Baseball

Tournament Note

For updates on game status please check the link below.
https://rainoutline.com/search/dnis/4152237623

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

13 and Under Major

Perfect Game Super 25 Qualifier

Feb 8 - 10, 2019
Irvine, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Mvp Hustle (Norwalk, CA) 1 0 0 3 4
808 D-Backs (Honolulu, HI) 0 0 0 0 0
Club All Star 13U Blue (Stockton, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Gwynn Baseball - Black (Poway, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MBA Utah Grays 2024 (Riverton, UT) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle Norcal (Atherton, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Tri County Baseball 13U (Fresno, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
LA Xtreme 13u White (Hawthorne, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Bandits baseball (Lakewood, CA) 0 1 0 -3 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 PM Great Park - Baseball 7 Mvp Hustle
7 4 Bandits baseball
Saturday, February 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:35 AM Great Park - Baseball 7 MBA Utah Grays 2024
Bandits baseball
P3 12:50 PM Great Park - Baseball 7 MBA Utah Grays 2024
Mvp Hustle
P4 2:45 PM Great Park - Baseball 5 Tri County Baseball 13U
Club All Star 13U Blue
P5 3:05 PM Great Park - Baseball 7 MVP Hustle Norcal
LA Xtreme 13u White
P6 5:00 PM Great Park - Baseball 5 808 D-Backs
Club All Star 13U Blue
P7 5:20 PM Great Park - Baseball 7 MVP Hustle Norcal
Gwynn Baseball - Black
P8 7:15 PM Great Park - Baseball 5 808 D-Backs
Tri County Baseball 13U
P9 7:35 PM Great Park - Baseball 7 LA Xtreme 13u White
Gwynn Baseball - Black
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Great Park - Baseball 6 Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 9th Place
B12 8:00 AM Great Park - Baseball 5 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B10 10:15 AM Great Park - Baseball 5 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B13 12:30 PM Great Park - Baseball 5 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 7th Place
B14 2:45 PM Great Park - Baseball Stadium Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B10
B15 2:45 PM Great Park - Baseball 5 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B12
B16 5:00 PM Great Park - Baseball 5 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B15

Bracket

Bracket Winner B16
Champion
Pool A 1st Place
B14 - Sun 2/10 2:45PM Great Park - Baseball Stadium
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B14
B16 - Sun 2/10 5:00PM Great Park - Baseball 5
Bracket Winner B15
Pool A 4th Place
B10 - Sun 2/10 10:15AM Great Park - Baseball 5
Pool A 5th Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B12 - Sun 2/10 8:00AM Great Park - Baseball 5
Pool A 6th Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B13 - Sun 2/10 12:30PM Great Park - Baseball 5
Pool A 7th Place
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 2/10 2:45PM Great Park - Baseball 5
Bracket Winner B12
Pool A 8th Place
B11 - Sun 2/10 8:00AM Great Park - Baseball 6
Pool A 9th Place