Baseball

Tournament Note

For updates on game status please check the link below.
https://rainoutline.com/search/dnis/4152237623

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

14 and Under Major

Prospect Wire Super Regional - SoCal 2019

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
Irvine, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
BR Baseball (Corona, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
LA Xtreme 14U White (Los Angeles, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
GBG Renegades (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
OC Tribe (Laguna Niguel, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Pacific Baseball Academy 2023 (Encino, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Total Baseball Vipers Navy (Chatsworth, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
CBA Wave Blue Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0
CBA Wave Gold Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0
Club 42 LA Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0
Dirt Dawgs 2023 Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0
Dykstra Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0
El Monte Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle Black Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0
Top Tier Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0
Triple Play Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 Pacific Baseball Academy 2023
Top Tier Place Holder
P2 8:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6 CBA Wave Blue Place Holder
BR Baseball
P3 8:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 GBG Renegades
El Monte Place Holder
P4 11:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 Pacific Baseball Academy 2023
Triple Play Place Holder
P5 11:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6 Dirt Dawgs 2023 Place Holder
BR Baseball
P6 11:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 GBG Renegades
CBA Wave Gold Place Holder
P7 1:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 Club 42 LA Place Holder
Top Tier Place Holder
P8 1:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6 CBA Wave Blue Place Holder
OC Tribe
P9 1:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 MVP Hustle Black Place Holder
El Monte Place Holder
P10 4:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 LA Xtreme 14U White
Triple Play Place Holder
P11 4:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6 Top Tier 14U Place Holder
Dirt Dawgs 2023 Place Holder
P12 4:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 Total Baseball Vipers Navy
CBA Wave Gold Place Holder
P13 6:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 LA Xtreme 14U White
Club 42 LA Place Holder
P14 6:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6 Dykstra Place Holder
OC Tribe
P15 6:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 Total Baseball Vipers Navy
MVP Hustle Black Place Holder
P16 9:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6 Dirt Dawgs 2023 Place Holder
Top Tier 14U Place Holder
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 Pool A 13th Place
Pool A 14th Place
B21 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B24 8:00 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 7th Place
B18 10:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 Pool A 11th Place
Pool A 12th Place
B20 10:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B23 10:30 AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 Pool A 1st Place
Pool A 8th Place
B17 1:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 Pool A 10th Place
Pool A 15th Place
B25 1:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6 Bracket Winner B18
Pool A 9th Place
B27 1:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B24
B22 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B17
B26 3:30 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B20
B28 6:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7 Bracket Winner B25
Bracket Winner B22
B29 6:00 PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5 Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Winner B27

Bracket

Bracket Winner B29
Champion
Bracket Winner B28
Silver Division
Bracket Winner B26
B29 - Sun 3/3 6:00PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5
Bracket Winner B27
Pool A 1st Place
B23 - Sun 3/3 10:30AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5
Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B24 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5
Pool A 7th Place
Bracket Winner B21
B27 - Sun 3/3 1:00PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5
Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B23
B26 - Sun 3/3 3:30PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 5
Bracket Winner B20
Pool A 3rd Place
B21 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6
Pool A 6th Place
Pool A 4th Place
B20 - Sun 3/3 10:30AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6
Pool A 5th Place
Bracket Winner B18
B25 - Sun 3/3 1:00PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 6
Pool A 9th Place
Pool A 11th Place
B18 - Sun 3/3 10:30AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7
Pool A 12th Place
Pool A 13th Place
B19 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7
Pool A 14th Place
Bracket Winner B19
B22 - Sun 3/3 3:30PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7
Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B25
B28 - Sun 3/3 6:00PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7
Bracket Winner B22
Pool A 10th Place
B17 - Sun 3/3 1:00PM Orange County Great Park - Baseball 7
Pool A 15th Place