Softball

14U South Bay

Spring NIT - Pleasanton

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
Pleasanton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Oakland Vipers 14U (Oakland, CA) 3 0 0
Hollister Heat - Gaytan (Hollister, CA) 2 1 0
Quicksilver (San Jose, CA) 2 1 0
Salinas Wildcats Sigala (Salinas, CA) 1 2 0
Nor Cal Tremors (Stockton, CA) 1 2 0
California Crossfire 14U (Lafayette, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Panthers Elite (Pleasant Hill, CA) 3 0 0
Rebels Monterey (Monterey, CA) 2 1 0
Stompers 14U (San Ramon, CA) 1 2 0
SF Waves (San Francisco, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM PSC - Field 2 Oakland Vipers 14U
11 4 Hollister Heat - Gaytan
P2 9:30 AM PSC - Field 3 California Crossfire 14U
2 4 Quicksilver
P3 9:30 AM PSC - Field 4 Nor Cal Tremors
2 3 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
P4 11:00 AM PSC - Field 3 Hollister Heat - Gaytan
7 5 Quicksilver
P5 11:00 AM PSC - Field 4 Oakland Vipers 14U
11 5 California Crossfire 14U
P6 12:30 PM PSC - Field 3 Hollister Heat - Gaytan
5 4 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
P7 12:30 PM PSC - Field 4 Oakland Vipers 14U
12 7 Nor Cal Tremors
P8 2:00 PM PSC - Field 3 Quicksilver
6 1 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
P10 2:00 PM PSC - Field 4 Rebels Monterey
4 6 Panthers Elite
P9 3:30 PM PSC - Field 3 California Crossfire 14U
3 5 Nor Cal Tremors
P11 3:30 PM PSC - Field 4 SF Waves
3 12 Stompers 14U
P12 5:00 PM PSC - Field 3 Panthers Elite
17 0 SF Waves
P13 5:00 PM PSC - Field 4 Rebels Monterey
5 2 Stompers 14U
P14 6:30 PM PSC - Field 3 Stompers 14U
0 8 Panthers Elite
P15 6:30 PM PSC - Field 4 Rebels Monterey
12 5 SF Waves
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM PSC - Field 4 [2] Rebels Monterey
4 6 [2] Hollister Heat - Gaytan
B5 8:00 AM PSC - Field 3 [4] Salinas Wildcats Sigala
5 3 [6] California Crossfire 14U
B2 9:30 AM PSC - Field 4 [1] Panthers Elite
6 0 [3] Quicksilver
B6 9:30 AM PSC - Field 3 [4] SF Waves
0 15 [5] Nor Cal Tremors
B3 11:00 AM PSC - Field 4 [1] Oakland Vipers 14U
9 1 [2] Hollister Heat - Gaytan
B7 11:00 AM PSC - Field 3 [3] Stompers 14U
3 7 [4] Salinas Wildcats Sigala
B4 12:30 PM PSC - Field 4 [1] Oakland Vipers 14U
9 12 [1] Panthers Elite
B8 12:30 PM PSC - Field 3 [4] Salinas Wildcats Sigala
1 0 [5] Nor Cal Tremors

Bracket

Silver Bracket 14U
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
Gold Bracket 14U
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
[1] Panthers Elite
Champion
[4] Salinas Wildcats Sigala
Champion
[1] Panthers Elite - 6
B2 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM PSC - Field 4
[3] Quicksilver - 0
[1] Oakland Vipers 14U - 9
B4 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM PSC - Field 4
[1] Panthers Elite - 12
[1] Oakland Vipers 14U - 9
B3 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM PSC - Field 4
[2] Hollister Heat - Gaytan - 1
[2] Rebels Monterey - 4
B1 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM PSC - Field 4
[2] Hollister Heat - Gaytan - 6
[4] SF Waves - 0
B6 - Sun 4/7 9:30AM PSC - Field 3
[5] Nor Cal Tremors - 15
[4] Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 1
B8 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM PSC - Field 3
[5] Nor Cal Tremors - 0
[3] Stompers 14U - 3
B7 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM PSC - Field 3
[4] Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 7
[4] Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 5
B5 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM PSC - Field 3
[6] California Crossfire 14U - 3