Baseball

18U Division

2019 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament

Jun 13 - 16, 2019
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PGH Thunder 3 0 0 19 27 7
Midwest Marlins 2 1 0 2 17 14
Circleville Post Panthers 1 2 0 -2 10 12
Akron A's Showcase 0 3 0 -19 4 25
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cincinnati Baseball Club Red 2 1 0 2 17 15
Ohio Spiders 2 1 0 0 10 10
Suburban Columbus Trappers Red 1 2 0 -5 7 12
Legends Baseball 1 2 0 3 11 8
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ALB Post 11 Baseball 3 0 0 12 18 6
Midwest Ironbirds 2 1 0 15 22 6
Dayton Force 1 2 0 -4 8 12
Ohio Dawgs 0 3 0 -23 3 27
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GlenOak 3 0 0 4 14 10
Cangelosi Black Sox 2 1 0 3 19 16
Team Legacy 1 2 0 -2 12 14
Ohio Bulldogs 0 3 0 -5 11 16
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CFB 3 0 0 15 19 4
MIami Valley Prospects Red 1 2 0 2 8 6
5 Star Midwest (17U) 1 2 0 -6 10 16
IVL Baseball - Grissom 1 2 0 -11 8 19
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North Columbus Bruins 3 0 0 15 23 8
Ohio Elite - Beahn 2 1 0 -2 15 17
Cincinnati Stix National 1 2 0 -4 14 18
Licking County Settlers 0 3 0 -9 12 21
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Diamond Hit Club 2 1 0 13 27 8
Chillicothe 757 Colts 2 1 0 1 13 13
Athletics Baseball Association 2 1 0 3 12 9
TNT Baseball Academy Knights 0 3 0 -17 2 24
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bo Jackson Elite 2019's 2 1 0 10 19 9
MIami Valley Prospects (17U) 1 1 1 -1 10 11
Lake Erie Warhawks 1 1 1 -6 14 20
Ohio Independence 1 2 0 -3 12 15
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Triple Crown Royals 3 0 0 10 18 8
Mashfactory Baseball Club 2 1 0 5 18 9
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 2 0 -6 5 15
Voodoo Baseball 0 3 0 -9 8 17
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dayton Classics - Worth 3 0 0 5 5 0
Ohio Warhawks 2 1 0 4 8 4
Stallions Baseball 1 2 0 -3 3 6
Colts Elite 0 3 0 -6 1 7
Pool K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Surge 3 0 0 10 12 2
Strongsville Stingrays 2 1 0 1 3 2
New Albany Eagles 1 2 0 3 10 7
DNA Raiders 0 3 0 -14 2 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne North Columbus Bruins
10 3 Licking County Settlers
P22 9:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School Ohio Surge
3 2 New Albany Eagles
P53 9:00 AM Ohio Wesleyan University MIami Valley Prospects Red
2 3 CFB
P19 11:15 AM Westerville South High School Colts Elite
0 4 Ohio Warhawks
P32 11:15 AM Ohio Wesleyan University 5 Star Midwest (17U)
1 6 MIami Valley Prospects Red
P37 11:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne Lake Erie Warhawks
3 11 Ohio Independence
P40 11:15 AM Dublin Scioto High School Voodoo Baseball
2 6 Mashfactory Baseball Club
P50 11:15 AM Otterbein University GlenOak
10 8 Cangelosi Black Sox
P3 1:30 PM Reynoldsburg High School Ohio Spiders
2 8 Cincinnati Baseball Club Red
P23 1:30 PM Delaware Hayes High School PGH Thunder
14 5 Midwest Marlins
P31 1:30 PM Ohio Wesleyan University CFB
10 2 IVL Baseball - Grissom
P38 1:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne MIami Valley Prospects (17U)
2 6 Bo Jackson Elite 2019's
P49 1:30 PM Otterbein University Team Legacy
9 6 Ohio Bulldogs
P16 3:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne Ohio Independence
1 9 Bo Jackson Elite 2019's
P24 3:45 PM Delaware Hayes High School Circleville Post Panthers
10 2 Akron A's Showcase
P33 3:45 PM Ohio Wesleyan University Ohio Elite - Beahn
4 8 North Columbus Bruins
P34 3:45 PM Otterbein University Cincinnati Stix National
7 6 Licking County Settlers
P6 6:00 PM Otterbein University Cangelosi Black Sox
6 2 Team Legacy
P17 6:00 PM Dublin Scioto High School Voodoo Baseball
6 8 Triple Crown Royals
P26 6:00 PM Reynoldsburg High School Ohio Spiders
6 1 Suburban Columbus Trappers Red
P42 6:00 PM Ohio Wesleyan University Colts Elite
