Softball

14U South Bay

Easter Saturday - South Bay

Apr 20, 2019
Fremont, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Phantom Elite A

14U South Bay Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Clovis Rockets Rodriguez (Clovis, CA) 2 0 0
Salinas Wildcats Sigala (Salinas, CA) 1 1 0
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees (Berkeley, CA) 1 1 0
Quakes 14A- Hamblin (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias (Riverbank, CA) 2 0 0
Phantom Elite A (PLEASANTON, CA) 1 1 0
PRIMETIME (SF Bay, CA) 0 2 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM FSC - Field 4 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
4 8 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
P5 9:00 AM FSC - Field 3 PRIMETIME
3 14 Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias
P2 10:30 AM FSC - Field 4 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
3 7 Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
P6 10:30 AM FSC - Field 3 Phantom Elite A
8 4 PRIMETIME
P3 12:00 PM FSC - Field 2 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
1 5 Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
P4 12:00 PM FSC - Field 4 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
8 0 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
P7 12:00 PM FSC - Field 3 Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias
12 2 Phantom Elite A
B1 1:30 PM FSC - Field 4 [2] Phantom Elite A
7 8 [3] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
B2 1:30 PM FSC - Field 3 [2] Salinas Wildcats Sigala
13 1 [3] PRIMETIME
B3 1:30 PM FSC - Field 2 [1] Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias
3 2 [4] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
B4 3:00 PM FSC - Field 4 [1] Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
8 2 [3] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
B5 3:00 PM FSC - Field 3 [2] Salinas Wildcats Sigala
1 6 [1] Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias
B7 4:30 PM FSC - Field 3 [2] Phantom Elite A
13 1 [3] PRIMETIME
B8 4:30 PM FSC - Field 4 [4] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
14 11 [3] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
B6 6:00 PM FSC - Field 4 [1] Clovis Rockets Rodriguez
1 9 [1] Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias
B9 6:00 PM FSC - Field 3 [2] Phantom Elite A
7 6 [4] Quakes 14A- Hamblin

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
[1] Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias
Champion
[2] Phantom Elite A
Champion
[1] Clovis Rockets Rodriguez - 8
B4 - Sat 4/20 3:00PM FSC - Field 4
[3] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees - 2
[1] Clovis Rockets Rodriguez - 1
B6 - Sat 4/20 6:00PM FSC - Field 4
[1] Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias - 9
[2] Phantom Elite A - 7
B1 - Sat 4/20 1:30PM FSC - Field 4
[3] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees - 8
[2] Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 1
B5 - Sat 4/20 3:00PM FSC - Field 3
[1] Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias - 6
[2] Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 13
B2 - Sat 4/20 1:30PM FSC - Field 3
[3] PRIMETIME - 1
[1] Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias - 3
B3 - Sat 4/20 1:30PM FSC - Field 2
[4] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 2
[2] Phantom Elite A - 13
B7 - Sat 4/20 4:30PM FSC - Field 3
[3] PRIMETIME - 1
[4] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 14
B8 - Sat 4/20 4:30PM FSC - Field 4
[3] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees - 11
[2] Phantom Elite A - 7
B9 - Sat 4/20 6:00PM FSC - Field 3
[4] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 6