Basketball

Tournament Note

The Northern Kings Court Invitational is powered by:
The Mortgage Exchange

U12 AAA - Grade 6

Northern Kings Court Invitational (U10, U12)

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
Ajax, ON • Oshawa, ON • Pickering, ON • Whitby, ON
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Woodbridge Lions

U12 AAA - Grade 6 Champion

Fri Nov 1, 2019 - Sun Nov 3, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Woodbridge Lions (Vaughan, Ontario) 1 1 12 108 96
Milton Stags - ELITE (MILTON, ON) 1 1 0 106 106
North Toronto Huskies - Reydman (Toronto, On) 1 1 -12 88 100
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Durham Rising Suns- Mike (Oshawa, On) 2 0 22 112 90
Northern Kings East - Mike (Ajax, ON) 1 1 -2 89 91
North Region Basketball Association (Toronto, On) 0 2 -20 96 116

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 01, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P4 6:30 PM O'Neill CVI Northern Kings East - Mike
37 48 Durham Rising Suns- Mike
Saturday, November 02, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 8:30 AM Brooklin HS Durham Rising Suns- Mike
64 53 North Region Basketball Association
P1 11:30 AM Brooklin HS Woodbridge Lions
55 59 Milton Stags - ELITE
P6 1:00 PM Brooklin HS North Region Basketball Association
43 52 Northern Kings East - Mike
P5 2:30 PM Brooklin HS Milton Stags - ELITE
47 51 North Toronto Huskies - Reydman
P3 5:30 PM Anderson CVI North Toronto Huskies - Reydman
37 53 Woodbridge Lions
B1 8:30 PM Pickering HS [3] North Toronto Huskies - Reydman
65 57 [2] Northern Kings East - Mike
Sunday, November 03, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B2 8:30 AM Sinclair SS [2] Milton Stags - ELITE
51 38 [3] North Region Basketball Association
B4 10:00 AM Sinclair SS [3] North Toronto Huskies - Reydman
47 59 [1] Woodbridge Lions
B3 11:30 AM Pine Ridge SS [2] Northern Kings East - Mike
59 62 [3] North Region Basketball Association
B5 11:30 AM Sinclair SS [2] Milton Stags - ELITE
38 58 [1] Durham Rising Suns- Mike
B7 2:30 PM O'Neill CVI [3] North Toronto Huskies - Reydman
50 52 [2] Milton Stags - ELITE
B6 4:00 PM Sinclair SS [1] Woodbridge Lions
58 41 [1] Durham Rising Suns- Mike

Bracket

3RD PLACE
[1] Woodbridge Lions
Champion
[3] North Toronto Huskies - Reydman - 65
B1 - Sat 11/2 8:30PM Pickering HS
[2] Northern Kings East - Mike - 57
[2] Milton Stags - ELITE - 51
B2 - Sun 11/3 8:30AM Sinclair SS
[3] North Region Basketball Association - 38
[3] North Toronto Huskies - Reydman - 47
B4 - Sun 11/3 10:00AM Sinclair SS
[1] Woodbridge Lions - 59
[2] Milton Stags - ELITE - 38
B5 - Sun 11/3 11:30AM Sinclair SS
[1] Durham Rising Suns- Mike - 58
[1] Woodbridge Lions - 58
B6 - Sun 11/3 4:00PM Sinclair SS
[1] Durham Rising Suns- Mike - 41
[3] North Toronto Huskies - Reydman - 50
B7 - Sun 11/3 2:30PM O'Neill CVI
[2] Milton Stags - ELITE - 52
[2] Northern Kings East - Mike - 59
B3 - Sun 11/3 11:30AM Pine Ridge SS
[3] North Region Basketball Association - 62