0 1 Dayton Classics - Worth
P46 6:00 PM Delaware Hayes High School Circleville Post Panthers
0 2 Midwest Marlins
Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Ohio Wesleyan University 5 Star Midwest (17U)
0 6 CFB
P11 9:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne Cincinnati Stix National
6 7 Ohio Elite - Beahn
P14 9:00 AM Centerburg High School Diamond Hit Club
3 6 Athletics Baseball Association
P15 9:00 AM Westerville North High School MIami Valley Prospects (17U)
5 5 Lake Erie Warhawks
P21 9:00 AM Otterbein University DNA Raiders
0 1 Strongsville Stingrays
P41 9:00 AM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington Ohio Warhawks
4 1 Stallions Baseball
P48 9:00 AM Mount Vernonon Nazerine Unversity (metal cleats for pitchers only) Ohio Spiders
2 1 Legends Baseball
P51 9:00 AM Delaware Hayes High School Dayton Force
8 0 Ohio Dawgs
P52 9:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V Midwest Ironbirds
4 5 ALB Post 11 Baseball
P62 9:00 AM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut Voodoo Baseball
0 3 Cincinnati Cardinals
P1 11:15 AM Delaware Hayes High School Circleville Post Panthers
0 8 PGH Thunder
P5 11:15 AM Mount Vernonon Nazerine Unversity (metal cleats for pitchers only) GlenOak
2 1 Ohio Bulldogs
P30 11:15 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V Midwest Ironbirds
8 0 Dayton Force
P36 11:15 AM Centerburg High School Chillicothe 757 Colts
5 3 Athletics Baseball Association
P54 11:15 AM Ohio Wesleyan University 5 Star Midwest (17U)
9 4 IVL Baseball - Grissom
P56 11:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne Cincinnati Stix National
1 5 North Columbus Bruins
P64 11:15 AM Westerville North High School Colts Elite
1 2 Stallions Baseball
P66 11:15 AM Otterbein University DNA Raiders
0 8 Ohio Surge
P7 1:30 PM Beaver Field (turf shoes on mound) Midwest Ironbirds
10 1 Ohio Dawgs
P25 1:30 PM Reynoldsburg High School Cincinnati Baseball Club Red
4 9 Legends Baseball
P39 1:30 PM Ohio Wesleyan University Triple Crown Royals
3 2 Cincinnati Cardinals
P43 1:30 PM Otterbein University Strongsville Stingrays
0 1 Ohio Surge
P45 1:30 PM Delaware Hayes High School Akron A's Showcase
2 5 PGH Thunder
P55 1:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne Licking County Settlers
3 4 Ohio Elite - Beahn
P57 1:30 PM Mount Vernonon Nazerine Unversity (metal cleats for pitchers only) Athletics Baseball Association
3 1 TNT Baseball Academy Knights
P58 1:30 PM Centerburg High School Chillicothe 757 Colts
1 10 Diamond Hit Club
P2 3:45 PM Canal Winchester High School Midwest Marlins
10 0 Akron A's Showcase
P4 3:45 PM Reynoldsburg High School Legends Baseball
1 2 Suburban Columbus Trappers Red
P8 3:45 PM Beaver Field (turf shoes on mound) ALB Post 11 Baseball
4 0 Dayton Force
P10 3:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne IVL Baseball - Grissom
2 0 MIami Valley Prospects Red
P27 3:45 PM Westerville Central High School Ohio Bulldogs
4 5 Cangelosi Black Sox
P35 3:45 PM Centerburg High School TNT Baseball Academy Knights
1 14 Diamond Hit Club
P44 3:45 PM Otterbein University DNA Raiders
2 7 New Albany Eagles
P60 3:45 PM Mount Vernonon Nazerine Unversity (metal cleats for pitchers only) MIami Valley Prospects (17U)
3 0 Ohio Independence
P61 3:45 PM Ohio Wesleyan University Mashfactory Baseball Club
0 7 Triple Crown Royals
P63 3:45 PM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington Dayton Classics - Worth
3 0 Ohio Warhawks
P13 6:00 PM Centerburg High School Chillicothe 757 Colts
7 0 TNT Baseball Academy Knights
P18 6:00 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V Cincinnati Cardinals
0 12 Mashfactory Baseball Club
P20 6:00 PM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington Stallions Baseball
0 1 Dayton Classics - Worth
P28 6:00 PM Mount Vernonon Nazerine Unversity (metal cleats for pitchers only) GlenOak
2 1 Team Legacy
P29 6:00 PM Beaver Field (turf shoes on mound) Ohio Dawgs
