Baseball

12U

June 8-9, 2019 All Star Classic So Cal

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Irvine Colts Collins

12U Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Irvine Rox Grey... 2 0 0 27 0
Irvine Colts Collins (Irvine, CA) 2 0 0 21 0
Los Altos All Stars - Chavez (Long Beach, CA) 2 0 0 16 2
BC Prospects (El Segundo, CA) 2 0 0 12 4
LA Xtreme 12U Grey (Hawthorne, CA) 2 0 0 23 5
Easton Elite (Brea, CA) 2 0 0 24 6
ABD Bulldogs... 1 1 0 3 3
ELB Blue (Long Beach, CA) 1 1 0 6 6
Torrance American (Torrance, CA) 1 1 0 13 9
OC Chargers (Lake Forest, CA) 1 1 0 5 11
GBG OC (Anaheim, CA) 1 1 0 17 12
ELB Bronco Red (Bellflower, CA) 1 1 0 9 18
Garden Grove 12U (Garden Grove, CA) 1 1 0 13 23
Wild Horse 66ers (Northridge, CA) 0 2 0 0 8
Los Alamitos B (ANAHEIM, CA) 0 2 0 4 12
Trombly Thunder (Anaheim, CA) 0 2 0 3 16
Chino Hills 12u Red (Chino, CA) 0 2 0 0 20
PPB 12u (anaheim, CA) 0 2 0 6 24
Charter Oak 12U (Covina, CA) 0 2 0 7 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 OC Chargers
2 9 Los Altos All Stars - Chavez
P2 8:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 Easton Elite
8 1 Torrance American
P3 8:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Trombly Thunder
2 4 ELB Bronco Red
P4 8:10 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 North Irvine Colts Collins
11 0 PPB 12u
P5 10:00 AM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 OC Chargers
3 2 ABD Bulldogs...
P6 10:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Trombly Thunder
1 12 Torrance American
P7 10:10 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 North Irvine Colts Collins
10 0 Chino Hills 12u Red
P8 12:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 Wild Horse 66ers
0 7 Los Altos All Stars - Chavez
P9 12:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Easton Elite
16 5 ELB Bronco Red
P10 12:10 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 North Garden Grove 12U
13 6 PPB 12u
P11 2:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 Wild Horse 66ers
0 1 ABD Bulldogs...
P12 2:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Charter Oak 12U
5 14 GBG OC
P13 2:10 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 North Irvine Rox Grey...
10 0 Chino Hills 12u Red
P14 4:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 BC Prospects
4 2 ELB Blue
P15 4:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 Charter Oak 12U
2 16 LA Xtreme 12U Grey
P16 4:10 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 North Irvine Rox Grey...
17 0 Garden Grove 12U
P17 6:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 Los Alamitos B
2 4 ELB Blue
P18 6:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 GBG OC
3 7 LA Xtreme 12U Grey
P19 8:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 Los Alamitos B
2 8 BC Prospects
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 [6] Easton Elite
6 4 [7] ABD Bulldogs...
B20 8:10 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North [18] PPB 12u
8 7 [19] Charter Oak 12U
B22 10:00 AM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 [5] LA Xtreme 12U Grey
4 2 [8] ELB Blue
B27 10:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 [12] ELB Bronco Red
7 6 [13] Garden Grove 12U
B23 12:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 [6] Easton Elite
13 2 [5] LA Xtreme 12U Grey
B28 12:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 [10] OC Chargers
1 4 [11] GBG OC
B30 12:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 [15] Los Alamitos B
1 10 [16] Trombly Thunder
B24 2:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 [2] Irvine Colts Collins
10 4 [3] Los Altos All Stars - Chavez
B29 2:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 [9] Torrance American
5 4 [12] ELB Bronco Red
B31 2:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 [14] Wild Horse 66ers
13 0 [17] Chino Hills 12u Red
B25 4:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 [1] Irvine Rox Grey...
2 1 [4] BC Prospects
B30 4:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4 [9] Torrance American
7 9 [11] GBG OC
B32 4:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 [11] GBG OC
0 12 [14] Wild Horse 66ers
B26 6:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4 [2] Irvine Colts Collins
19 4 [1] Irvine Rox Grey...

Bracket

D1 Gold Playoff
D1 Silver Playoff
D2 Gold Playoff
D2 Silver Playoff
Consolation
[2] Irvine Colts Collins
D1 Gold Champion
[6] Easton Elite
D1 Silver Champion
[11] GBG OC
D2 Gold Champion
[14] Wild Horse 66ers
D2 Silver Champion
[18] PPB 12u
Consolation
[2] Irvine Colts Collins - 10
B24 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4
[3] Los Altos All Stars - Chavez - 4
[1] Irvine Rox Grey... - 2
B25 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4
[4] BC Prospects - 1
[2] Irvine Colts Collins - 19
B26 - Sun 6/9 6:00PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4
[1] Irvine Rox Grey... - 4
[6] Easton Elite - 6
B21 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM El Dorado Park West - Field 4
[7] ABD Bulldogs... - 4
[5] LA Xtreme 12U Grey - 4
B22 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM El Dorado Park West - Field 4
[8] ELB Blue - 2
[6] Easton Elite - 13
B23 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM El Dorado Park West - Field 4
[5] LA Xtreme 12U Grey - 2
[10] OC Chargers - 1
B28 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4
[11] GBG OC - 4
[9] Torrance American - 7
B30 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4
[11] GBG OC - 9
[9] Torrance American - 5
B29 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4
[12] ELB Bronco Red - 4
[12] ELB Bronco Red - 7
B27 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 4
[13] Garden Grove 12U - 6
[15] Los Alamitos B - 1
B30 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1
[16] Trombly Thunder - 10
[14] Wild Horse 66ers - 13
B31 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1
[17] Chino Hills 12u Red - 0
[11] GBG OC - 0
B32 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1
[14] Wild Horse 66ers - 12
[18] PPB 12u - 8
B20 - Sun 6/9 8:10AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North
[19] Charter Oak 12U - 7