Baseball

17U Division

2019 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament

Jun 13 - 16, 2019
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Westerville A's (16U) 3 0 0 16 21 3
Suburban Columbus Trappers 1 1 1 -5 10 17
Pittsburgh Outlaws 1 2 0 -2 7 9
Black Tigers Baseball 0 2 1 -9 8 17
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TNT Baseball Academy Knights (16U) 2 1 0 5 10 5
Dublin Elite 2 1 0 6 12 6
Akron A's 2 1 0 3 15 12
Voodoo Baseball (16U) 0 3 0 -14 4 18
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Surge 3 0 0 12 12 0
Cangelosi Black Sox 2 1 0 7 13 6
Titans Orange (16U) 1 2 0 -1 14 14
Bombers Showcase 0 3 0 -18 3 22
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cincinnati Aces Baseball 3 0 0 16 19 3
Ohio Surge Red 2 1 0 3 16 13
ALB Post 11 Baseball (16U) 1 2 0 -5 13 17
Hilliard Knights 0 3 0 -14 7 22
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Columbus Sharks 2 1 0 6 8 2
Westerville Naturals (16U) 2 1 0 -3 5 8
Brownlee Lookouts - Cutner 2 1 0 5 8 3
Midwest Ironbirds (16U) 0 3 0 -8 0 8
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Home Field Elite 3 0 0 17 28 4
Stingrays Baseball 2 1 0 15 25 7
Monarh Elite (16U) 1 2 0 -14 9 24
Westerville Wolves (16U) 0 3 0 -18 11 38
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Diamond Elite 3 0 0 13 20 6
Cangelosi Black Sox (16U) 1 2 0 -2 6 8
Ohio Stingers 1 2 0 -3 11 14
Ohio Stallions 1 2 0 -8 8 17
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mid Ohio Bullets Blue 3 0 0 15 16 1
Brownlee Lookouts - May (16U) 2 1 0 -3 4 7
Pickerington Predators 1 2 0 -4 7 11
Circleville Post 134 Panthers 0 3 0 -8 3 11
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Triple Crown Royals 3 0 0 12 18 3
Dayton Classics - Helke (16U) 2 1 0 4 13 12
Athletics Baseball Association 1 2 0 -1 8 9
Pittsburgh Titans 0 3 0 -15 2 17
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Olentangy Stix 3 0 0 17 26 7
Monarch Elite 2 1 0 0 16 16
Dublin OH Tigers 1 2 0 -6 7 13
Diamond Hit Club (16U) 0 3 0 -11 14 27
Pool K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Southern Ohio Athletics 3 0 0 18 23 2
Erie Steelheads 2 1 0 14 23 8
Dublin Diamonds 1 2 0 -15 5 20
Premier Ohio - Hecker (16U) 0 3 0 -17 8 29
Pool L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Spiders Baseball (16U) 2 1 0 4 11 7
Ohio Surge Prime 2 1 0 12 21 9
Dayton Classics - Roush (16U) 2 1 0 1 12 9
Guersney County Miners 0 3 0 -17 13 32
Pool M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lake Erie Warhawks - Wilson 2 1 0 12 20 8
Columbus Cobras - Abrams 2 1 0 1 10 9
South Hills Devil Dogs 1 2 0 -3 11 14
Colts Elite (16U) 1 2 0 -10 9 19
Pool N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Powerhouse Baseball Club 3 0 0 12 15 3
Vikings Elite 1 2 0 -3 6 9
Midwest Marlins (16U) 1 2 0 -2 8 10
Locos Express 1 2 0 -7 5 12
Pool O
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U) 2 0 1 6 17 11
Mashfactory Baseball Club 2 1 0 2 13 11
Delaware County Legends 1 1 1 7 17 8
Upper Arlington Black (16U) 0 3 0 -15 2 19
Pool P
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dayton Thunderbirds 3 0 0 9 15 6
Columbus Cobras - Huskey (16U) 1 2 0 -1 5 6
Ohio Playmakers 1 2 0 -2 4 6
Premier Ohio -Szalai 1 2 0 -6 9 15
Pool Q
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Elite 2021- Schmitt 2 0 1 16 23 4
Titans Orange (17U) 2 0 1 9 13 4
Glenoak (16U) 1 2 0 -10 8 19
Ohio Hitmen 0 3 0 -15 6 23
Pool R
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Licking County Athletics 3 0 0 14 16 2
Eastside Express 2 1 0 -1 9 10
Columbus Sharks (16U) 1 2 0 -7 6 13
Hurricanes Select 0 3 0 -6 3 9
Pool S
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Columbus Jammers 3 0 0 18 26 8
Prospects Baseball Powered by Easton 2 1 0 8 26 18
