Basketball

Tournament Note

The Northern Kings Court Invitational is powered by:
The Mortgage Exchange

U12 AA - Grade 6

Northern Kings Court Invitational (U10, U12)

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
Ajax, ON • Oshawa, ON • Pickering, ON • Whitby, ON
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Ancaster Magic

U12 AA - Grade 6 Champion

Fri Nov 1, 2019 - Sun Nov 3, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northern Kings Central - Aaron (EAST YORK, ON) 1 1 4 92 88
Norther Kings North - Kojo (Markham, ON) 1 1 -2 82 84
Sudbury JAM (Lively, Ontario) 1 1 -2 93 95
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ancaster Magic (Hamilton, Ontario) 2 0 45 113 68
Pelham Panthers (fonthill, on) 1 1 -19 88 107
Mumba - Sean Bookal (Markham, Ontario) 0 2 -26 83 109

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 01, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 PM O'Neill CVI Norther Kings North - Kojo
35 44 Northern Kings Central - Aaron
Saturday, November 02, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 8:30 AM Anderson CVI Pelham Panthers
33 59 Ancaster Magic
P5 10:00 AM Anderson CVI Northern Kings Central - Aaron
48 53 Sudbury JAM
P4 1:00 PM Anderson CVI Mumba - Sean Bookal
48 55 Pelham Panthers
P3 2:30 PM Anderson CVI Sudbury JAM
40 47 Norther Kings North - Kojo
P6 4:00 PM Anderson CVI Ancaster Magic
54 35 Mumba - Sean Bookal
B1 7:00 PM Pickering HS [3] Sudbury JAM
62 52 [2] Pelham Panthers
Sunday, November 03, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B2 8:30 AM O'Neill CVI [2] Norther Kings North - Kojo
61 42 [3] Mumba - Sean Bookal
B4 10:00 AM O'Neill CVI [3] Sudbury JAM
47 60 [1] Northern Kings Central - Aaron
B5 11:30 AM O'Neill CVI [2] Norther Kings North - Kojo
34 50 [1] Ancaster Magic
B3 1:00 PM Pine Ridge SS [2] Pelham Panthers
42 52 [3] Mumba - Sean Bookal
B6 2:30 PM Pine Ridge SS [3] Sudbury JAM
43 34 [2] Norther Kings North - Kojo
B7 2:30 PM Sinclair SS [1] Northern Kings Central - Aaron
22 51 [1] Ancaster Magic

Bracket

3RD PLACE
[1] Ancaster Magic
Champion
[3] Sudbury JAM - 62
B1 - Sat 11/2 7:00PM Pickering HS
[2] Pelham Panthers - 52
[2] Norther Kings North - Kojo - 61
B2 - Sun 11/3 8:30AM O'Neill CVI
[3] Mumba - Sean Bookal - 42
[3] Sudbury JAM - 47
B4 - Sun 11/3 10:00AM O'Neill CVI
[1] Northern Kings Central - Aaron - 60
[2] Norther Kings North - Kojo - 34
B5 - Sun 11/3 11:30AM O'Neill CVI
[1] Ancaster Magic - 50
[1] Northern Kings Central - Aaron - 22
B7 - Sun 11/3 2:30PM Sinclair SS
[1] Ancaster Magic - 51
[3] Sudbury JAM - 43
B6 - Sun 11/3 2:30PM Pine Ridge SS
[2] Norther Kings North - Kojo - 34
[2] Pelham Panthers - 42
B3 - Sun 11/3 1:00PM Pine Ridge SS
[3] Mumba - Sean Bookal - 52