Baseball

13u

Memorial Day Bash

May 25 - 26, 2019
gatlinburg, TN • Pigeon Forge, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
BC Athletics

13u Champion

Sat May 25, 2019 - Sun May 26, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Diamond Gold 2 0
Georgia Sandlot (GAINESVILLE, GA) 2 0
TBM OUTLAWS (Cleveland, TN) 2 0
Wave Baseball 1 1
Diamond Flash (Knoxville, TN) 1 1
Redstitch108 (Knoxville, TN) 1 1
BC Athletics 1 1
Huntington Patriots (huntington, WV) 0 2
Hebron Angels (Dacula, GA) 0 2
Diamond Nation (Knoxville, TN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Pigeon Forge HS Georgia Sandlot
15 3 Hebron Angels
P0 11:00 AM Pigeon Forge HS Georgia Sandlot
8 0 Diamond Flash
P0 11:00 AM Gatlinburg Pittman BC Athletics
15 3 Diamond Nation
P0 1:00 PM Pigeon Forge HS Diamond Flash
9 3 Hebron Angels
P0 1:00 PM Gatlinburg Pittman BC Athletics
2 14 Redstitch108
P0 3:00 PM Pigeon Forge HS Huntington Patriots
0 8 Diamond Gold
P0 3:00 PM Gatlinburg Pittman TBM OUTLAWS
10 0 Diamond Nation
P0 5:00 PM Pigeon Forge HS Diamond Gold
4 1 Wave Baseball
P0 5:00 PM Gatlinburg Pittman Redstitch108
5 13 TBM OUTLAWS
P0 7:00 PM Pigeon Forge HS Huntington Patriots
2 6 Wave Baseball
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Pigeon Forge HS [4] Wave Baseball
3 2 [5] Diamond Flash
B5 9:00 AM Gatlinburg Pittman [9] Hebron Angels
14 7 [10] Diamond Nation
B2 11:00 AM Pigeon Forge HS [2] Georgia Sandlot
9 2 [3] TBM OUTLAWS
B6 11:00 AM Gatlinburg Pittman [7] BC Athletics
13 1 [8] Huntington Patriots
B3 1:00 PM Pigeon Forge HS [1] Diamond Gold
10 2 [4] Wave Baseball
B7 1:00 PM Gatlinburg Pittman [6] Hebron Angels
3 14 [6] Redstitch108
B4 3:00 PM Pigeon Forge HS [1] Diamond Gold
9 1 [2] Georgia Sandlot
B8 3:00 PM Gatlinburg Pittman [6] Redstitch108
10 16 [7] BC Athletics

Bracket

[1] Diamond Gold
Champion
[7] BC Athletics
Champion
[2] Georgia Sandlot - 9
B2 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM Pigeon Forge HS
[3] TBM OUTLAWS - 2
[1] Diamond Gold - 9
B4 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Pigeon Forge HS
[2] Georgia Sandlot - 1
[1] Diamond Gold - 10
B3 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM Pigeon Forge HS
[4] Wave Baseball - 2
[4] Wave Baseball - 3
B1 - Sun 5/26 9:00AM Pigeon Forge HS
[5] Diamond Flash - 2
[6] Hebron Angels - 3
B7 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM Gatlinburg Pittman
[6] Redstitch108 - 14
[7] BC Athletics - 13
B6 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM Gatlinburg Pittman
[8] Huntington Patriots - 1
[6] Redstitch108 - 10
B8 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Gatlinburg Pittman
[7] BC Athletics - 16
[9] Hebron Angels - 14
B5 - Sun 5/26 9:00AM Gatlinburg Pittman
[10] Diamond Nation - 7