Softball

Tournament Note

C Level Division

10u Blue

Glenview Titans Thunderbolt Classic 2019

Jun 6 - 9, 2019
Glenview, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

10u Blue
Team W L T
RD
RA
Deerfield Warriors (Deerfield, Illinois) 3 0 0 25 3
Grayslake Pride 9u (Grayslake, Illinois) 3 0 0 25 5
Glenview Titans 10u Gold (Glenview, Illinois) 1 2 0 7 11
Glenview Titans 10u Blue (Glenview, Illinois) 1 3 0 -20 32
Northbrook Spartans 10u Gold (Northbrook, Illinois) 0 3 0 -37 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Swenson Park - South Diamond Glenview Titans 10u Blue
0 14 Glenview Titans 10u Gold
P2 6:30 PM Swenson Park - South Diamond Northbrook Spartans 10u Gold
1 17 Deerfield Warriors
Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:00 PM Swenson Park - South Diamond Deerfield Warriors
8 0 Glenview Titans 10u Blue
P4 6:30 PM Swenson Park - South Diamond Glenview Titans 10u Gold
2 8 Grayslake Pride 9u
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Swenson Park - South Diamond Grayslake Pride 9u
17 2 Northbrook Spartans 10u Gold
P6 11:00 AM Swenson Park - South Diamond Deerfield Warriors
3 2 Glenview Titans 10u Gold
P7 1:00 PM Swenson Park - South Diamond Grayslake Pride 9u
5 1 Glenview Titans 10u Blue
P8 3:00 PM Swenson Park - South Diamond Northbrook Spartans 10u Gold
5 11 Glenview Titans 10u Blue
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Swenson Park - South Diamond [5] Northbrook Spartans 10u Gold
6 9 [4] Glenview Titans 10u Blue
B2 10:30 AM Swenson Park - South Diamond [2] Grayslake Pride 9u
8 13 [3] Glenview Titans 10u Gold
B3 10:30 AM Swenson Park - North Diamond [1] Deerfield Warriors
8 3 Glenview Titans 10u Blue
B4 12:30 PM Swenson Park - South Diamond Deerfield Warriors
12 2 Glenview Titans 10u Gold

Bracket

[1] Deerfield Warriors
Champion
[2] Grayslake Pride 9u - 8
B2 - Sun 6/9 10:30AM Swenson Park - South Diamond
[3] Glenview Titans 10u Gold - 13
Deerfield Warriors - 12
B4 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Swenson Park - South Diamond
Glenview Titans 10u Gold - 2
[1] Deerfield Warriors - 8
B3 - Sun 6/9 10:30AM Swenson Park - North Diamond
Glenview Titans 10u Blue - 3
[5] Northbrook Spartans 10u Gold - 6
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM Swenson Park - South Diamond
[4] Glenview Titans 10u Blue - 9