Softball

Women's Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jun 28 - 30, 2019
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Ohio Hawks

Women's Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament Champion

Fri Jun 28, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Red
Team W L T
RD
RA
Ohio Hawks (Cincinnati, Ohio) 3 0 0 13 3
Easton Heat Gold (Orchard Park, NY) 3 0 0 12 5
Softball Central-Drayer (Lancaster, NY) 3 0 0 13 9
NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek (Buffalo, NY) 2 1 0 10 7
Titans Fastpitch (Buffalo, NY) 2 1 0 9 7
Amherst Lightning-Stone (Akron, NY) 2 1 0 5 10
NY Diamond Girls -Coons (Buffalo, NY) 2 1 0 7 12
Easton Heat Gold 18U (USA, USA) 2 1 0 0 13
Waterloo Ghosts (Waterloo, Ontario) 2 1 0 9 14
Amherst Lightning-Brooks (Amherst, NY) 2 1 0 3 15
Cayuga Gamblers-Block (Niagara Falls, NY) 1 2 0 -2 12
Pittsburgh Riot (Pittsburgh, PA) 1 2 0 -12 15
Montreal Fastpitch Club (Montreal, Quebec) 1 2 0 -7 18
New York Inferno Leone (Amherst, NY) 1 2 0 -11 24
WS Magic- Dzaak (West Seneca, NY) 0 3 0 -11 16
Outsiders Fastpitch (Buffalo, NY) 0 3 0 -9 17
Avalanche-Weaver (Amherst, NY) 0 3 0 -10 23
NY Inferno (Buffalo, NY) 0 3 0 -19 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Diamond Girls -Coons
4 6 Easton Heat Gold 18U
P13 8:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Hawks
6 1 Easton Heat Gold 18U
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Outsiders Fastpitch
2 7 NY Diamond Girls -Coons
P3 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Waterloo Ghosts
12 4 New York Inferno Leone
P5 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Easton Heat Gold 18U
6 3 WS Magic- Dzaak
P1 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Cayuga Gamblers-Block
1 9 Softball Central-Drayer
P7 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek
2 4 Easton Heat Gold
P4 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning-Brooks
9 3 Avalanche-Weaver
P6 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Pittsburgh Riot
3 2 Titans Fastpitch
P10 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Softball Central-Drayer
5 2 Outsiders Fastpitch
P17 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Waterloo Ghosts
10 5 NY Inferno
P8 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Montreal Fastpitch Club
4 5 Amherst Lightning-Stone
P14 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 WS Magic- Dzaak
0 9 NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek
P12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 New York Inferno Leone
5 4 Avalanche-Weaver
P11 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls -Coons
8 4 Amherst Lightning-Brooks
P18 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Waterloo Ghosts
2 5 Easton Heat Gold
P15 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Titans Fastpitch
13 1 Montreal Fastpitch Club
P21 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Pittsburgh Riot
0 7 Amherst Lightning-Stone
P16 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Ohio Hawks
3 2 Cayuga Gamblers-Block
P9 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Inferno
1 9 Easton Heat Gold
P20 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 New York Inferno Leone
3 8 NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek
P25 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Outsiders Fastpitch
4 5 Amherst Lightning-Brooks
P26 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 WS Magic- Dzaak
0 1 Montreal Fastpitch Club
P23 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Cayuga Gamblers-Block
6 0 Pittsburgh Riot
P27 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Ohio Hawks
9 0 NY Inferno
P19 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Avalanche-Weaver
6 9 Softball Central-Drayer
P24 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning-Stone
3 6 Titans Fastpitch
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [16] Outsiders Fastpitch
4 3 [17] Avalanche-Weaver
B5 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [15] WS Magic- Dzaak
2 11 [18] NY Inferno
B7 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [3] Softball Central-Drayer
4 3 [14] New York Inferno Leone
B9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [1] Ohio Hawks
6 5 [16] Outsiders Fastpitch
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [2] Easton Heat Gold
4 1 [18] NY Inferno
B2 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [8] Easton Heat Gold 18U
7 5 [9] Waterloo Ghosts
B3 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [4] NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek
1 0 [13] Montreal Fastpitch Club
B4 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [5] Titans Fastpitch
8 3 [12] Pittsburgh Riot
B6 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [7] NY Diamond Girls -Coons
9 4 [10] Amherst Lightning-Brooks
B8 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [6] Amherst Lightning-Stone
0 2 [11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block
B10 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [4] NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek
7 2 [5] Titans Fastpitch
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [3] Softball Central-Drayer
3 4 [11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Ohio Hawks
6 5 [8] Easton Heat Gold 18U
B14 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 [2] Easton Heat Gold
4 2 [7] NY Diamond Girls -Coons
B15 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Ohio Hawks
5 4 [4] NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek
B16 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 [2] Easton Heat Gold
1 4 [11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block
B17 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Ohio Hawks
8 0 [11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block

Bracket

Winners Bracket
[2] Easton Heat Gold - 1
B16 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 9
[11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block - 4
[8] Easton Heat Gold 18U - 7
B2 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[9] Waterloo Ghosts - 5
[1] Ohio Hawks - 6
B9 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[16] Outsiders Fastpitch - 5
[5] Titans Fastpitch - 8
B4 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[12] Pittsburgh Riot - 3
[7] NY Diamond Girls -Coons - 9
B6 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[10] Amherst Lightning-Brooks - 4
[4] NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek - 1
B3 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[13] Montreal Fastpitch Club - 0
[1] Ohio Hawks - 8
B17 - Sun 6/30 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block - 0
[2] Easton Heat Gold - 4
B14 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 9
[7] NY Diamond Girls -Coons - 2
[15] WS Magic- Dzaak - 2
B5 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[18] NY Inferno - 11
[1] Ohio Hawks - 5
B15 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[4] NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek - 4
[4] NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek - 7
B10 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[5] Titans Fastpitch - 2
[3] Softball Central-Drayer - 4
B7 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[14] New York Inferno Leone - 3
[16] Outsiders Fastpitch - 4
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[17] Avalanche-Weaver - 3
[6] Amherst Lightning-Stone - 0
B8 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block - 2
[2] Easton Heat Gold - 4
B11 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[18] NY Inferno - 1
[1] Ohio Hawks - 6
B13 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[8] Easton Heat Gold 18U - 5
[3] Softball Central-Drayer - 3
B12 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block - 4