Wooster Gold Gloves 1 2 0 -5 22 27
Impact Longhorns (16U) 0 3 0 -21 8 29
Pool T
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Upper Arlington Gold (16U) 3 0 0 17 34 10
TCT Kings 1 2 0 4 10 6
Lake Erie Warhawks - Lahetta 1 2 0 -8 10 23
Columbus Bloodhounds 1 2 0 -13 14 29
Pool U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kentucky Force 3 0 0 19 33 5
Premier Ohio Stolarski 2 1 0 2 21 16
Midwest Prospects - Westbrook (16U) 1 2 0 3 25 11
Hilliard Colts White 0 3 0 -24 3 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut Columbus Sharks
6 1 Westerville Naturals (16U)
P22 9:00 AM Central Crossing High School Dublin Diamonds
0 8 Southern Ohio Athletics
P23 9:00 AM Hilliard Bradley High School Guersney County Miners
6 13 Ohio Surge Prime
P41 9:00 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School - (Turf) Midwest Prospects - Westbrook (16U)
19 0 Hilliard Colts White
P82 9:00 AM Westerville North High School Upper Arlington Gold (16U)
17 7 Columbus Bloodhounds
P88 9:00 AM Capital University TNT Baseball Academy Knights (16U)
2 0 Dublin Elite
P40 11:15 AM Westerville North High School TCT Kings
6 0 Columbus Bloodhounds
P43 11:15 AM Central Crossing High School Suburban Columbus Trappers
5 5 Black Tigers Baseball
P66 11:15 AM Hilliard Bradley High School Guersney County Miners
6 8 Spiders Baseball (16U)
P73 11:15 AM Johnstown High School Ohio Elite 2021- Schmitt
13 3 Ohio Hitmen
P83 11:15 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School - (Turf) Hilliard Colts White
2 19 Kentucky Force
P109 11:15 AM Ohio Dominican University Colts Elite (16U)
2 10 South Hills Devil Dogs
P113 11:15 AM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington Mashfactory Baseball Club
5 1 Upper Arlington Black (16U)
P18 1:30 PM Dublin Scioto High School Triple Crown Royals
12 1 Dayton Classics - Helke (16U)
P39 1:30 PM Westerville North High School Upper Arlington Gold (16U)
14 1 Lake Erie Warhawks - Lahetta
P44 1:30 PM Central Crossing High School Westerville A's (16U)
4 0 Pittsburgh Outlaws
P65 1:30 PM Hilliard Bradley High School Ohio Surge Prime
8 0 Dayton Classics - Roush (16U)
P67 1:30 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School - (Turf) South Hills Devil Dogs
0 8 Lake Erie Warhawks - Wilson
P76 1:30 PM Ohio Dominican University Ohio Playmakers
2 4 Dayton Thunderbirds
P80 1:30 PM Westerville South High School Prospects Baseball Powered by Easton
5 7 Columbus Jammers
P114 1:30 PM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington Delaware County Legends
5 5 Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U)
P116 1:30 PM Johnstown High School Titans Orange (17U)
6 1 Ohio Hitmen
P1 3:45 PM Central Crossing High School Westerville A's (16U)
11 1 Suburban Columbus Trappers
P12 3:45 PM Westerville South High School Westerville Wolves (16U)
6 16 Stingrays Baseball
P33 3:45 PM Ohio Dominican University Ohio Playmakers
1 2 Premier Ohio -Szalai
P37 3:45 PM Hilliard Bradley High School Prospects Baseball Powered by Easton
11 8 Wooster Gold Gloves
P55 3:45 PM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington Ohio Stallions
3 12 Diamond Elite
P63 3:45 PM Dublin Scioto High School Erie Steelheads
8 0 Dublin Diamonds
P64 3:45 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School - (Turf) Premier Ohio - Hecker (16U)
0 11 Southern Ohio Athletics
P115 3:45 PM Johnstown High School Glenoak (16U)
1 10 Ohio Elite 2021- Schmitt
P125 3:45 PM Westerville North High School Premier Ohio Stolarski
12 1 Hilliard Colts White
P29 6:00 PM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington Delaware County Legends
10 0 Upper Arlington Black (16U)
P34 6:00 PM Ohio Dominican University Columbus Cobras - Huskey (16U)
0 2 Dayton Thunderbirds
