Softball

10U South Bay

Sweet 16 - South Bay (Rained Out)

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
Fremont, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A Pool
Team W L T
Alameda Blaze - Lambert (Alameda, CA) 0 0 0
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler (SANTA CLARA, CA) 0 0 0
Oaktown Ballers (Oakland, CA) 0 0 0
Panthers (Pleasant hill, CA) 0 0 0
Temp-CA Riptide-Altamirano 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:45 AM FSC - Field 3 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
Panthers
P2 9:45 AM FSC - Field 1 Alameda Blaze - Lambert
Temp-CA Riptide-Altamirano
P4 11:15 AM FSC - Field 1 Oaktown Ballers
Temp-CA Riptide-Altamirano
P3 11:30 AM FSC - Field 3 Alameda Blaze - Lambert
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P5 1:00 PM FSC - Field 3 Panthers
Oaktown Ballers
P6 2:30 PM FSC - Field 3 Panthers
Alameda Blaze - Lambert
P7 4:00 PM FSC - Field 3 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
Temp-CA Riptide-Altamirano
P8 5:30 PM FSC - Field 3 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
Oaktown Ballers
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM FSC - Field 4 A Pool 3rd Place
A Pool 4th Place
B2 8:00 AM FSC - Field 4 A Pool 2nd Place
A Pool 5th Place
B2 9:30 AM FSC - Field 1 A Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B4 11:00 AM FSC - Field 4 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B5 12:30 PM FSC - Field 4 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B2
B6 2:00 PM FSC - Field 4 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Loser B3
B7 3:30 PM FSC - Field 4 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Winner B6
B8 5:00 PM FSC - Field 4 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

Gold Bracket 10U
FSC = Fremont Sports Complex
Bracket Winner B8
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 3/24 12:30PM FSC - Field 4
Bracket Winner B2
A Pool 3rd Place
B1 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM FSC - Field 4
A Pool 4th Place
A Pool 1st Place
B2 - Sun 3/24 9:30AM FSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B1
A Pool 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM FSC - Field 4
A Pool 5th Place
Bracket Loser B5
B7 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM FSC - Field 4
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B5
B8 - Sun 3/24 5:00PM FSC - Field 4
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Loser B1
B4 - Sun 3/24 11:00AM FSC - Field 4
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 3/24 2:00PM FSC - Field 4
Bracket Loser B3