Baseball

14U Division

2019 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament

Jun 13 - 16, 2019
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lancaster Surge 2 1 0 -1 14 15
North Columbus Bruins 1 2 0 -7 5 12
Ohio Stingers Red 0 3 0 -3 10 13
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dayton Classics - Ebright 3 0 0 16 29 6
Anthony Wayne Jr Generals - White 2 1 0 5 13 8
Olentangy Stix 1 2 0 -1 17 14
Voodoo Baseball 0 3 0 -20 0 31
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics Baseball Association 3 0 0 12 16 4
Diamond Hit Club 2 1 0 2 14 12
Warhawk Baseball Club 1 2 0 4 12 8
Ohio Dawgs 0 3 0 -18 5 23
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cincinnati Hornets 3 0 0 7 11 4
TNT Baseball Academy Knights 2 1 0 1 11 10
Ohio Hitmen 1 2 0 3 18 14
BBC 0 3 0 -11 2 14
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midwest Prospects 2 1 0 -1 5 6
Ohio Independence 2 1 0 10 16 6
Kitchener Panthers 1 2 0 -5 10 15
Big Walnut Eagles 1 2 0 -4 9 13
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pittsburgh Outlaws 3 0 0 11 22 10
Colts Elite 2 1 0 7 16 9
Cangelosi Black Sox - Silver 1 2 0 0 10 10
Ohio Surge 0 3 0 -18 3 22
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Seams 3 0 0 12 17 5
Norton Panthers 1 2 0 -3 13 16
Columbus Sharks 1 2 0 -5 11 16
Locos Express 1 2 0 -4 13 17
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Manchester A's 3 0 0 15 20 3
Columbus Cobras 2 1 0 11 15 4
Ohio Stealth 1 2 0 -15 4 21
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio All Americans 3 0 0 15 16 1
Mount Vernon Orange Sox 2 1 0 3 13 10
Lake Erie Chargers 1 2 0 3 13 10
Gahanna Lions 0 3 0 -21 3 24
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Next Level Elite 3 0 0 16 18 1
ICH Giants 2 1 0 10 24 8
Premier Ohio -Szalai 1 2 0 -14 5 26
Circleville Post 134 Panthers 0 3 0 -12 7 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 Gahanna Lions
0 5 Ohio All Americans
P41 9:00 AM Johnstown High School North Columbus Bruins
4 3 Ohio Stingers Red
P44 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Voodoo Baseball
0 12 Olentangy Stix
P46 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Athletics Baseball Association
3 0 Warhawk Baseball Club
P55 9:00 AM Granville High School Ohio Stealth
0 8 Columbus Cobras
P35 11:15 AM Granville High School Columbus Cobras
0 3 Manchester A's
P21 1:30 PM Granville High School Ohio Stingers Red
7 8 Lancaster Surge
P58 3:45 PM Granville High School Gahanna Lions
2 10 Lake Erie Chargers
P7 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Ohio Hitmen
10 1 BBC
P9 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Kitchener Panthers
3 8 Ohio Independence
P19 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 Premier Ohio -Szalai
5 3 Circleville Post 134 Panthers
P12 8:15 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Cangelosi Black Sox - Silver
3 4 Colts Elite
P40 8:15 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Premier Ohio -Szalai
0 14 ICH Giants
P6 10:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Warhawk Baseball Club
3 4 Diamond Hit Club
P14 10:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Columbus Sharks
3 4 Norton Panthers
Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Lancaster Surge
5 1 North Columbus Bruins
P8 9:00 AM Liberty Union High School TNT Baseball Academy Knights
2 3 Cincinnati Hornets
P16 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Manchester A's
13 3 Ohio Stealth
P50 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 Kitchener Panthers
1 2 Midwest Prospects
P51 9:00 AM Granville High School Colts Elite
5 6 Pittsburgh Outlaws
P54 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 Ohio Seams
9 1 Columbus Sharks
P60 9:00 AM Johnstown High School Premier Ohio -Szalai
0 9 Next Level Elite
P3 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 Voodoo Baseball
0 4 Anthony Wayne Jr Generals - White
P31 11:15 AM Granville High School Pittsburgh Outlaws
5 3 Cangelosi Black Sox - Silver
P38 11:15 AM Johnstown High School Gahanna Lions
1 9 Mount Vernon Orange Sox
P45 11:15 AM Raccoon Valley Park Diamond Hit Club
6 4 Ohio Dawgs
P47 11:15 AM Liberty Union High School Cincinnati Hornets
2 0 BBC
P53 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 Norton Panthers
7 8 Locos Express
P61 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Lancaster Surge
1 7 Columbus Cobras
P62 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Manchester A's
4 0 North Columbus Bruins
P4 1:30 PM Granville High School Olentangy Stix
2 9 Dayton Classics - Ebright
P5 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Athletics Baseball Association
8 0 Ohio Dawgs
P18 1:30 PM Johnstown High School Lake Erie Chargers
2 4 Mount Vernon Orange Sox
P20 1:30 PM Raccoon Valley Park Next Level Elite