2 9 ALB Post 11 Baseball
P47 6:00 PM Reynoldsburg High School Suburban Columbus Trappers Red
4 5 Cincinnati Baseball Club Red
P59 6:00 PM Ohio Wesleyan University Bo Jackson Elite 2019's
4 6 Lake Erie Warhawks
P65 6:00 PM Otterbein University New Albany Eagles
1 2 Strongsville Stingrays
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Ohio Wesleyan University [16] Athletics Baseball Association
3 2 [17] Ohio Spiders
B2 9:00 AM Delaware Hayes High School [9] Diamond Hit Club
1 0 [24] MIami Valley Prospects Red
B3 9:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V [13] Ohio Warhawks
7 15 [20] Cangelosi Black Sox
B4 9:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V [12] Strongsville Stingrays
1 14 [21] Ohio Elite - Beahn
B5 9:00 AM Otterbein University [15] Mashfactory Baseball Club
3 2 [18] Chillicothe 757 Colts
B6 9:00 AM Westerville North High School [10] Bo Jackson Elite 2019's
9 0 [23] Lake Erie Warhawks
B7 9:00 AM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange [14] Midwest Ironbirds
3 6 [19] Midwest Marlins
B8 9:00 AM Westerville Central High School [11] Cincinnati Baseball Club Red
0 1 [22] MIami Valley Prospects (17U)
B27 9:00 AM Westerville South High School [31] Team Legacy
1 0 [32] Ohio Independence
B31 9:00 AM Centerburg High School [39] DNA Raiders
[40] Voodoo Baseball
B9 11:15 AM Ohio Wesleyan University [1] Dayton Classics - Worth
1 4 [16] Athletics Baseball Association
B10 11:15 AM Delaware Hayes High School [9] Diamond Hit Club
1 3 [8] GlenOak
B11 11:15 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V [20] Cangelosi Black Sox
0 5 [4] ALB Post 11 Baseball
B12 11:15 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V [21] Ohio Elite - Beahn
15 3 [5] PGH Thunder
B13 11:15 AM Otterbein University [15] Mashfactory Baseball Club
6 9 [2] Ohio Surge
B14 11:15 AM Westerville North High School [7] Triple Crown Royals
2 11 [10] Bo Jackson Elite 2019's
B15 11:15 AM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange [3] CFB
5 6 [19] Midwest Marlins
B16 11:15 AM Westerville Central High School [6] North Columbus Bruins
11 3 [22] MIami Valley Prospects (17U)
B26 11:15 AM Westerville South High School [29] Dayton Force
[30] Suburban Columbus Trappers Red
B28 11:15 AM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut [33] Cincinnati Cardinals
[34] 5 Star Midwest (17U)
B32 11:15 AM Centerburg High School [41] Licking County Settlers
10 2 [42] Ohio Dawgs
B25 1:30 PM Westerville North High School [27] Legends Baseball
[28] Circleville Post Panthers
B29 1:30 PM Westerville South High School [35] Cincinnati Stix National
[36] IVL Baseball - Grissom
B30 1:30 PM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut [37] Colts Elite
[38] Ohio Bulldogs
B33 1:30 PM Centerburg High School [43] TNT Baseball Academy Knights
[44] Akron A's Showcase
B17 3:45 PM Ohio Wesleyan University [16] Athletics Baseball Association
[8] GlenOak
B18 3:45 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V [4] ALB Post 11 Baseball
2 11 [21] Ohio Elite - Beahn
B19 3:45 PM Otterbein University [2] Ohio Surge
3 14 [10] Bo Jackson Elite 2019's
B20 3:45 PM Westerville Central High School [19] Midwest Marlins
[6] North Columbus Bruins
B24 3:45 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V [25] Stallions Baseball
[26] New Albany Eagles
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:00 AM Ohio Wesleyan University [10] Bo Jackson Elite 2019's
Bracket Winner B20
B21 11:15 AM Ohio Wesleyan University Bracket Winner B17
[21] Ohio Elite - Beahn
B23 1:30 PM Ohio Wesleyan University Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B22

Bracket

Bracket Winner B23
Champions
[21] Ohio Elite - Beahn - 15
B12 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V
[5] PGH Thunder - 3
[7] Triple Crown Royals - 2
B14 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Westerville North High School
[10] Bo Jackson Elite 2019's - 11
[10] Bo Jackson Elite 2019's
