Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Cancelled: Due to upcoming weather conditions for this weekend & damage the fields have taken after this week's storms we are cancelling this weekend's tournament.

Teams may sign up for our March 2-3 tournament use their rainout credit if they can make it. We will be playing at Huntington Beach Sports Complex & Steed Park.

We appreciate everyone's patience & support!

12U

February 16-17, 2019 President's Day Domingo Ayala NYBC NIT So Cal

Feb 16 - 17, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Sting (CHANDLER, AZ) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle - Ba?aga 12U (Calabasas, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
LBH Dirtbags (Long Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Irvine Colts Ireland (Irvine, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
SAN DIEGO STARS RED (CHULA VISTA, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
SAN DIEGO STARS BLUE (CHULA VISTA, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Travelers (San Diego, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Blue Wave 12U (Irvine, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal Enforcers (Hesperia, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle Rodriguez (La Mirada, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Downey Dirt Devils (Downey, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
California Gold (Riverside, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Monarch Baseball Club (Los Alamitos, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
OC ELITE BASEBALL 12U (anaheim, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle Prieto... 0 0 0 0 0
Charros (Sylmar, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
OC Fury (IRVINE, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Veritas (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
SoCal Beast... 0 0 0 0 0
RB Samurai (Redondo Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Whittier Bandits (Whittier, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Irvine Colts Collins (Irvine, CA) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 1 OC ELITE BASEBALL 12U
LBH Dirtbags
P2 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 2 MVP Hustle - Ba?aga 12U
California Gold
P3 8:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North Charros
Downey Dirt Devils
P4 8:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South SAN DIEGO STARS RED
Irvine Colts Collins
P5 8:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 North Monarch Baseball Club
OC Fury
P6 8:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Veritas
Whittier Bandits
P7 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 1 OC ELITE BASEBALL 12U
So Cal Enforcers
P8 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 2 MVP Hustle - Ba?aga 12U
Travelers
P9 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North Charros
OC Fury
P10 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South SAN DIEGO STARS RED
Sting
P11 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 North Downey Dirt Devils
RB Samurai
P12 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Veritas
Blue Wave 12U
P13 12:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 1 MVP Hustle Rodriguez
LBH Dirtbags
P14 12:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 2 SoCal Beast...
California Gold
P15 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North MVP Hustle Prieto...
Monarch Baseball Club
P16 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South SAN DIEGO STARS BLUE
Irvine Colts Collins
P17 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Irvine Colts Ireland
Whittier Bandits
P18 2:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 1 MVP Hustle Rodriguez
So Cal Enforcers
P19 2:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 2 SoCal Beast...
Travelers
P20 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North MVP Hustle Prieto...
RB Samurai
P21 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South SAN DIEGO STARS BLUE
Sting
P22 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Irvine Colts Ireland
Blue Wave 12U
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 1 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B24 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 2 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B25 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1 Pool A 12th Place
Pool A 13th Place
B26 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2 Pool A 11th Place
Pool A 14th Place
B27 8:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South Pool A 20th Place
Pool A 21st Place
B28 8:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Pool A 19th Place
Pool A 22nd Place
B29 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 1 Pool A 1st Place
Pool A 8th Place
B30 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 2 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 7th Place
B31 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1 Pool A 16th Place
Pool A 9th Place
B32 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2 Pool A 15th Place
Pool A 10th Place
B33 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South Bracket Winner B27
Pool A 17th Place
B34 12:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B29
B35 12:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B30
B36 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1 Bracket Winner B25
Bracket Winner B31
B37 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2 Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Winner B32
B38 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South Bracket Winner B28
Pool A 18th Place
B39 2:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B34
Bracket Winner B35
B40 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2 Bracket Winner B36
Bracket Winner B37
B41 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South Bracket Winner B33
Bracket Winner B38

Bracket

D1 Gold Playoff
D1 Silver Playoff
D2 Playoff
Bracket Winner B39
D1 Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B40
D1 Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B41
D2 Champion
Pool A 3rd Place
B24 - Sun 2/17 8:00AM Freedom Park - Field 2
Pool A 6th Place
Bracket Winner B23
B34 - Sun 2/17 12:00PM Freedom Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B34
B39 - Sun 2/17 2:00PM Freedom Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B35
Pool A 1st Place
B29 - Sun 2/17 10:00AM Freedom Park - Field 1
Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B30 - Sun 2/17 10:00AM Freedom Park - Field 2
Pool A 7th Place
Bracket Winner B24
B35 - Sun 2/17 12:00PM Freedom Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B30
Pool A 4th Place
B23 - Sun 2/17 8:00AM Freedom Park - Field 1
Pool A 5th Place
Pool A 11th Place
B26 - Sun 2/17 8:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2
Pool A 14th Place
Bracket Winner B25
B36 - Sun 2/17 12:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1
Bracket Winner B31
Bracket Winner B36
B40 - Sun 2/17 2:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2
Bracket Winner B37
Pool A 16th Place
B31 - Sun 2/17 10:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1
Pool A 9th Place
Pool A 15th Place
B32 - Sun 2/17 10:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2
Pool A 10th Place
Bracket Winner B26
B37 - Sun 2/17 12:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 2
Bracket Winner B32
Pool A 12th Place
B25 - Sun 2/17 8:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 1
Pool A 13th Place
Pool A 20th Place
B27 - Sun 2/17 8:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South
Pool A 21st Place
Pool A 19th Place
B28 - Sun 2/17 8:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South
Pool A 22nd Place
Bracket Winner B27
B33 - Sun 2/17 10:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South
Pool A 17th Place
Bracket Winner B28
B38 - Sun 2/17 12:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South
Pool A 18th Place
Bracket Winner B33
B41 - Sun 2/17 2:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South
Bracket Winner B38