4 1 ICH Giants
P32 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 Ohio Surge
0 7 Colts Elite
P48 1:30 PM Liberty Union High School Ohio Hitmen
6 7 TNT Baseball Academy Knights
P49 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Big Walnut Eagles
0 7 Ohio Independence
P63 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 Ohio Stingers Red
0 1 Ohio Stealth
P25 3:45 PM Raccoon Valley Park Ohio Dawgs
1 9 Warhawk Baseball Club
P28 3:45 PM Liberty Union High School Ohio Hitmen
2 6 Cincinnati Hornets
P29 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 Ohio Independence
1 3 Midwest Prospects
P30 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 Kitchener Panthers
6 5 Big Walnut Eagles
P33 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Locos Express
3 7 Columbus Sharks
P34 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Ohio Seams
5 2 Norton Panthers
P37 3:45 PM Johnstown High School Ohio All Americans
4 1 Lake Erie Chargers
P43 3:45 PM Granville High School Dayton Classics - Ebright
5 4 Anthony Wayne Jr Generals - White
P10 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 Midwest Prospects
0 4 Big Walnut Eagles
P11 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Ohio Surge
2 11 Pittsburgh Outlaws
P23 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 Anthony Wayne Jr Generals - White
5 3 Olentangy Stix
P24 6:00 PM Granville High School Voodoo Baseball
0 15 Dayton Classics - Ebright
P26 6:00 PM Raccoon Valley Park Athletics Baseball Association
5 4 Diamond Hit Club
P27 6:00 PM Liberty Union High School BBC
1 2 TNT Baseball Academy Knights
P39 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Circleville Post 134 Panthers
0 5 Next Level Elite
P57 6:00 PM Johnstown High School Mount Vernon Orange Sox
0 7 Ohio All Americans
P13 8:15 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 Ohio Seams
3 2 Locos Express
P52 8:15 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 Ohio Surge
1 4 Cangelosi Black Sox - Silver
P59 10:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 ICH Giants
9 4 Circleville Post 134 Panthers
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 9:00 AM Johnstown High School [37] Gahanna Lions
[38] Voodoo Baseball
B5 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [2] Ohio All Americans
1 0 [15] Colts Elite
B6 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [7] Dayton Classics - Ebright
5 3 [10] Lancaster Surge
B7 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 [3] Manchester A's
1 2 [14] Anthony Wayne Jr Generals - White
B8 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 [6] Ohio Seams
2 10 [11] Columbus Cobras
B16 9:00 AM Granville High School [17] TNT Baseball Academy Knights
[18] Diamond Hit Club
B17 9:00 AM Raccoon Valley Park [19] Warhawk Baseball Club
[20] Lake Erie Chargers
B1 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [1] Next Level Elite
1 2 [16] Mount Vernon Orange Sox
B2 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [8] Pittsburgh Outlaws
5 3 [9] Midwest Prospects
B3 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 [4] Athletics Baseball Association
7 9 [13] ICH Giants
B4 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 [5] Cincinnati Hornets
3 6 [12] Ohio Independence
B18 11:15 AM Granville High School [21] Cangelosi Black Sox - Silver
8 1 [22] North Columbus Bruins
B19 11:15 AM Raccoon Valley Park [23] Big Walnut Eagles
8 0 [24] Ohio Hitmen
B11 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [2] Ohio All Americans
1 6 [7] Dayton Classics - Ebright
B12 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [14] Anthony Wayne Jr Generals - White
1 11 [11] Columbus Cobras
B20 1:30 PM Granville High School [25] Olentangy Stix
[26] Kitchener Panthers
B21 1:30 PM Raccoon Valley Park [27] Norton Panthers
[28] Columbus Sharks
B22 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 [29] Locos Express
2 7 [30] Ohio Stealth
B23 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 [31] Premier Ohio -Szalai
[32] Ohio Stingers Red
B9 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [16] Mount Vernon Orange Sox
0 5 [8] Pittsburgh Outlaws
B10 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [13] ICH Giants
7 4 [12] Ohio Independence
B24 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 [33] BBC
10 2 [34] Circleville Post 134 Panthers
B25 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 [35] Ohio Surge
12 4 [36] Ohio Dawgs
B13 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [8] Pittsburgh Outlaws
4 2 [13] ICH Giants
B14 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [7] Dayton Classics - Ebright
7 10 [11] Columbus Cobras
B15 8:15 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [8] Pittsburgh Outlaws
3 6 [11] Columbus Cobras