P38 6:00 PM Westerville South High School Impact Longhorns (16U)
0 8 Columbus Jammers
P68 6:00 PM Thomas Worthington High School Columbus Cobras - Abrams
4 1 Colts Elite (16U)
Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Central Crossing High School TNT Baseball Academy Knights (16U)
0 2 Akron A's
P7 9:00 AM Canal Winchester High School Cincinnati Aces Baseball
5 0 Ohio Surge Red
P16 9:00 AM Gahanna High School - Field 2 Brownlee Lookouts - May (16U)
0 7 Mid Ohio Bullets Blue
P21 9:00 AM Ohio Dominican University Premier Ohio - Hecker (16U)
4 13 Erie Steelheads
P27 9:00 AM Big Walnut High School - Freshman Powerhouse Baseball Club
4 0 Vikings Elite
P30 9:00 AM Capital University Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U)
8 5 Mashfactory Baseball Club
P48 9:00 AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman Bombers Showcase
2 11 Titans Orange (16U)
P60 9:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School Athletics Baseball Association
0 5 Dayton Classics - Helke (16U)
P77 9:00 AM Hilliard Davidson High School Hurricanes Select
2 3 Eastside Express
P78 9:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV Licking County Athletics
8 0 Columbus Sharks (16U)
P97 9:00 AM Hilliard Bradley High School Cangelosi Black Sox (16U)
1 2 Ohio Stallions
P103 9:00 AM Grove City High School Monarch Elite
3 6 Olentangy Stix
P104 9:00 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School - (Turf) Dublin OH Tigers
4 3 Diamond Hit Club (16U)
P2 11:15 AM Westerville Central High School Black Tigers Baseball
1 6 Pittsburgh Outlaws
P13 11:15 AM Hilliard Bradley High School Ohio Stingers
4 3 Ohio Stallions
P17 11:15 AM Dublin Scioto High School Athletics Baseball Association
7 1 Pittsburgh Titans
P26 11:15 AM St. Charles Preparatory High School - (Turf) Lake Erie Warhawks - Wilson
5 6 Colts Elite (16U)
P28 11:15 AM Big Walnut High School - Freshman Locos Express
0 5 Midwest Marlins (16U)
P36 11:15 AM Hilliard Davidson High School Eastside Express
4 2 Columbus Sharks (16U)
P47 11:15 AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman Cangelosi Black Sox
0 2 Ohio Surge
P52 11:15 AM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut Midwest Ironbirds (16U)
0 1 Westerville Naturals (16U)
P57 11:15 AM Gahanna High School - Field 2 Circleville Post 134 Panthers
0 3 Brownlee Lookouts - May (16U)
P58 11:15 AM Grove City High School Pickerington Predators
1 7 Mid Ohio Bullets Blue
P71 11:15 AM Capital University Upper Arlington Black (16U)
1 4 Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U)
P74 11:15 AM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington Titans Orange (17U)
7 3 Glenoak (16U)
P79 11:15 AM Whetstone High School Wooster Gold Gloves
11 5 Impact Longhorns (16U)
P81 11:15 AM Westerville South High School Lake Erie Warhawks - Lahetta
3 2 TCT Kings
P84 11:15 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV Midwest Prospects - Westbrook (16U)
5 7 Premier Ohio Stolarski
P87 11:15 AM Central Crossing High School Voodoo Baseball (16U)
1 9 Akron A's
P91 11:15 AM Canal Winchester High School Hilliard Knights
4 7 Ohio Surge Red
P95 11:15 AM Marysville High School Stingrays Baseball
9 0 Monarh Elite (16U)
P106 11:15 AM Ohio Dominican University Premier Ohio - Hecker (16U)
4 5 Dublin Diamonds
P19 1:30 PM Westerville Central High School Dublin OH Tigers
0 6 Olentangy Stix
P31 1:30 PM Victory Park - Pickerington Titans Orange (17U)
0 0 Ohio Elite 2021- Schmitt
P32 1:30 PM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington Ohio Hitmen
2 4 Glenoak (16U)
P35 1:30 PM Capital University Licking County Athletics
2 0 Hurricanes Select
P46 1:30 PM Central Crossing High School TNT Baseball Academy Knights (16U)
8 3 Voodoo Baseball (16U)
