Softball

12U South Bay

Sweet 16 - South Bay (Rained Out)

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
Fremont, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A Pool
Team W L T
California Crossfire 12U (Lafayette, CA) 0 0 0
Stompers (Danville, CA) 0 0 0
Alameda Blaze - Pardo (Alameda, CA) 0 0 0
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U (Monterey, CA) 0 0 0
B Pool
Team W L T
Ohana Tigers Hansen (Rohnert Park, CA) 0 0 0
California Riptide - Miller (San Jose, CA) 0 0 0
Gavilan Buzz (Gilroy, CA) 0 0 0
Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah (Fresno, CA) 0 0 0
C Pool
Team W L T
SF Waves (San Francisco, CA) 0 0 0
Napa Valley Express 12u (Napa, CA) 0 0 0
Central Coast Elite (Salinas, CA) 0 0 0
Vallejo Mayhem (Vallejo, CA) 0 0 0
California Bulldogs Fastpitch (San Jose, CA) 0 0 0
Elite Panthers 12 (Pleasant Hill, CA) 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM FSC - Field 5 Stompers
Alameda Blaze - Pardo
P2 10:00 AM FSC - Field 6 California Crossfire 12U
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
P8 11:30 AM FSC - Field 5 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
California Crossfire 12U
P9 11:30 AM FSC - Field 6 Stompers
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
P3 1:00 PM FSC - Field 5 Ohana Tigers Hansen
California Riptide - Miller
P4 1:00 PM FSC - Field 6 Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah
Gavilan Buzz
P5 1:15 PM FSC - Field 2 SF Waves
Napa Valley Express 12u
P10 2:30 PM FSC - Field 6 California Riptide - Miller
Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah
P11 2:30 PM FSC - Field 5 Ohana Tigers Hansen
Gavilan Buzz
P15 2:45 PM FSC - Field 2 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
Alameda Blaze - Pardo
P16 2:45 PM FSC - Field 1 Stompers
California Crossfire 12U
P6 4:00 PM FSC - Field 6 California Bulldogs Fastpitch
Vallejo Mayhem
P7 4:00 PM FSC - Field 5 Elite Panthers 12
Central Coast Elite
P12 5:30 PM FSC - Field 5 SF Waves
California Bulldogs Fastpitch
P13 5:30 PM FSC - Field 6 Napa Valley Express 12u
Elite Panthers 12
P17 5:45 PM FSC - Field 2 Gavilan Buzz
California Riptide - Miller
P18 5:45 PM FSC - Field 1 Ohana Tigers Hansen
Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah
P14 7:00 PM FSC - Field 6 SF Waves
Vallejo Mayhem
P19 7:00 PM FSC - Field 5 Napa Valley Express 12u
Central Coast Elite
P20 8:30 PM FSC - Field 6 Vallejo Mayhem
Elite Panthers 12
P21 8:30 PM FSC - Field 5 California Bulldogs Fastpitch
Central Coast Elite
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM FSC - Field 5 A Pool 3rd Place
C Pool 4th Place
B2 8:00 AM FSC - Field 6 A Pool 2nd Place
B Pool 3rd Place
B3 8:00 AM FSC - Field 3 C Pool 5th Place
B Pool 2nd Place
B4 8:00 AM FSC - Field 2 C Pool 2nd Place
B Pool 4th Place
B5 9:30 AM FSC - Field 2 A Pool 1st Place
C Pool 6th Place
B6 9:30 AM FSC - Field 3 C Pool 3rd Place
A Pool 4th Place
B7 9:30 AM FSC - Field 5 B Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B8 11:00 AM FSC - Field 3 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B14 11:00 AM FSC - Field 5 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B15 11:45 AM FSC - Field 2 Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Loser B4
B16 11:45 AM FSC - Field 1 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B9 12:30 PM FSC - Field 3 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B17 12:30 PM FSC - Field 5 Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Loser B10
B11 1:15 PM FSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B18 1:15 PM FSC - Field 2 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B15
B10 2:00 PM FSC - Field 3 C Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B6
B19 2:45 PM FSC - Field 2 Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B17
B12 3:30 PM FSC - Field 3 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B20 4:15 PM FSC - Field 2 Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B19
B13 5:00 PM FSC - Field 3 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12

Bracket

Silver Bracket 12U
FSC = Fremont Sports Complex
Gold Bracket 12U
FSC = Fremont Sports Complex
Bracket Winner B13
Champions
Bracket Winner B20
Champion
A Pool 1st Place
B5 - Sun 3/24 9:30AM FSC - Field 2
C Pool 6th Place
A Pool 3rd Place
B1 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM FSC - Field 5
C Pool 4th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B8 - Sun 3/24 11:00AM FSC - Field 3
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM FSC - Field 3
Bracket Winner B10
B Pool 1st Place
B7 - Sun 3/24 9:30AM FSC - Field 5
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Sun 3/24 1:15PM FSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 3/24 5:00PM FSC - Field 3
Bracket Winner B12
C Pool 5th Place
B3 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM FSC - Field 3
B Pool 2nd Place
A Pool 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM FSC - Field 6
B Pool 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B4
B9 - Sun 3/24 12:30PM FSC - Field 3
Bracket Winner B5
C Pool 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM FSC - Field 2
B Pool 4th Place
C Pool 1st Place
B10 - Sun 3/24 2:00PM FSC - Field 3
Bracket Winner B6
C Pool 3rd Place
B6 - Sun 3/24 9:30AM FSC - Field 3
A Pool 4th Place
Bracket Loser B5
B16 - Sun 3/24 11:45AM FSC - Field 1
Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Winner B14
B18 - Sun 3/24 1:15PM FSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B18
B20 - Sun 3/24 4:15PM FSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Loser B3
B15 - Sun 3/24 11:45AM FSC - Field 2
Bracket Loser B4
Bracket Loser B7
B17 - Sun 3/24 12:30PM FSC - Field 5
Bracket Loser B10
Bracket Winner B16
B19 - Sun 3/24 2:45PM FSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Loser B1
B14 - Sun 3/24 11:00AM FSC - Field 5
Bracket Loser B2