [3] AASA - Stoll
B8 9:30 AM FOP - Field 2 [1] Temp-CA Yard Sharks-Watson
10 0 [4] Rogue Softball
B9 11:00 AM RUSH - Field 1 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
12 2 Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
B10 11:00 AM RUSH - Field 2 Nevada Stealth Spring '05
13 1 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
B16 11:00 AM FOP - Field 1 Nor Cal Diamonds
7 8 NorCal PRIDE
B18 11:00 AM FOP - Field 2 Northern Nevada Tilt
4 1 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
B11 12:30 PM RUSH - Field 1 Martinez Heat
5 9 Cali Crew Quillin
B12 12:30 PM RUSH - Field 2 Hype Tillery
11 3 Temp-CA Yard Sharks-Watson
B17 12:30 PM FOP - Field 1 Folsom Freedom
12 10 Cascade Aces
B19 12:30 PM FOP - Field 2 AASA - Stoll
6 4 Rogue Softball
B13 2:00 PM RUSH - Field 1 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
4 3 Nevada Stealth Spring '05
B14 2:00 PM RUSH - Field 2 Cali Crew Quillin
5 6 Hype Tillery
B20 2:00 PM FOP - Field 1 NorCal PRIDE
10 7 Folsom Freedom
B21 2:00 PM FOP - Field 2 Northern Nevada Tilt
5 7 AASA - Stoll
B15 3:30 PM RUSH - Field 1 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
2 4 Hype Tillery
B22 3:30 PM FOP - Field 1 NorCal PRIDE
1 11 AASA - Stoll

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Fair Oaks Park = FOP
Rush Park = RUSH
Silver Bracket 14U
Fair Oaks Park = FOP
[2] Hype Tillery
[3] AASA - Stoll
Champion
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 2
B15 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM RUSH - Field 1
Hype Tillery - 4
[1] Nevada Stealth Spring '05 - 12
B3 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM FOP - Field 1
[4] Folsom Freedom - 0
Hype Tillery - 11
B12 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM RUSH - Field 2
Temp-CA Yard Sharks-Watson - 3
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 4
B13 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM RUSH - Field 1
Nevada Stealth Spring '05 - 3
Cali Crew Quillin - 5
B14 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM RUSH - Field 2
Hype Tillery - 6
[1] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 17
B1 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM RUSH - Field 1
[4] Nor Cal Diamonds - 1
[2] Cascade Aces - 4
B4 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM FOP - Field 2
[3] Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 5
[2] Cali Crew Quillin - 3
B6 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM RUSH - Field 2
[3] Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 0
[2] NorCal PRIDE - 1
B2 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM RUSH - Field 2
[3] Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini - 14
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 12
B9 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM RUSH - Field 1
Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini - 2
Nevada Stealth Spring '05 - 13
B10 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM RUSH - Field 2
Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 1
[2] Hype Tillery - 12
B7 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM FOP - Field 1
[3] AASA - Stoll - 1
Martinez Heat - 5
B11 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM RUSH - Field 1
Cali Crew Quillin - 9
[1] Temp-CA Yard Sharks-Watson - 10
B8 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM FOP - Field 2
[4] Rogue Softball - 0
[1] Martinez Heat - 5
B5 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM RUSH - Field 1
[4] Northern Nevada Tilt - 4
Northern Nevada Tilt - 4
B18 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM FOP - Field 2
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 1
NorCal PRIDE - 10
B20 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM FOP - Field 1
Folsom Freedom - 7
NorCal PRIDE - 1
B22 - Sun 4/7 3:30PM FOP - Field 1
AASA - Stoll - 11
Folsom Freedom - 12
B17 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM FOP - Field 1
Cascade Aces - 10
AASA - Stoll - 6
B19 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM FOP - Field 2
Rogue Softball - 4
Northern Nevada Tilt - 5
B21 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM FOP - Field 2
AASA - Stoll - 7
Nor Cal Diamonds - 7
B16 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM FOP - Field 1
NorCal PRIDE - 8