P51 1:30 PM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut Brownlee Lookouts - Cutner
1 0 Columbus Sharks
P56 1:30 PM Hilliard Bradley High School Ohio Stingers
4 5 Cangelosi Black Sox (16U)
P69 1:30 PM Big Walnut High School - Freshman Vikings Elite
1 2 Locos Express
P89 1:30 PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman Titans Orange (16U)
3 4 Cangelosi Black Sox
P92 1:30 PM Canal Winchester High School Cincinnati Aces Baseball
8 0 ALB Post 11 Baseball (16U)
P96 1:30 PM Marysville High School Home Field Elite
16 1 Westerville Wolves (16U)
P100 1:30 PM Gahanna High School - Field 2 Pickerington Predators
0 1 Brownlee Lookouts - May (16U)
P101 1:30 PM Dublin Scioto High School Dayton Classics - Helke (16U)
7 0 Pittsburgh Titans
P102 1:30 PM Grove City High School Athletics Baseball Association
1 3 Triple Crown Royals
P107 1:30 PM Hilliard Davidson High School Spiders Baseball (16U)
3 0 Ohio Surge Prime
P108 1:30 PM Ohio Dominican University Guersney County Miners
1 11 Dayton Classics - Roush (16U)
P110 1:30 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School - (Turf) Columbus Cobras - Abrams
2 7 Lake Erie Warhawks - Wilson
P117 1:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V Dayton Thunderbirds
9 4 Premier Ohio -Szalai
P121 1:30 PM Whetstone High School Columbus Jammers
11 3 Wooster Gold Gloves
P126 1:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV Midwest Prospects - Westbrook (16U)
1 4 Kentucky Force
P4 3:45 PM Central Crossing High School Dublin Elite
1 0 Voodoo Baseball (16U)
P8 3:45 PM Grove City High School ALB Post 11 Baseball (16U)
9 0 Hilliard Knights
P9 3:45 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V Midwest Ironbirds (16U)
0 5 Brownlee Lookouts - Cutner
P11 3:45 PM Marysville High School Home Field Elite
11 3 Monarh Elite (16U)
P15 3:45 PM Gahanna High School - Field 2 Pickerington Predators
6 3 Circleville Post 134 Panthers
P20 3:45 PM Dublin Scioto High School Diamond Hit Club (16U)
7 9 Monarch Elite
P24 3:45 PM Hilliard Davidson High School Dayton Classics - Roush (16U)
1 0 Spiders Baseball (16U)
P25 3:45 PM St. Charles Preparatory High School - (Turf) Columbus Cobras - Abrams
4 1 South Hills Devil Dogs
P42 3:45 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV Kentucky Force
10 2 Premier Ohio Stolarski
P59 3:45 PM Delaware Hayes High School Pittsburgh Titans
1 3 Triple Crown Royals
P72 3:45 PM Capital University Delaware County Legends
2 3 Mashfactory Baseball Club
P85 3:45 PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman - Freshman Pittsburgh Outlaws
1 4 Suburban Columbus Trappers
P90 3:45 PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman Bombers Showcase
0 2 Ohio Surge
P98 3:45 PM Hilliard Bradley High School Ohio Stingers
3 6 Diamond Elite
P111 3:45 PM Big Walnut High School - Freshman Midwest Marlins (16U)
3 5 Vikings Elite
P112 3:45 PM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut Powerhouse Baseball Club
6 3 Locos Express
P118 3:45 PM Ohio Dominican University Ohio Playmakers
1 0 Columbus Cobras - Huskey (16U)
P122 3:45 PM Whetstone High School Prospects Baseball Powered by Easton
10 3 Impact Longhorns (16U)
P124 3:45 PM Westerville South High School Upper Arlington Gold (16U)
3 2 TCT Kings
P5 6:00 PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman Bombers Showcase
1 9 Cangelosi Black Sox
P6 6:00 PM Delaware Hayes High School Ohio Surge
8 0 Titans Orange (16U)
P14 6:00 PM Hilliard Bradley High School Diamond Elite
2 0 Cangelosi Black Sox (16U)
P45 6:00 PM Central Crossing High School Akron A's
4 11 Dublin Elite
P49 6:00 PM Canal Winchester High School Ohio Surge Red
9 4 ALB Post 11 Baseball (16U)
P50 6:00 PM Grove City High School Cincinnati Aces Baseball
