Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Cancelled: Due to upcoming weather conditions for this weekend & damage the fields have taken after this week's storms we are cancelling this weekend's tournament.

Teams may sign up for our March 2-3 tournament use their rainout credit if they can make it. We will be playing at Huntington Beach Sports Complex & Steed Park.

We appreciate everyone's patience & support!

14U

February 16-17, 2019 President's Day Domingo Ayala NYBC NIT So Cal

Feb 16 - 17, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Cowboys
Eastside Bandits Academy(EBA)
P2 9:00 AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Warstic Red
Olive Hurricanes
P3 10:15 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Cowboys
Murrieta Legends
P4 11:15 AM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Warstic Red
HB Broncos
P5 12:30 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Easton Elite 2023
Eastside Bandits Academy(EBA)
P6 1:30 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Irvine Dolphins
Olive Hurricanes
P7 2:45 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bulls
Murrieta Legends
P8 3:45 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Santa Ana Aztecs
HB Broncos
P9 5:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bulls
Easton Elite 2023
P10 6:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Santa Ana Aztecs
Irvine Dolphins
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B12 10:15 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B13 12:30 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B11
Pool A 1st Place
B14 2:30 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 9th Place
B15 2:45 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B12
Pool A 2nd Place
B16 4:45 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Pool A 7th Place
Pool A 10th Place
B17 5:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B15
B18 7:00 PM Fedde Sports Complez - Field 1 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B16