Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U Fremont

Crazy Socks - Fremont

May 11 - 12, 2019
Fremont, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PRIMETIME (SF Bay, CA) 2 1 0
Quakes 14A- Hamblin (Campbell, CA) 2 1 0
Oakland Vipers 14U (Oakland, CA) 2 1 0
SF Waves (San Francisco, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala (Salinas, CA) 2 1 0
Lady Wolfpack (Fremont, CA) 3 0 0
Tri-County Smash Lujan (Newman, CA) 1 2 0
Mavericks Fastpitch (Livermore, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM FSC - F5 SF Waves
3 14 Oakland Vipers 14U
P2 8:30 AM FSC - F6 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
7 5 PRIMETIME
P3 10:00 AM FSC - F5 Oakland Vipers 14U
6 5 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
P4 10:00 AM FSC - F6 SF Waves
2 7 PRIMETIME
P5 12:30 PM FSC - F5 PRIMETIME
9 1 Oakland Vipers 14U
P6 12:30 PM FSC - F6 SF Waves
0 15 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
P7 2:00 PM FSC - F5 Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala
14 3 Mavericks Fastpitch
P8 2:00 PM FSC - F6 Lady Wolfpack
10 0 Tri-County Smash Lujan
P9 3:30 PM FSC - F5 Mavericks Fastpitch
4 11 Lady Wolfpack
P10 3:30 PM FSC - F6 Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala
16 6 Tri-County Smash Lujan
P11 6:00 PM FSC - F5 Tri-County Smash Lujan
12 2 Mavericks Fastpitch
P12 6:00 PM FSC - F6 Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala
1 12 Lady Wolfpack
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM FSC - F5 [2] Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala
10 7 [3] Oakland Vipers 14U
B2 8:30 AM FSC - F6 [1] PRIMETIME
17 0 [4] Mavericks Fastpitch
B3 10:15 AM FSC - F5 [2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
3 6 [3] Tri-County Smash Lujan
B4 10:15 AM FSC - F6 [1] Lady Wolfpack
12 0 [4] SF Waves
B5 12:00 PM FSC - F5 [2] Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala
10 0 [1] PRIMETIME
B8 12:00 PM FSC - F6 [3] Oakland Vipers 14U
2 6 [4] Mavericks Fastpitch
B6 1:45 PM FSC - F5 [3] Tri-County Smash Lujan
4 10 [1] Lady Wolfpack
B9 1:45 PM FSC - F6 [2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
12 0 [4] SF Waves
B7 3:30 PM FSC - F5 [2] Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala
2 7 [1] Lady Wolfpack
B10 3:30 PM FSC - F6 [4] Mavericks Fastpitch
0 14 [2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
[1] Lady Wolfpack
Champion
[2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
Champion
[2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 3
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM FSC - F5
[3] Tri-County Smash Lujan - 6
[2] Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala - 10
B5 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM FSC - F5
[1] PRIMETIME - 0
[2] Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala - 2
B7 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM FSC - F5
[1] Lady Wolfpack - 7
[1] PRIMETIME - 17
B2 - Sun 5/12 8:30AM FSC - F6
[4] Mavericks Fastpitch - 0
[1] Lady Wolfpack - 12
B4 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM FSC - F6
[4] SF Waves - 0
[3] Tri-County Smash Lujan - 4
B6 - Sun 5/12 1:45PM FSC - F5
[1] Lady Wolfpack - 10
[2] Salinas Wildcats 14U Sigala - 10
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:30AM FSC - F5
[3] Oakland Vipers 14U - 7
[3] Oakland Vipers 14U - 2
B8 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM FSC - F6
[4] Mavericks Fastpitch - 6
[2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 12
B9 - Sun 5/12 1:45PM FSC - F6
[4] SF Waves - 0
[4] Mavericks Fastpitch - 0
B10 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM FSC - F6
[2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 14