6 3 Hilliard Knights
P53 6:00 PM Marysville High School Monarh Elite (16U)
6 4 Westerville Wolves (16U)
P54 6:00 PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman - Freshman Home Field Elite
1 0 Stingrays Baseball
P61 6:00 PM Dublin Scioto High School Olentangy Stix
14 4 Diamond Hit Club (16U)
P62 6:00 PM Hilliard Davidson High School Dublin OH Tigers
3 4 Monarch Elite
P70 6:00 PM Big Walnut High School - Freshman Powerhouse Baseball Club
5 0 Midwest Marlins (16U)
P75 6:00 PM Ohio Dominican University Premier Ohio -Szalai
3 5 Columbus Cobras - Huskey (16U)
P86 6:00 PM Whetstone High School Westerville A's (16U)
6 2 Black Tigers Baseball
P93 6:00 PM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut Westerville Naturals (16U)
3 2 Brownlee Lookouts - Cutner
P94 6:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V Midwest Ironbirds (16U)
0 2 Columbus Sharks
P99 6:00 PM Gahanna High School - Field 2 Mid Ohio Bullets Blue
2 0 Circleville Post 134 Panthers
P105 6:00 PM Westerville Central High School Southern Ohio Athletics
4 2 Erie Steelheads
P119 6:00 PM Capital University Columbus Sharks (16U)
4 1 Hurricanes Select
P120 6:00 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV Licking County Athletics
6 2 Eastside Express
P123 6:00 PM Westerville South High School Columbus Bloodhounds
7 6 Lake Erie Warhawks - Lahetta
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Ohio Dominican University [16] Ohio Elite 2021- Schmitt
0 8 [17] Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U)
B4 9:00 AM Capital University [8] Powerhouse Baseball Club
3 6 [25] Dublin Elite
B6 9:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V [12] Dayton Thunderbirds
4 0 [21] Lake Erie Warhawks - Wilson
B8 9:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV [4] Licking County Athletics
3 1 [29] Westerville Naturals (16U)
B10 9:00 AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman [14] Columbus Jammers
12 2 [19] TNT Baseball Academy Knights (16U)
B12 9:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School [6] Cincinnati Aces Baseball
9 4 [27] Brownlee Lookouts - May (16U)
B14 9:00 AM Thomas Worthington High School [10] Kentucky Force
13 3 [23] Brownlee Lookouts - Cutner
B15 9:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne [15] Upper Arlington Gold (16U)
2 3 [18] Columbus Sharks
B39 9:00 AM Grove City High School [47] Athletics Baseball Association
[48] Pittsburgh Outlaws
B40 9:00 AM Whetstone High School [49] Vikings Elite
8 7 [50] Midwest Marlins (16U)
B43 9:00 AM Marysville High School [55] Columbus Sharks (16U)
[56] Titans Orange (16U)
B50 9:00 AM Canal Winchester High School [69] Black Tigers Baseball
[70] Midwest Ironbirds (16U)
B1 11:15 AM Ohio Dominican University [1] Ohio Surge
3 4 [32] Columbus Cobras - Abrams
B3 11:15 AM Capital University [9] Home Field Elite
4 3 [24] Cangelosi Black Sox
B5 11:15 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V [5] Westerville A's (16U)
0 1 [28] Erie Steelheads
B7 11:15 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV [13] Olentangy Stix
4 15 [20] Spiders Baseball (16U)
B9 11:15 AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman [3] Southern Ohio Athletics
4 12 [30] Ohio Surge Prime
B11 11:15 AM Dublin Scioto High School [11] Diamond Elite
1 0 [22] Titans Orange (17U)
B13 11:15 AM Thomas Worthington High School [7] Triple Crown Royals
11 2 [26] Stingrays Baseball
B16 11:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne [2] Mid Ohio Bullets Blue
0 3 [31] Dayton Classics - Roush (16U)
B33 11:15 AM Canal Winchester High School [35] Dayton Classics - Helke (16U)
9 0 [36] Akron A's
B36 11:15 AM Grove City High School [41] Delaware County Legends
8 0 [42] Suburban Columbus Trappers
