Basketball

14U Bronze / Copper

New Year's Invitational: Battle of the Best

Jan 5 - 6, 2019
Garden Grove, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Evolution Elite

14U Bronze / Copper Champion

Sat Jan 5, 2019 - Sun Jan 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Evolution Elite 2 0
ISO Elite 1 1
Tustin Titans 1 1
HCE (SS) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
KBC 2 0
Edge 2 0
Alley Oop 0 2
HS Prep 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
La Mirada Matadors 2 0
SNU Showtime 1 1
JMGP Elite 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM MAPS - court 4 Evolution Elite
56 21 Tustin Titans
P2 8:50 AM MAPS - court 5 HCE (SS)
0 15 ISO Elite
P6 10:30 AM MAPS - court 7 Tustin Titans
15 0 HCE (SS)
P7 10:30 AM MAPS - court 5 Evolution Elite
49 37 ISO Elite
P3 1:00 PM MAPS - court 3 KBC
56 36 HS Prep
P4 1:00 PM MAPS - court 4 Edge
45 39 Alley Oop
P5 1:50 PM MAPS - court 6 JMGP Elite
29 30 La Mirada Matadors
P8 2:40 PM MAPS - court 5 HS Prep
32 49 Edge
P9 2:40 PM MAPS - court 6 KBC
49 40 Alley Oop
P10 4:20 PM MAPS - court 4 SNU Showtime
35 28 JMGP Elite
P11 6:00 PM MAPS - court 3 La Mirada Matadors
43 36 SNU Showtime
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM MAPS - court 6 [2] SNU Showtime
47 49 [2] Edge
B2 1:00 PM MAPS - court 1 [2] ISO Elite
34 35 [1] KBC
B6 1:50 PM MAPS - court 4 [4] HS Prep
15 0 [3] Tustin Titans
B7 1:50 PM MAPS - court 5 [3] Alley Oop
29 25 [3] JMGP Elite
B3 2:40 PM MAPS - court 6 Edge
37 74 [1] Evolution Elite
B4 2:40 PM MAPS - court 1 KBC
39 38 [1] La Mirada Matadors
B8 3:30 PM MAPS - court 3 HS Prep
24 42 Alley Oop
B5 4:20 PM MAPS - court 1 Evolution Elite
49 18 KBC

Bracket

[1] Evolution Elite
Bronze Champion
[3] Alley Oop
Copper Champion
[2] SNU Showtime - 47
B1 - Sun 1/6 1:00PM MAPS - court 6
[2] Edge - 49
[2] ISO Elite - 34
B2 - Sun 1/6 1:00PM MAPS - court 1
[1] KBC - 35
Edge - 37
B3 - Sun 1/6 2:40PM MAPS - court 6
[1] Evolution Elite - 74
KBC - 39
B4 - Sun 1/6 2:40PM MAPS - court 1
[1] La Mirada Matadors - 38
Evolution Elite - 49
B5 - Sun 1/6 4:20PM MAPS - court 1
KBC - 18
[4] HS Prep - 15
B6 - Sun 1/6 1:50PM MAPS - court 4
[3] Tustin Titans - 0
[3] Alley Oop - 29
B7 - Sun 1/6 1:50PM MAPS - court 5
[3] JMGP Elite - 25
HS Prep - 24
B8 - Sun 1/6 3:30PM MAPS - court 3
Alley Oop - 42