Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Cancelled: Due to upcoming weather conditions for this weekend & damage the fields have taken after this week's storms we are cancelling this weekend's tournament.

Teams may sign up for our March 2-3 tournament use their rainout credit if they can make it. We will be playing at Huntington Beach Sports Complex & Steed Park.

We appreciate everyone's patience & support!

14U

February 16-17, 2019 President's Day Domingo Ayala NYBC NIT So Cal

Feb 16 - 17, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Olive Hurricanes (ANAHEIM, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Irvine Dolphins (Irvine, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Bulls (La Mirada, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Eastside Bandits Academy(EBA) (Downey, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Murrieta Legends (Murrieta, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Cowboys (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Warstic Red (Hunignton Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
HB Broncos (Huntington Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Easton Elite 2023 (WHITTIER, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Santa Ana Aztecs (Santa Ana, CA) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Cowboys
Eastside Bandits Academy(EBA)
P2 9:00 AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Warstic Red
Olive Hurricanes
P3 10:15 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Cowboys
Murrieta Legends
P4 11:15 AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Warstic Red
HB Broncos
P5 12:30 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Easton Elite 2023
Eastside Bandits Academy(EBA)
P6 1:30 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Irvine Dolphins
Olive Hurricanes
P7 2:45 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bulls
Murrieta Legends
P8 3:45 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Santa Ana Aztecs
HB Broncos
P9 5:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bulls
Easton Elite 2023
P10 6:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Santa Ana Aztecs
Irvine Dolphins
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B12 10:15 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B13 12:30 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B11
Pool A 1st Place
B14 2:30 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 9th Place
B15 2:45 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B12
Pool A 2nd Place
B16 4:45 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Pool A 7th Place
Pool A 10th Place
B17 5:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B15
B18 7:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B16

Bracket

D1 Playoff
D2 Playoff
Bracket Winner B17
D1 Champion
Bracket Winner B18
D2 Champion
Pool A 4th Place
B11 - Sun 2/17 8:00AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4
Pool A 5th Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B12 - Sun 2/17 10:15AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4
Pool A 6th Place
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 2/17 12:30PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4
Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B12
B15 - Sun 2/17 2:45PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B13
B17 - Sun 2/17 5:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B15
Pool A 8th Place
B14 - Sun 2/17 2:30PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1
Pool A 9th Place
Pool A 7th Place
B16 - Sun 2/17 4:45PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1
Pool A 10th Place
Bracket Winner B14
B18 - Sun 2/17 7:00PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1
Bracket Winner B16