B41 11:15 AM Whetstone High School [51] Midwest Prospects - Westbrook (16U)
5 15 [52] Pickerington Predators
B44 11:15 AM Marysville High School [57] Ohio Stingers
3 8 [58] South Hills Devil Dogs
B52 11:15 AM Johnstown High School [73] Pittsburgh Titans
[74] Voodoo Baseball (16U)
B56 11:15 AM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington [81] Impact Longhorns (16U)
8 4 [82] Guersney County Miners
B17 1:30 PM Ohio Dominican University [32] Columbus Cobras - Abrams
5 8 [17] Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U)
B18 1:30 PM Capital University [9] Home Field Elite
2 3 [25] Dublin Elite
B19 1:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V [28] Erie Steelheads
1 9 [12] Dayton Thunderbirds
B20 1:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV [20] Spiders Baseball (16U)
12 6 [4] Licking County Athletics
B21 1:30 PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman [30] Ohio Surge Prime
3 1 [14] Columbus Jammers
B22 1:30 PM Dublin Scioto High School [11] Diamond Elite
4 9 [6] Cincinnati Aces Baseball
B23 1:30 PM Thomas Worthington High School [7] Triple Crown Royals
7 6 [10] Kentucky Force
B24 1:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne [18] Columbus Sharks
1 5 [31] Dayton Classics - Roush (16U)
B32 1:30 PM Ohio Wesleyan University [33] Eastside Express
2 0 [34] Mashfactory Baseball Club
B34 1:30 PM Canal Winchester High School [37] Ohio Surge Red
12 11 [38] Premier Ohio Stolarski
B35 1:30 PM Marysville High School [39] Monarch Elite
[40] Prospects Baseball Powered by Easton
B37 1:30 PM Grove City High School [43] TCT Kings
1 9 [44] Columbus Cobras - Huskey (16U)
B38 1:30 PM Hilliard Bradley High School [45] Ohio Playmakers
4 3 [46] Cangelosi Black Sox (16U)
B42 1:30 PM Whetstone High School [53] Locos Express
[54] Dublin OH Tigers
B45 1:30 PM Hilliard Davidson High School [59] Premier Ohio -Szalai
[60] ALB Post 11 Baseball (16U)
B46 1:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V [61] Ohio Stallions
3 11 [62] Colts Elite (16U)
B47 1:30 PM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington [63] Glenoak (16U)
1 15 [64] Dublin Diamonds
B48 1:30 PM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange [65] Lake Erie Warhawks - Lahetta
[66] Monarh Elite (16U)
B49 1:30 PM Otterbein University [67] Wooster Gold Gloves
9 5 [68] Columbus Bloodhounds
B51 1:30 PM Central Crossing High School [71] Hurricanes Select
12 2 [72] Circleville Post 134 Panthers
B54 1:30 PM Delaware Hayes High School [77] Bombers Showcase
[78] Ohio Hitmen
B55 1:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V [79] Diamond Hit Club (16U)
[80] Premier Ohio - Hecker (16U)
B57 1:30 PM Johnstown High School [83] Westerville Wolves (16U)
[84] Hilliard Colts White
B25 3:45 PM Ohio Dominican University [17] Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U)
[25] Dublin Elite
B26 3:45 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V [12] Dayton Thunderbirds
[20] Spiders Baseball (16U)
B27 3:45 PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman [30] Ohio Surge Prime
[6] Cincinnati Aces Baseball
B28 3:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne [7] Triple Crown Royals
[31] Dayton Classics - Roush (16U)
B53 3:45 PM Canal Winchester High School [75] Upper Arlington Black (16U)
[76] Hilliard Knights
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B30 9:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne Bracket Winner B27
Bracket Winner B28
B29 11:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne Bracket Winner B25
Bracket Winner B26
B31 1:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B30

Bracket

Bracket Winner B31
[8] Powerhouse Baseball Club - 3
B4 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Capital University
