Baseball

Tournament Note

For updates on game status please check the link below.
https://rainoutline.com/search/dnis/4152237623

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

10 and Under Major

Perfect Game Super 25 Qualifier

Feb 8 - 10, 2019
Irvine, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Braves Baseball Academy (Van Nuys, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Chino hills thunder (Chino, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle 10u Ruiz (Los Angeles, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle Garcia (Pico Rivera, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Semper Fi Bulldogs Bandel (Temecula, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Team Savage (Moreno Valley, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
LA Xtreme 10U White (Los Angeles, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
IEPC PREMIER (San Bernardino, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Top Tier Gamers 10u (long beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Select Baseball (EL MONTE, CA) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:25 AM Great Park - SB 3 MVP Hustle 10u Ruiz
IEPC PREMIER
P2 10:35 AM Great Park - SB 2 Diamond Select Baseball
LA Xtreme 10U White
P3 12:40 PM Great Park - SB 3 MVP Hustle 10u Ruiz
Semper Fi Bulldogs Bandel
P4 12:50 PM Great Park - SB 2 Chino hills thunder
LA Xtreme 10U White
P5 2:55 PM Great Park - SB 3 IEPC PREMIER
Team Savage
P6 3:05 PM Great Park - SB 2 MVP Hustle Garcia
Diamond Select Baseball
P7 5:10 PM Great Park - SB 3 Semper Fi Bulldogs Bandel
Top Tier Gamers 10u
P8 5:20 PM Great Park - SB 2 Braves Baseball Academy
Chino hills thunder
P9 7:25 PM Great Park - SB 3 Team Savage
Top Tier Gamers 10u
P10 7:35 PM Great Park - SB 2 MVP Hustle Garcia
Braves Baseball Academy
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Great Park - Softball Stadium Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B12 8:00 AM Great Park - SB 2 Pool A 9th Place
Pool A 10th Place
B13 10:15 AM Great Park - Softball Stadium Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B14 10:35 AM Great Park - SB 2 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 7th Place
B15 12:30 PM Great Park - Softball Stadium Pool A 1st Place
Pool A 8th Place
B16 12:50 PM Great Park - SB 2 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B14
B17 2:45 PM Great Park - Softball Stadium Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B13
B18 5:00 PM Great Park - Softball Stadium Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B16

Bracket

Bracket Winner B18
Champion
Bracket Winner B17
B18 - Sun 2/10 5:00PM Great Park - Softball Stadium
Bracket Winner B16
Pool A 1st Place
B15 - Sun 2/10 12:30PM Great Park - Softball Stadium
Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B14 - Sun 2/10 10:35AM Great Park - SB 2
Pool A 7th Place
Bracket Winner B11
B16 - Sun 2/10 12:50PM Great Park - SB 2
Bracket Winner B14
Pool A 3rd Place
B11 - Sun 2/10 8:00AM Great Park - Softball Stadium
Pool A 6th Place
Pool A 4th Place
B13 - Sun 2/10 10:15AM Great Park - Softball Stadium
Pool A 5th Place
Bracket Winner B15
B17 - Sun 2/10 2:45PM Great Park - Softball Stadium
Bracket Winner B13
Pool A 9th Place
B12 - Sun 2/10 8:00AM Great Park - SB 2
Pool A 10th Place