Baseball

Tournament Note

For updates on game status please check the link below.
https://rainoutline.com/search/dnis/4152237623

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

11 and Under Major

Perfect Game Super 25 Qualifier

Feb 8 - 10, 2019
Irvine, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
FTC Thunder (Corona, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Chino Hills Thunder (Chino, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
GBG Renegades (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
LA Xtreme 11u White (Los Angeles, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP/Hustle-Casillas (Norwalk, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Veritas (Buena park, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle (La Habra, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Big West BPA National (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Great Park - MP 2 Big West BPA National
Veritas
P2 8:00 AM Great Park - MP 3 MVP Hustle
LA Xtreme 11u White
P3 10:15 AM Great Park - MP 2 Big West BPA National
LA Xtreme 11u White
P4 10:25 AM Great Park - MP 3 MVP Hustle
Veritas
P6 12:30 PM Great Park - MP 2 Chino Hills Thunder
FTC Thunder
P8 2:45 PM Great Park - MP 2 MVP/Hustle-Casillas
FTC Thunder
P5 5:00 PM Great Park - MP 2 Chino Hills Thunder
GBG Renegades
P7 7:15 PM Great Park - MP 2 MVP/Hustle-Casillas
GBG Renegades
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Great Park - MP 2 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B10 8:00 AM Great Park - MP 3 Pool A 7th Place
Pool A 8th Place
B11 10:15 AM Great Park - MP 2 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B12 12:30 PM Great Park - MP 2 Bracket Winner B9
Pool A 1st Place
B13 2:45 PM Great Park - MP 2 Bracket Winner B11
Pool A 2nd Place
B14 5:00 PM Great Park - MP 2 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13

Bracket

Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
Pool A 4th Place
B9 - Sun 2/10 8:00AM Great Park - MP 2
Pool A 5th Place
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 2/10 12:30PM Great Park - MP 2
Pool A 1st Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B11 - Sun 2/10 10:15AM Great Park - MP 2
Pool A 6th Place
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 2/10 5:00PM Great Park - MP 2
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 2/10 2:45PM Great Park - MP 2
Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 7th Place
B10 - Sun 2/10 8:00AM Great Park - MP 3
Pool A 8th Place