B22 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Ohio Wesleyan University
Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B21
B23 - Sun 6/16 1:30PM Ohio Wesleyan University
Bracket Winner B22
[9] Diamond Hit Club - 1
B10 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Delaware Hayes High School
[8] GlenOak - 3
[2] Ohio Surge - 3
B19 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Otterbein University
[10] Bo Jackson Elite 2019's - 14
[16] Athletics Baseball Association
B17 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Ohio Wesleyan University
[8] GlenOak
[9] Diamond Hit Club - 1
B2 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Delaware Hayes High School
[24] MIami Valley Prospects Red - 0
[20] Cangelosi Black Sox - 0
B11 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V
[4] ALB Post 11 Baseball - 5
[19] Midwest Marlins
B20 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Westerville Central High School
[6] North Columbus Bruins
[1] Dayton Classics - Worth - 1
B9 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Ohio Wesleyan University
[16] Athletics Baseball Association - 4
[3] CFB - 5
B15 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange
[19] Midwest Marlins - 6
[13] Ohio Warhawks - 7
B3 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V
[20] Cangelosi Black Sox - 15
[15] Mashfactory Baseball Club - 6
B13 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Otterbein University
[2] Ohio Surge - 9
[15] Mashfactory Baseball Club - 3
B5 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Otterbein University
[18] Chillicothe 757 Colts - 2
[14] Midwest Ironbirds - 3
B7 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange
[19] Midwest Marlins - 6
[12] Strongsville Stingrays - 1
B4 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V
[21] Ohio Elite - Beahn - 14
[11] Cincinnati Baseball Club Red - 0
B8 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Westerville Central High School
[22] MIami Valley Prospects (17U) - 1
[16] Athletics Baseball Association - 3
B1 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Ohio Wesleyan University
[17] Ohio Spiders - 2
Bracket Winner B17
B21 - Sun 6/16 11:15AM Ohio Wesleyan University
[21] Ohio Elite - Beahn
[6] North Columbus Bruins - 11
B16 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Westerville Central High School
[22] MIami Valley Prospects (17U) - 3
[4] ALB Post 11 Baseball - 2
B18 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V
[21] Ohio Elite - Beahn - 11
[10] Bo Jackson Elite 2019's - 9
B6 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Westerville North High School
[23] Lake Erie Warhawks - 0
[43] TNT Baseball Academy Knights
B33 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Centerburg High School
[44] Akron A's Showcase
[29] Dayton Force
B26 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Westerville South High School
[30] Suburban Columbus Trappers Red
[33] Cincinnati Cardinals
B28 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut
[34] 5 Star Midwest (17U)
[27] Legends Baseball
B25 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Westerville North High School
[28] Circleville Post Panthers
[41] Licking County Settlers - 10
B32 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Centerburg High School
[42] Ohio Dawgs - 2
[25] Stallions Baseball
B24 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V
[26] New Albany Eagles
[39] DNA Raiders
B31 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Centerburg High School
[40] Voodoo Baseball
[37] Colts Elite
B30 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut
[38] Ohio Bulldogs
[31] Team Legacy - 1
B27 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Westerville South High School
[32] Ohio Independence - 0
[35] Cincinnati Stix National
B29 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Westerville South High School
[36] IVL Baseball - Grissom