Baseball

14U

4th Of July Fireworks Classic

Jul 4 - 7, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
West Chester Dragons, PA 4 0 0 22 27 5
Ohio All American-Dublin 4 0 0 21 26 5
Detroit Bees, MI 3 1 0 29 37 8
Wooster Golden Gloves 3 1 0 12 25 13
Steel City Select, PA 3 1 0 17 31 14
Force Ohio Ruiz 2 1 1 4 20 16
Fairfield County Bulldogs 2 2 0 13 24 11
Premier Ohio - Yudess 2 2 0 -3 17 20
Black Sox, Columbus OH 2 2 0 10 31 21
Halton Hills Eagles, Canada 2 2 0 -9 16 25
Xenia Scouts 2 2 0 5 31 26
Chatham Reds, NY 1 2 1 -10 19 29
Victor Blue Devils, NY 1 3 0 -22 18 40
Powerhouse Watson, IN 0 4 0 -21 9 30
Cincy Patriots Gray 0 4 0 -25 20 45
Premier Ohio-Szalai 0 4 0 -43 6 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Victor Blue Devils, NY
5 15 Xenia Scouts
P3 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Cincy Patriots Gray
0 16 Black Sox, Columbus OH
P8 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Ohio All American-Dublin
3 0 Powerhouse Watson, IN
P2 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Victor Blue Devils, NY
12 7 Cincy Patriots Gray
P4 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Black Sox, Columbus OH
8 3 Chatham Reds, NY
P9 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Ohio All American-Dublin
9 1 Premier Ohio-Szalai
P5 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Steel City Select, PA
5 0 Premier Ohio - Yudess
P10 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Detroit Bees, MI
3 2 Powerhouse Watson, IN
P6 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Chatham Reds, NY
2 2 Force Ohio Ruiz
P11 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Premier Ohio-Szalai
1 17 Detroit Bees, MI
P7 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Wooster Golden Gloves
7 0 Halton Hills Eagles, Canada
P12 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Fairfield County Bulldogs
1 2 West Chester Dragons, PA
Friday, July 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Premier Ohio - Yudess
5 3 Fairfield County Bulldogs
P16 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Steel City Select, PA
2 3 Wooster Golden Gloves
P19 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 West Chester Dragons, PA
12 0 Premier Ohio-Szalai
P14 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Halton Hills Eagles, Canada
11 9 Cincy Patriots Gray
P17 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Black Sox, Columbus OH
5 14 Chatham Reds, NY
P20 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Detroit Bees, MI
3 5 Ohio All American-Dublin
P15 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Victor Blue Devils, NY
0 9 Force Ohio Ruiz
P18 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Steel City Select, PA
14 6 Powerhouse Watson, IN
P21 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Xenia Scouts
3 6 West Chester Dragons, PA
Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Fairfield County Bulldogs
10 3 Force Ohio Ruiz
P25 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Halton Hills Eagles, Canada
4 2 Black Sox, Columbus OH
P29 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Detroit Bees, MI
14 0 Chatham Reds, NY
P23 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Cincy Patriots Gray
4 6 Force Ohio Ruiz
P26 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Wooster Golden Gloves
11 4 Premier Ohio-Szalai
P30 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Xenia Scouts
8 5 Premier Ohio - Yudess
P24 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Fairfield County Bulldogs
10 1 Powerhouse Watson, IN
P27 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 West Chester Dragons, PA
7 1 Halton Hills Eagles, Canada
P31 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Victor Blue Devils, NY
1 9 Ohio All American-Dublin
P28 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Premier Ohio - Yudess
7 4 Wooster Golden Gloves
P32 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Xenia Scouts
5 10 Steel City Select, PA
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 [4] Wooster Golden Gloves
1 4 [5] Steel City Select, PA
B3 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 [3] Detroit Bees, MI
7 1 [6] Force Ohio Ruiz
B4 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 [2] Ohio All American-Dublin
9 3 [7] Fairfield County Bulldogs
B1 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 [1] West Chester Dragons, PA
2 1 [8] Premier Ohio - Yudess
B6 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 [3] Detroit Bees, MI
0 4 [2] Ohio All American-Dublin
B5 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 [1] West Chester Dragons, PA
4 3 [5] Steel City Select, PA
B7 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 [1] West Chester Dragons, PA
3 6 [2] Ohio All American-Dublin

Bracket

[2] Ohio All American-Dublin
Champion
[1] West Chester Dragons, PA - 4
B5 - Sun 7/7 2:45PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
[5] Steel City Select, PA - 3
[1] West Chester Dragons, PA - 3
B7 - Sun 7/7 5:00PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
[2] Ohio All American-Dublin - 6
[2] Ohio All American-Dublin - 9
B4 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
[7] Fairfield County Bulldogs - 3
[3] Detroit Bees, MI - 0
B6 - Sun 7/7 12:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
[2] Ohio All American-Dublin - 4
[1] West Chester Dragons, PA - 2
B1 - Sun 7/7 10:15AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
[8] Premier Ohio - Yudess - 1
[4] Wooster Golden Gloves - 1
B2 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5
[5] Steel City Select, PA - 4
[3] Detroit Bees, MI - 7
B3 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4
[6] Force Ohio Ruiz - 1