Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Cancelled: Due to upcoming weather conditions for this weekend & damage the fields have taken after this week's storms we are cancelling this weekend's tournament.

Teams may sign up for our March 2-3 tournament use their rainout credit if they can make it. We will be playing at Huntington Beach Sports Complex & Steed Park.

We appreciate everyone's patience & support!

11U

February 16-17, 2019 President's Day Domingo Ayala NYBC NIT So Cal

Feb 16 - 17, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Desert Prospects (Palm Desert, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
West Coast Baseball (Carlsbad, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Total Baseball DSB (Santa Clarita, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Travelers (San Diego, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
LB Heat (Buena Park, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Big West BPA Elite (San Clemente, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Monarchs Baseball Club (Los Alamitos, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Tomateros de California (Cerritos, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Easton Top Notch (La Habra, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Downey Dirt Devils (Downey, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Bad news pirates (Sunland, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Stars (Seal Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
LA Gamers (Los Angeles, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
SoCal Bandits... 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1 Stars
SoCal Bandits...
P2 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2 Monarchs Baseball Club
Total Baseball DSB
P3 9:00 AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Tomateros de California
LA Gamers
P4 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1 Stars
LB Heat
P5 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2 Monarchs Baseball Club
Easton Top Notch
P6 11:00 AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Tomateros de California
West Coast Baseball
P7 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1 Big West BPA Elite
SoCal Bandits...
P8 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2 Travelers
Total Baseball DSB
P9 1:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 LA Gamers
West Coast Baseball
P10 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1 Big West BPA Elite
LB Heat
P11 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2 Travelers
Easton Top Notch
P12 3:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Downey Dirt Devils
Desert Prospects
P13 5:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Bad news pirates
Desert Prospects
P14 7:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Bad news pirates
Downey Dirt Devils
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Pool A 10th Place
Pool A 11th Place
B16 9:00 AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B17 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 9th Place
B18 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Pool A 13th Place
Pool A 14th Place
B19 11:00 AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B20 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Pool A 7th Place
Bracket Winner B15
B21 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Pool A 12th Place
Pool A 15th Place
B22 1:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Bracket Winner B16
Pool A 1st Place
B23 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B17
B24 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B21
B25 3:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Bracket Winner B19
Pool A 2nd Place
B26 5:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2 Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B25

Bracket

D1 Gold Playoff
D1 Silver Playoff
D2 Playoff
Bracket Winner B26
D1 Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B23
D1 Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B24
D2 Champion
Pool A 4th Place
B16 - Sun 2/17 9:00AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2
Pool A 5th Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B19 - Sun 2/17 11:00AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2
Pool A 6th Place
Bracket Winner B16
B22 - Sun 2/17 1:00PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2
Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B19
B25 - Sun 2/17 3:00PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B22
B26 - Sun 2/17 5:00PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 2
Bracket Winner B25
Pool A 8th Place
B17 - Sun 2/17 10:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Pool A 9th Place
Bracket Winner B20
B23 - Sun 2/17 2:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Bracket Winner B17
Pool A 7th Place
B20 - Sun 2/17 12:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Bracket Winner B15
Pool A 10th Place
B15 - Sun 2/17 8:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Pool A 11th Place
Pool A 13th Place
B18 - Sun 2/17 10:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South
Pool A 14th Place
Pool A 12th Place
B21 - Sun 2/17 12:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South
Pool A 15th Place
Bracket Winner B18
B24 - Sun 2/17 2:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South
Bracket Winner B21