Baseball

11U

4th Of July Fireworks Classic

Jul 4 - 7, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Beaver Valley Red, PA 4 0 0 54 57 3
West Chester Dragons, PA 4 0 0 33 39 6
Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA 4 0 0 48 56 8
Fielders Choice Sanchez 4 0 0 37 46 9
Diamond Boys Masseta 3 0 1 28 52 24
Ohio Cyclones 2 2 0 22 37 15
Leagcy Titans Silver Hinkle 2 2 0 12 27 15
Ohio All Americans 1 2 1 -13 24 37
Ohio Thunder, Powell 1 3 0 -3 28 31
Cangelosi Black Sox Silver 11u 1 3 0 -32 8 40
Cincy Knights 1 3 0 -34 8 42
Ohio Power Baseball, Morrow 1 3 0 -33 13 46
Snyder Strong Columbus 1 3 0 -37 17 54
Licking County Cyclones 11u 0 4 0 -40 8 48
Barnsville Bandits, OH 0 4 0 -42 8 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Cincy Knights
0 10 Leagcy Titans Silver Hinkle
P1 8:30 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Beaver Valley Red, PA
17 0 Barnsville Bandits, OH
P2 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Beaver Valley Red, PA
22 0 Cincy Knights
P7 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Cangelosi Black Sox Silver 11u
5 3 Barnsville Bandits, OH
P3 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Diamond Boys Masseta
11 11 Ohio All Americans
P8 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Ohio Power Baseball, Morrow
0 15 Fielders Choice Sanchez
P4 3:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA
19 3 Snyder Strong Columbus
P9 3:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Ohio Cyclones
12 0 Ohio Thunder, Powell
P5 5:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Licking County Cyclones 11u
1 11 Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA
P10 5:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Leagcy Titans Silver Hinkle
3 6 West Chester Dragons, PA
Friday, July 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Ohio Power Baseball, Morrow
1 14 Ohio Thunder, Powell
P12 8:30 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA
5 4 Ohio Cyclones
P13 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Licking County Cyclones 11u
6 18 Diamond Boys Masseta
P18 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Snyder Strong Columbus
1 12 West Chester Dragons, PA
P14 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Diamond Boys Masseta
15 0 Cangelosi Black Sox Silver 11u
P19 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Ohio All Americans
1 16 West Chester Dragons, PA
P15 3:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Licking County Cyclones 11u
0 14 Beaver Valley Red, PA
P20 3:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Fielders Choice Sanchez
5 2 Leagcy Titans Silver Hinkle
P16 5:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Barnsville Bandits, OH
5 7 Snyder Strong Columbus
P21 5:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Cangelosi Black Sox Silver 11u
0 16 Fielders Choice Sanchez
P17 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Cincy Knights
2 7 Ohio All Americans
Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Licking County Cyclones 11u
1 5 West Chester Dragons, PA
P24 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Beaver Valley Red, PA
4 3 Ohio Cyclones
P29 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Fielders Choice Sanchez
10 7 Ohio Thunder, Powell
P25 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Snyder Strong Columbus
6 18 Ohio Cyclones
P30 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Ohio Power Baseball, Morrow
4 12 Leagcy Titans Silver Hinkle
P26 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Barnsville Bandits, OH
0 21 Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA
P31 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Diamond Boys Masseta
8 7 Ohio Thunder, Powell
P27 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Ohio All Americans
5 8 Ohio Power Baseball, Morrow
P32 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Cincy Knights
6 3 Cangelosi Black Sox Silver 11u
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B [1] Beaver Valley Red, PA
9 0 [8] Ohio All Americans
B2 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 2 [4] Fielders Choice Sanchez
8 6 [5] Diamond Boys Masseta
B3 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B [3] Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA
6 4 [6] Ohio Cyclones
B4 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A [2] West Chester Dragons, PA
8 0 [7] Leagcy Titans Silver Hinkle
B5 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B [1] Beaver Valley Red, PA
11 1 [4] Fielders Choice Sanchez
B6 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A [3] Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA
7 2 [2] West Chester Dragons, PA
B7 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A [1] Beaver Valley Red, PA
7 1 [3] Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA

Bracket

[1] Beaver Valley Red, PA
Champion
[1] Beaver Valley Red, PA
Champion
[1] Beaver Valley Red, PA - 11
B5 - Sun 7/7 12:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B
[4] Fielders Choice Sanchez - 1
[1] Beaver Valley Red, PA - 9
B1 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B
[8] Ohio All Americans - 0
[3] Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA - 6
B3 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
[6] Ohio Cyclones - 4
[1] Beaver Valley Red, PA - 7
B7 - Sun 7/7 2:45PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A
[3] Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA - 1
[2] West Chester Dragons, PA - 8
B4 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A
[7] Leagcy Titans Silver Hinkle - 0
[3] Pittsburgh Outlaws, PA - 7
B6 - Sun 7/7 12:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A
[2] West Chester Dragons, PA - 2
[4] Fielders Choice Sanchez - 8
B2 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 2
[5] Diamond Boys Masseta - 6