Softball

Women's Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jun 28 - 30, 2019
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Red
Team W L T
RD
RA
NY Inferno (Buffalo, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
Softball Central-Drayer (Lancaster, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
Easton Heat Gold (Orchard Park, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
Avalanche-Weaver (Amherst, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo Ghosts (Waterloo, Ontario) 0 0 0 0 0
New York Inferno Leone (Amherst, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
Outsiders Fastpitch (Buffalo, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
Amherst Lightning-Brooks (Amherst, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
NY Diamond Girls -Coons (Buffalo, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
White
Team W L T
RD
RA
Cayuga Gamblers-Block (Niagara Falls, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
Montreal Fastpitch Club (Montreal, Quebec) 0 0 0 0 0
Ohio Hawks (Cincinnati, Ohio) 0 0 0 0 0
Amherst Lightning-Stone (Akron, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
Titans Fastpitch (Buffalo, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek (Buffalo, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
WS Magic- Dzaak (West Seneca, NY) 0 0 0 0 0
Easton Heat Gold 18U (USA, USA) 0 0 0 0 0
Pittsburgh Riot (Pittsburgh, PA) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Diamond Girls -Coons
Easton Heat Gold 18U
P13 8:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Hawks
Easton Heat Gold 18U
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Outsiders Fastpitch
NY Diamond Girls -Coons
P3 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Waterloo Ghosts
New York Inferno Leone
P5 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Easton Heat Gold 18U
WS Magic- Dzaak
P1 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Cayuga Gamblers-Block
Softball Central-Drayer
P7 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek
Easton Heat Gold
P4 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning-Brooks
Avalanche-Weaver
P6 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Pittsburgh Riot
Titans Fastpitch
P10 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Softball Central-Drayer
Outsiders Fastpitch
P17 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Waterloo Ghosts
NY Inferno
P8 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Montreal Fastpitch Club
Amherst Lightning-Stone
P14 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 WS Magic- Dzaak
NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek
P12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 New York Inferno Leone
Avalanche-Weaver
P11 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls -Coons
Amherst Lightning-Brooks
P18 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Waterloo Ghosts
Easton Heat Gold
P15 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Titans Fastpitch
Montreal Fastpitch Club
P21 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Pittsburgh Riot
Amherst Lightning-Stone
P16 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Ohio Hawks
Cayuga Gamblers-Block
P9 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Inferno
Easton Heat Gold
P20 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 New York Inferno Leone
NY Diamonds Girls- Swiatek
P25 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Outsiders Fastpitch
Amherst Lightning-Brooks
P26 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 WS Magic- Dzaak
Montreal Fastpitch Club
P23 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Cayuga Gamblers-Block
Pittsburgh Riot
P27 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Ohio Hawks
NY Inferno
P19 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Avalanche-Weaver
Softball Central-Drayer
P24 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning-Stone
Titans Fastpitch
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Seed 16
Seed 17
B5 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Seed 15
Seed 18
B7 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Seed 3
Seed 14
B9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Seed 1
Bracket Winner B1
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Seed 2
Bracket Winner B5
B2 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 8
Seed 9
B3 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Seed 4
Seed 13
B4 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Seed 5
Seed 12
B6 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Seed 7
Seed 10
B8 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Seed 6
Seed 11
B10 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B2
B14 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B6
B15 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B10
B16 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B12
B17 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Bracket Winner B14
B16 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B12
Seed 8
B2 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Seed 9
Seed 1
B9 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
Bracket Winner B1
Seed 5
B4 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 12
Seed 7
B6 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
Seed 10
Seed 4
B3 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Seed 13
Bracket Winner B15
B17 - Sun 6/30 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B11
B14 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 8
Bracket Winner B6
Seed 15
B5 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 9
Seed 18
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B3
B10 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Bracket Winner B4
Seed 3
B7 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 14
Seed 16
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
Seed 17
Seed 6
B8 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 9
Seed 11
Seed 2
B11 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 9
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B9
B13 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 9
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B7
B12 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B8