Softball

12u

Glenview Titans Thunderbolt Classic 2019

Jun 6 - 9, 2019
Glenview, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12u Blue
Team W L T
RD
RA
Grayslake Pride 12u Gold (Grayslake, Illinois) 2 0 1 22 24
Northbrook Spartans 12u Black (Northbrook, Illinois) 2 1 0 18 13
Illinois Cardinals 12u 2 1 0 21 14
Mundelein Stampede 12u (Mundelein, Illinois) 1 1 1 8 21
Glenview Titans 12u Blue (Glenview, Illinois) 0 4 0 -69 87
12u Gold
Team W L T
RD
RA
Skokie Slammers 12u (Skokie, Illinois) 3 0 0 39 9
Grayslake Pride 12u Black (Grayslake, Illinois) 2 1 0 31 15
Northbrook Spartans 12u Gold (Northbrook, Illinois) 1 2 0 -26 42
Deerfield Warriors 12u (Deerfield, Illinois) 1 2 0 -21 36
Glenview Titans 12u Gold (Glenview, Illinois) 1 3 0 -23 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Swenson Park - North Diamond Glenview Titans 12u Gold
14 3 Northbrook Spartans 12u Gold
P2 6:30 PM Swenson Park - North Diamond Glenview Titans 12u Blue
0 19 Northbrook Spartans 12u Black
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Community Park West - Field 1 Glenview Titans 12u Blue
2 19 Mundelein Stampede 12u
P8 9:00 AM Community Park West - Field 2 Northbrook Spartans 12u Black
4 11 Grayslake Pride 12u Gold
P10 9:00 AM Community Park West - Field 4 Glenview Titans 12u Gold
0 11 Skokie Slammers 12u
P16 9:00 AM Community Park West - Field 5 Grayslake Pride 12u Black
22 0 Deerfield Warriors 12u
P4 11:00 AM Community Park West - Field 1 Mundelein Stampede 12u
3 12 Illinois Cardinals 12u
P9 11:00 AM Community Park West - Field 2 Glenview Titans 12u Blue
13 28 Grayslake Pride 12u Gold
P11 11:00 AM Community Park West - Field 4 Glenview Titans 12u Gold
3 10 Deerfield Warriors 12u
P5 1:00 PM Community Park West - Field 1 Northbrook Spartans 12u Black
8 2 Illinois Cardinals 12u
P12 1:00 PM Community Park West - Field 4 Northbrook Spartans 12u Gold
2 23 Skokie Slammers 12u
P6 3:00 PM Community Park West - Field 1 Mundelein Stampede 12u
7 7 Grayslake Pride 12u Gold
P13 3:00 PM Community Park West - Field 4 Northbrook Spartans 12u Gold
11 5 Deerfield Warriors 12u
P7 5:00 PM Community Park West - Field 1 Illinois Cardinals 12u
21 3 Glenview Titans 12u Blue
P14 5:00 PM Community Park West - Field 4 Grayslake Pride 12u Black
7 14 Skokie Slammers 12u
P15 7:00 PM Community Park West - Field 4 Glenview Titans 12u Gold
1 17 Grayslake Pride 12u Black
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Community Park West - Field 4 [5] Glenview Titans 12u Blue
4 16 [5] Glenview Titans 12u Gold
B2 8:00 AM Community Park West - Field 3 [3] Northbrook Spartans 12u Gold
9 10 [4] Deerfield Warriors 12u
B3 10:15 AM Community Park West - Field 5 [3] Illinois Cardinals 12u
5 17 [2] Grayslake Pride 12u Black
B5 10:15 AM Community Park West - Field 4 [1] Skokie Slammers 12u
19 0 Glenview Titans 12u Gold
B6 10:15 AM Community Park West - Field 3 Deerfield Warriors 12u
6 9 [1] Grayslake Pride 12u Gold
B4 12:30 PM Community Park West - Field 5 [2] Northbrook Spartans 12u Black
5 6 [4] Mundelein Stampede 12u
B7 2:45 PM Community Park West - Field 4 Skokie Slammers 12u
5 9 Grayslake Pride 12u Black
B8 2:45 PM Community Park West - Field 5 Mundelein Stampede 12u
21 4 Grayslake Pride 12u Gold
B9 5:00 PM Community Park West - Field 4 Grayslake Pride 12u Black
17 8 Mundelein Stampede 12u

Bracket

[2] Grayslake Pride 12u Black
Champion
[3] Illinois Cardinals 12u - 5
B3 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Community Park West - Field 5
[2] Grayslake Pride 12u Black - 17
Deerfield Warriors 12u - 6
B6 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Community Park West - Field 3
[1] Grayslake Pride 12u Gold - 9
Mundelein Stampede 12u - 21
B8 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Community Park West - Field 5
Grayslake Pride 12u Gold - 4
[2] Northbrook Spartans 12u Black - 5
B4 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Community Park West - Field 5
[4] Mundelein Stampede 12u - 6
Skokie Slammers 12u - 5
B7 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Community Park West - Field 4
Grayslake Pride 12u Black - 9
Grayslake Pride 12u Black - 17
B9 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM Community Park West - Field 4
Mundelein Stampede 12u - 8
[3] Northbrook Spartans 12u Gold - 9
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Community Park West - Field 3
[4] Deerfield Warriors 12u - 10
[1] Skokie Slammers 12u - 19
B5 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Community Park West - Field 4
Glenview Titans 12u Gold - 0
[5] Glenview Titans 12u Blue - 4
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Community Park West - Field 4
[5] Glenview Titans 12u Gold - 16