Basketball

12U Bronze / Copper

New Year's Invitational: Battle of the Best

Jan 5 - 6, 2019
Garden Grove, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Edge

12U Bronze / Copper Champion

Sat Jan 5, 2019 - Sun Jan 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Jr Hoops Supreme 2 0
La Habra Heat 1 1
IBA 1 1
Blessed Basketball 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Edge 2 0
KBC 1 1
Brea Drillers 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
OC Hotshots 2 0
Temecula Elite 1 1
ISO Elite 1 1
SNU Showtime (SS) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:50 AM MAPS - court 2 Jr Hoops Supreme
47 37 IBA
P1 10:30 AM MAPS - court 1 Jr Hoops Supreme
43 24 La Habra Heat
P2 10:30 AM MAPS - court 2 Blessed Basketball
22 32 IBA
P6 12:10 PM MAPS - court 1 La Habra Heat
30 12 Blessed Basketball
P9 1:50 PM MAPS - court 5 ISO Elite
23 25 Temecula Elite
P10 1:50 PM MAPS - court 4 SNU Showtime (SS)
32 46 OC Hotshots
P3 3:30 PM MAPS - court 1 KBC
28 19 Brea Drillers
P4 3:30 PM MAPS - court 3 SNU Showtime (SS)
14 51 ISO Elite
P5 3:30 PM MAPS - court 2 Temecula Elite
19 22 OC Hotshots
P8 5:10 PM MAPS - court 1 Edge
36 20 KBC
P11 6:00 PM MAPS - court 5 Brea Drillers
27 50 Edge
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:50 AM MAPS - court 6 [4] Blessed Basketball
22 42 [3] ISO Elite
B7 8:50 AM MAPS - court 7 [3] IBA
26 20 [3] Brea Drillers
B1 11:20 AM MAPS - court 7 [2] La Habra Heat
18 38 [2] Temecula Elite
B2 11:20 AM MAPS - court 8 [1] Jr Hoops Supreme
28 25 [2] KBC
B8 11:20 AM MAPS - court 6 ISO Elite
38 31 IBA
B3 1:00 PM MAPS - court 7 Temecula Elite
29 40 [1] Edge
B4 1:00 PM MAPS - court 4 Jr Hoops Supreme
26 28 [1] OC Hotshots
B5 2:40 PM MAPS - court 7 Edge
44 37 OC Hotshots

Bracket

[1] Edge
Bronze Champion
[3] ISO Elite
Copper Champion
[2] La Habra Heat - 18
B1 - Sun 1/6 11:20AM MAPS - court 7
[2] Temecula Elite - 38
[1] Jr Hoops Supreme - 28
B2 - Sun 1/6 11:20AM MAPS - court 8
[2] KBC - 25
Temecula Elite - 29
B3 - Sun 1/6 1:00PM MAPS - court 7
[1] Edge - 40
Jr Hoops Supreme - 26
B4 - Sun 1/6 1:00PM MAPS - court 4
[1] OC Hotshots - 28
Edge - 44
B5 - Sun 1/6 2:40PM MAPS - court 7
OC Hotshots - 37
[4] Blessed Basketball - 22
B6 - Sun 1/6 8:50AM MAPS - court 6
[3] ISO Elite - 42
[3] IBA - 26
B7 - Sun 1/6 8:50AM MAPS - court 7
[3] Brea Drillers - 20
ISO Elite - 38
B8 - Sun 1/6 11:20AM MAPS - court 6
IBA - 31