Baseball

8U

April 13-14, 2019 Best of the West NIT So Cal

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Rising Phenoms

8U Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Beaumont Bruins (Beaumont, CA) 2 0 0 7 5
Rising Phenoms (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 0 0 15 6
Warstic HB (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 0 0 16 9
Montebello Brewers 8U Gold (Montebello, CA) 1 1 0 12 5
Diamond Dawgs (Whittier, CA) 1 1 0 6 6
Monarchs Baseball Club (Los Alamitos, CA) 1 1 0 10 9
Santa Clarita Black Sox (Newhall, CA) 0 2 0 3 12
TKP Huskies (West Hills, CA) 0 2 0 7 16
SoCal Bombers Downey... 0 2 0 12 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 Rising Phenoms
5 4 Diamond Dawgs
P2 9:40 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 Santa Clarita Black Sox
2 10 Rising Phenoms
P3 11:20 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 Santa Clarita Black Sox
1 2 Diamond Dawgs
P4 1:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 Beaumont Bruins
2 1 Montebello Brewers 8U Gold
P6 2:30 PM OC Great Park - Softball 5 SoCal Bombers Downey...
5 8 Monarchs Baseball Club
P5 2:40 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 TKP Huskies
3 11 Montebello Brewers 8U Gold
P7 4:20 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 TKP Huskies
4 5 Beaumont Bruins
P8 5:00 PM OC Great Park - Softball 5 SoCal Bombers Downey...
7 12 Warstic HB
P9 7:00 PM OC Great Park - Softball 5 Warstic HB
4 2 Monarchs Baseball Club
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 [8] TKP Huskies
1 11 [9] SoCal Bombers Downey...
B6 11:20 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 [5] Diamond Dawgs
4 3 [9] SoCal Bombers Downey...
B1 12:30 PM OC Great Park - Softball 5 [2] Rising Phenoms
9 4 [3] Warstic HB
B7 1:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 [5] Diamond Dawgs
6 0 [6] Monarchs Baseball Club
B2 2:30 PM OC Great Park - Softball 5 [1] Beaumont Bruins
0 5 [4] Montebello Brewers 8U Gold
B3 5:00 PM OC Great Park - Softball 5 [2] Rising Phenoms
5 3 [4] Montebello Brewers 8U Gold
B5 9:40 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 [6] Monarchs Baseball Club
7 3 [7] Santa Clarita Black Sox

Bracket

D1 Playoff
D2 Playoff
[2] Rising Phenoms
D1 Champion
[5] Diamond Dawgs
D2 Champion
[2] Rising Phenoms - 9
B1 - Sun 4/14 12:30PM OC Great Park - Softball 5
[3] Warstic HB - 4
[1] Beaumont Bruins - 0
B2 - Sun 4/14 2:30PM OC Great Park - Softball 5
[4] Montebello Brewers 8U Gold - 5
[2] Rising Phenoms - 5
B3 - Sun 4/14 5:00PM OC Great Park - Softball 5
[4] Montebello Brewers 8U Gold - 3
[6] Monarchs Baseball Club - 7
B5 - Sun 4/14 9:40PM Freedom Park - Field 3
[7] Santa Clarita Black Sox - 3
[5] Diamond Dawgs - 6
B7 - Sun 4/14 1:00PM Freedom Park - Field 3
[6] Monarchs Baseball Club - 0
[5] Diamond Dawgs - 4
B6 - Sun 4/14 11:20AM Freedom Park - Field 3
[9] SoCal Bombers Downey... - 3
[8] TKP Huskies - 1
B4 - Sun 4/14 8:00AM Freedom Park - Field 3
[9] SoCal Bombers Downey... - 11