[25] Dublin Elite - 6
[9] Home Field Elite - 2
B18 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Capital University
[25] Dublin Elite - 3
[9] Home Field Elite - 4
B3 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Capital University
[24] Cangelosi Black Sox - 3
[13] Olentangy Stix - 4
B7 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV
[20] Spiders Baseball (16U) - 15
[17] Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U)
B25 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Ohio Dominican University
[25] Dublin Elite
[12] Dayton Thunderbirds
B26 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V
[20] Spiders Baseball (16U)
[28] Erie Steelheads - 1
B19 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V
[12] Dayton Thunderbirds - 9
[32] Columbus Cobras - Abrams - 5
B17 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Ohio Dominican University
[17] Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U) - 8
[12] Dayton Thunderbirds - 4
B6 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V
[21] Lake Erie Warhawks - Wilson - 0
[11] Diamond Elite - 1
B11 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Dublin Scioto High School
[22] Titans Orange (17U) - 0
[1] Ohio Surge - 3
B1 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Ohio Dominican University
[32] Columbus Cobras - Abrams - 4
[11] Diamond Elite - 4
B22 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Dublin Scioto High School
[6] Cincinnati Aces Baseball - 9
[30] Ohio Surge Prime
B27 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman
[6] Cincinnati Aces Baseball
[4] Licking County Athletics - 3
B8 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV
[29] Westerville Naturals (16U) - 1
[30] Ohio Surge Prime - 3
B21 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman
[14] Columbus Jammers - 1
[3] Southern Ohio Athletics - 4
B9 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman
[30] Ohio Surge Prime - 12
[20] Spiders Baseball (16U) - 12
B20 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV
[4] Licking County Athletics - 6
[14] Columbus Jammers - 12
B10 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman
[19] TNT Baseball Academy Knights (16U) - 2
[7] Triple Crown Royals - 11
B13 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Thomas Worthington High School
[26] Stingrays Baseball - 2
[6] Cincinnati Aces Baseball - 9
B12 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Dublin Scioto High School
[27] Brownlee Lookouts - May (16U) - 4
[16] Ohio Elite 2021- Schmitt - 0
B2 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Ohio Dominican University
[17] Cincinnati Baseball Club Red (16U) - 8
[7] Triple Crown Royals - 7
B23 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Thomas Worthington High School
[10] Kentucky Force - 6
[15] Upper Arlington Gold (16U) - 2
B15 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne
[18] Columbus Sharks - 3
[10] Kentucky Force - 13
B14 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Thomas Worthington High School
[23] Brownlee Lookouts - Cutner - 3
[2] Mid Ohio Bullets Blue - 0
B16 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne
[31] Dayton Classics - Roush (16U) - 3
[5] Westerville A's (16U) - 0
B5 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V
[28] Erie Steelheads - 1
[18] Columbus Sharks - 1
B24 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne
[31] Dayton Classics - Roush (16U) - 5
[7] Triple Crown Royals
B28 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne
[31] Dayton Classics - Roush (16U)
Bracket Winner B29
B31 - Sun 6/16 1:30PM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne
Bracket Winner B30
Bracket Winner B25
