Baseball

Tournament Note

For updates on game status please check the link below.
https://rainoutline.com/search/dnis/4152237623

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

10 and Under Major

Prospect Wire Super Regional - SoCal 2019

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
Irvine, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Chino hills thunder (Chino, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle 10u Ruiz (Los Angeles, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Top Tier Gamers 10u (long beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RA
IEPC PREMIER (San Bernardino, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle Garcia (Pico Rivera, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
FBC Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Softball 2 Top Tier Gamers 10u
Chino hills thunder
P2 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Softball 3 MVP Hustle Garcia
FBC Place Holder
P3 10:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Softball 2 MVP Hustle 10u Ruiz
Top Tier Gamers 10u
P4 10:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Softball 3 IEPC PREMIER
MVP Hustle Garcia
P5 12:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Softball 2 Chino hills thunder
MVP Hustle 10u Ruiz
P6 12:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Softball 3 FBC Place Holder
IEPC PREMIER
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Softball 2 Pool B 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B8 10:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Softball 3 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B9 12:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Softball 2 Bracket Winner B7
Pool A 1st Place
B10 12:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Softball 3 Bracket Winner B8
Pool B 1st Place
B11 2:45 PM Orange County Great Park - Softball 2 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
Champion
Pool B 2nd Place
B7 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM Orange County Great Park - Softball 2
Pool A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM Orange County Great Park - Softball 2
Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B10
B11 - Sun 3/3 2:45PM Orange County Great Park - Softball 2
Bracket Winner B9
Pool A 2nd Place
B8 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM Orange County Great Park - Softball 3
Pool B 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 3/3 12:30PM Orange County Great Park - Softball 3
Pool B 1st Place