Softball

14u

Glenview Titans Thunderbolt Classic 2019

Jun 6 - 9, 2019
Glenview, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14u Blue
Team W L T
RD
RA
Palatine Stingrays 14u (Palatine, Illinois) 3 0 0 13 11
Skokie Slammers 14u (Skokie, Illinois) 1 1 1 0 16
Mundelein Stampede 14u (Mundelein, Illinois) 1 2 0 -6 26
Northbrook Spartans 14u Elite (Northbrook, Illinois) 0 2 1 -7 19
14u Gold
Team W L T
RD
RA
Athletic Barn 14u (Wheeling, Illinois) 3 0 0 18 17
KRG Fastpitch 14u (Prospect Heights, Illinois) 2 1 0 16 13
Illinois Cardinals 14u 1 2 0 9 14
Glenview Titans 14u (Glenview, Illinois) 0 3 0 -43 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Community Park West - Field 1 Glenview Titans 14u
0 16 KRG Fastpitch 14u
P4 5:00 PM Community Park West - Field 2 Skokie Slammers 14u
6 6 Northbrook Spartans 14u Elite
P2 6:45 PM Community Park West - Field 1 Athletic Barn 14u
8 3 Illinois Cardinals 14u
P5 6:45 PM Community Park West - Field 2 Mundelein Stampede 14u
5 16 Palatine Stingrays 14u
P3 8:30 PM Community Park West - Field 1 Illinois Cardinals 14u
3 4 KRG Fastpitch 14u
P6 8:30 PM Community Park West - Field 2 Palatine Stingrays 14u
5 4 Northbrook Spartans 14u Elite
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Community Park West - Field 3 Athletic Barn 14u
17 5 Glenview Titans 14u
P8 11:00 AM Community Park West - Field 3 Athletic Barn 14u
10 9 KRG Fastpitch 14u
P9 1:00 PM Community Park West - Field 3 Illinois Cardinals 14u
17 2 Glenview Titans 14u
P10 3:00 PM Community Park West - Field 3 Palatine Stingrays 14u
3 2 Skokie Slammers 14u
P11 5:00 PM Community Park West - Field 3 Mundelein Stampede 14u
7 8 Skokie Slammers 14u
P12 7:00 PM Community Park West - Field 3 Mundelein Stampede 14u
8 2 Northbrook Spartans 14u Elite
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:15 AM Community Park West - Field 1 Palatine Stingrays 14u
10 3 Glenview Titans 14u
B2 8:15 AM Community Park West - Field 2 Skokie Slammers 14u
6 5 Illinois Cardinals 14u
B3 10:15 AM Community Park West - Field 1 Athletic Barn 14u
2 6 Northbrook Spartans 14u Elite
B4 10:15 AM Community Park West - Field 2 KRG Fastpitch 14u
5 3 Mundelein Stampede 14u
B5 12:30 PM Community Park West - Field 1 Palatine Stingrays 14u
1 6 Skokie Slammers 14u
B6 12:30 PM Community Park West - Field 2 Northbrook Spartans 14u Elite
4 9 KRG Fastpitch 14u
B7 2:45 PM Community Park West - Field 1 Skokie Slammers 14u
2 5 KRG Fastpitch 14u

Bracket

[2] KRG Fastpitch 14u
Champion
Athletic Barn 14u - 2
B3 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Community Park West - Field 1
Northbrook Spartans 14u Elite - 6
Palatine Stingrays 14u - 1
B5 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Community Park West - Field 1
Skokie Slammers 14u - 6
Skokie Slammers 14u - 2
B7 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Community Park West - Field 1
KRG Fastpitch 14u - 5
Skokie Slammers 14u - 6
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:15AM Community Park West - Field 2
Illinois Cardinals 14u - 5
KRG Fastpitch 14u - 5
B4 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Community Park West - Field 2
Mundelein Stampede 14u - 3
Northbrook Spartans 14u Elite - 4
B6 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Community Park West - Field 2
KRG Fastpitch 14u - 9
Palatine Stingrays 14u - 10
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:15AM Community Park West - Field 1
Glenview Titans 14u - 3