B29 - Sun 6/16 11:15AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne
Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Winner B27
B30 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Worthington Kilbourne High School - Worthington Kilbourne
Bracket Winner B28
[69] Black Tigers Baseball
B50 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Canal Winchester High School
[70] Midwest Ironbirds (16U)
[63] Glenoak (16U) - 1
B47 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington
[64] Dublin Diamonds - 15
[53] Locos Express
B42 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Whetstone High School
[54] Dublin OH Tigers
[71] Hurricanes Select - 12
B51 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Central Crossing High School
[72] Circleville Post 134 Panthers - 2
[61] Ohio Stallions - 3
B46 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V
[62] Colts Elite (16U) - 11
[55] Columbus Sharks (16U)
B43 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Marysville High School
[56] Titans Orange (16U)
[33] Eastside Express - 2
B32 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Ohio Wesleyan University
[34] Mashfactory Baseball Club - 0
[41] Delaware County Legends - 8
B36 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Grove City High School
[42] Suburban Columbus Trappers - 0
[57] Ohio Stingers - 3
B44 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Marysville High School
[58] South Hills Devil Dogs - 8
[47] Athletics Baseball Association
B39 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Grove City High School
[48] Pittsburgh Outlaws
[37] Ohio Surge Red - 12
B34 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Canal Winchester High School
[38] Premier Ohio Stolarski - 11
[67] Wooster Gold Gloves - 9
B49 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Otterbein University
[68] Columbus Bloodhounds - 5
[51] Midwest Prospects - Westbrook (16U) - 5
B41 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Whetstone High School
[52] Pickerington Predators - 15
[43] TCT Kings - 1
B37 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Grove City High School
[44] Columbus Cobras - Huskey (16U) - 9
[39] Monarch Elite
B35 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Marysville High School
[40] Prospects Baseball Powered by Easton
[59] Premier Ohio -Szalai
B45 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Hilliard Davidson High School
[60] ALB Post 11 Baseball (16U)
[65] Lake Erie Warhawks - Lahetta
B48 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange
[66] Monarh Elite (16U)
[49] Vikings Elite - 8
B40 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Whetstone High School
[50] Midwest Marlins (16U) - 7
[45] Ohio Playmakers - 4
B38 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Hilliard Bradley High School
[46] Cangelosi Black Sox (16U) - 3
[35] Dayton Classics - Helke (16U) - 9
B33 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Canal Winchester High School
[36] Akron A's - 0
[77] Bombers Showcase
B54 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Delaware Hayes High School
[78] Ohio Hitmen
[83] Westerville Wolves (16U)
B57 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Johnstown High School
[84] Hilliard Colts White
[79] Diamond Hit Club (16U)
B55 - Sat 6/15 1:30PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V
[80] Premier Ohio - Hecker (16U)
[75] Upper Arlington Black (16U)
B53 - Sat 6/15 3:45PM Canal Winchester High School
[76] Hilliard Knights
[81] Impact Longhorns (16U) - 8
B56 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Tremont Elemtary at Upper Arlington
[82] Guersney County Miners - 4
[73] Pittsburgh Titans
B52 - Sat 6/15 11:15AM Johnstown High School
[74] Voodoo Baseball (16U)