Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

12U South Bay

Hot Tamale - South Bay

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
Livermore, CA • Pleasanton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Alameda Blaze - Pardo (Alameda, CA) 3 0 0
Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza (Castro Valley, CA) 2 1 0
SMOKE Fastpitch (Livermore, CA) 2 1 0
SF Waves (San Francisco, CA) 1 2 0
Temp-Twister-Navarro 1 2 0
Soldiers (San Jose, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca (Fremont, CA) 2 1 0
Gavilan Buzz (Gilroy, CA) 1 1 1
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz (San Bruno, CA) 1 1 1
Diablo Diamonds (San Ramon, CA) 1 2 0
Pool C
Team W L T
LGCS Magic (Los Gatos, CA) 3 0 0
Campbell Crush (San Jose, CA) 2 1 0
Lady Sharks Herrera (Gilroy, CA) 0 2 1
Central Coast Elite (Salinas, CA) 0 2 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:30 AM PSC - Field 3 Gavilan Buzz
8 8 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
P11 8:30 AM PSC - Field 4 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
5 7 Diablo Diamonds
P1 9:00 AM JAMS - Field 4 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
9 0 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
P12 10:00 AM PSC - Field 3 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
5 8 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
P13 10:00 AM PSC - Field 4 Gavilan Buzz
13 0 Diablo Diamonds
P2 10:30 AM JAMS - Field 4 Soldiers
1 13 SMOKE Fastpitch
P3 12:00 PM JAMS - Field 4 Temp-Twister-Navarro
2 4 SF Waves
P14 1:00 PM PSC - Field 3 Diablo Diamonds
7 8 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
P4 1:30 PM JAMS - Field 4 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
14 1 Soldiers
P5 1:30 PM JAMS - Field 2 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
7 4 SMOKE Fastpitch
P15 2:30 PM PSC - Field 3 Gavilan Buzz
0 9 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
P6 3:00 PM JAMS - Field 4 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
5 1 Temp-Twister-Navarro
P7 3:00 PM JAMS - Field 2 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
11 1 SF Waves
P16 3:30 PM PSC - Field 1 Lady Sharks Herrera
8 8 Central Coast Elite
P17 3:30 PM PSC - Field 2 LGCS Magic
4 0 Campbell Crush
P8 4:30 PM JAMS - Field 4 Soldiers
2 8 Temp-Twister-Navarro
P9 4:30 PM JAMS - Field 2 SMOKE Fastpitch
15 3 SF Waves
P18 6:30 PM PSC - Field 1 Campbell Crush
14 1 Lady Sharks Herrera
P19 6:30 PM PSC - Field 2 LGCS Magic
7 2 Central Coast Elite
P20 8:00 PM PSC - Field 1 Central Coast Elite
1 14 Campbell Crush
P21 8:00 PM PSC - Field 2 LGCS Magic
6 3 Lady Sharks Herrera
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM JAMS - Field 1 [1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo
8 3 [2] Gavilan Buzz
B2 8:00 AM PSC - Field 1 [2] Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza
6 11 [2] Campbell Crush
B3 8:00 AM PSC - Field 3 [1] San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
6 5 [3] SMOKE Fastpitch
B8 8:00 AM PSC - Field 2 [5] Temp-Twister-Navarro
2 6 [4] Diablo Diamonds
B4 9:30 AM JAMS - Field 1 [1] LGCS Magic
3 4 [1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo
B5 9:30 AM PSC - Field 1 [2] Campbell Crush
6 4 [1] San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
B7 9:30 AM PSC - Field 3 [4] SF Waves
5 1 [4] Central Coast Elite
B9 9:30 AM PSC - Field 2 [3] Lady Sharks Herrera
7 8 [6] Soldiers
B10 11:00 AM PSC - Field 3 [3] San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
0 3 [4] SF Waves
B11 11:00 AM PSC - Field 1 [4] Diablo Diamonds
9 2 [6] Soldiers
B6 12:30 PM PSC - Field 1 [1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo
7 9 [2] Campbell Crush
B12 12:30 PM PSC - Field 3 [4] SF Waves
4 16 [4] Diablo Diamonds

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
Junction Ave. Middle School = JAMS
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
Silver Bracket 12U
[2] Campbell Crush
Champion
[4] Diablo Diamonds
Champion
[1] LGCS Magic - 3
B4 - Sun 4/28 9:30AM JAMS - Field 1
[1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 4
[1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 7
B6 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM PSC - Field 1
[2] Campbell Crush - 9
[1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 8
B1 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM JAMS - Field 1
[2] Gavilan Buzz - 3
[2] Campbell Crush - 6
B5 - Sun 4/28 9:30AM PSC - Field 1
[1] San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca - 4
[2] Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza - 6
B2 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM PSC - Field 1
[2] Campbell Crush - 11
[1] San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca - 6
B3 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM PSC - Field 3
[3] SMOKE Fastpitch - 5
[3] San Bruno Storm - Lapiz - 0
B10 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM PSC - Field 3
[4] SF Waves - 3
[4] SF Waves - 4
B12 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM PSC - Field 3
[4] Diablo Diamonds - 16
[4] SF Waves - 5
B7 - Sun 4/28 9:30AM PSC - Field 3
[4] Central Coast Elite - 1
[4] Diablo Diamonds - 9
B11 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM PSC - Field 1
[6] Soldiers - 2
[5] Temp-Twister-Navarro - 2
B8 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM PSC - Field 2
[4] Diablo Diamonds - 6
[3] Lady Sharks Herrera - 7
B9 - Sun 4/28 9:30AM PSC - Field 2
[6] Soldiers - 8