Baseball

10U

June 8-9, 2019 All Star Classic So Cal

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
HPYG-Pence

10U Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Cory Lidle Baseball (Covina, CA) 2 0 0 19 1
Next Level Baseball Club (Corona, CA) 2 0 0 11 3
HPYG-Pence (Temecula, CA) 2 0 0 17 4
So Cal Pride (Whittier, CA) 2 0 0 16 11
Baker Baseball Development (San Bernardino, CA) 2 0 0 27 12
ELB 10U Allstar Red (Long Beach, CA) 1 1 0 10 6
Olive Hurricanes (Orange, CA) 1 1 0 14 8
La Mirada All Stars... 1 1 0 9 8
OC Chargers (Lake Forest, CA) 1 1 0 11 9
Irvine ROX (irvine, CA) 1 1 0 10 9
WGGYB All Stars (Garden Grove, CA) 1 1 0 11 12
Laguna Niguel Lightning (Laguna Niguel, CA) 1 1 0 18 13
Jr. Onsite (San Pedro, CA) 1 1 0 9 13
SCE SAVAGES (Ontario, CA) 1 1 0 22 14
2019 LAXtreme 10U White (Hawthorne, CA) 1 1 0 15 15
Los Alamitos 10B (Los Alamitos, CA) 1 1 0 11 15
Irvine PONY All Stars Mustang 10U - Durby (Irvine, CA) 1 1 0 12 22
South bay warriors (Torrance, CA) 0 2 0 7 12
ELBBlue (lakewood, CA) 0 2 0 0 16
Fountain Valley Pony 10U All Stars (Fountain Valley, CA) 0 2 0 6 22
TABB 10U All-Stars (Torrance, CA) 0 2 0 3 22
COYBSA 10U Mustang All Stars (Covina, CA) 0 2 0 12 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 OC Chargers
2 7 ELB 10U Allstar Red
P2 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 Next Level Baseball Club
7 0 Fountain Valley Pony 10U All Stars
P3 10:00 AM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 OC Chargers
9 2 TABB 10U All-Stars
P4 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 Next Level Baseball Club
4 3 South bay warriors
P5 10:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 Cory Lidle Baseball
11 0 ELBBlue
P6 10:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 2019 LAXtreme 10U White
6 1 Olive Hurricanes
P7 12:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 HPYG-Pence
4 3 ELB 10U Allstar Red
P8 12:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 SCE SAVAGES
15 6 Fountain Valley Pony 10U All Stars
P9 12:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 Cory Lidle Baseball
8 1 Irvine ROX
P10 12:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 2019 LAXtreme 10U White
9 14 Baker Baseball Development
P11 2:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 HPYG-Pence
13 1 TABB 10U All-Stars
P12 2:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 South bay warriors
4 8 So Cal Pride
P13 2:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 La Mirada All Stars...
5 0 ELBBlue
P14 2:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 Irvine PONY All Stars Mustang 10U - Durby
2 13 Olive Hurricanes
P15 4:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 WGGYB All Stars
2 12 Laguna Niguel Lightning
P16 4:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 SCE SAVAGES
7 8 So Cal Pride
P17 4:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 Jr. Onsite
1 9 Irvine ROX
P18 4:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 COYBSA 10U Mustang All Stars
3 13 Baker Baseball Development
P19 6:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 Los Alamitos 10B
11 6 Laguna Niguel Lightning
P20 6:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 Jr. Onsite
8 4 La Mirada All Stars...
P21 6:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 COYBSA 10U Mustang All Stars
9 10 Irvine PONY All Stars Mustang 10U - Durby
P22 8:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 Los Alamitos 10B
0 9 WGGYB All Stars
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 8:00 AM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 [6] ELB 10U Allstar Red
4 7 [7] Olive Hurricanes
B29 8:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 3 [12] Laguna Niguel Lightning
6 13 [13] Jr. Onsite
B30 8:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 [11] WGGYB All Stars
4 17 [14] SCE SAVAGES
B39 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 [21] TABB 10U All-Stars
8 5 [22] COYBSA 10U Mustang All Stars
B24 10:00 AM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 [5] Baker Baseball Development
9 1 [8] La Mirada All Stars...
B31 10:00 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 [10] Irvine ROX
0 15 [15] 2019 LAXtreme 10U White
B35 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 [19] ELBBlue
7 6 [20] Fountain Valley Pony 10U All Stars
B25 12:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 [7] Olive Hurricanes
1 13 [5] Baker Baseball Development
B32 12:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 [14] SCE SAVAGES
8 5 [15] 2019 LAXtreme 10U White
B36 12:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 [17] Irvine PONY All Stars Mustang 10U - Durby
2 15 [18] South bay warriors
B26 2:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 [2] Next Level Baseball Club
3 11 [3] HPYG-Pence
B33 2:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 [9] OC Chargers
3 14 [13] Jr. Onsite
B37 2:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 [16] Los Alamitos 10B
8 12 [19] ELBBlue
B27 4:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 [1] Cory Lidle Baseball
3 6 [4] So Cal Pride
B34 4:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 [13] Jr. Onsite
3 15 [14] SCE SAVAGES
B38 4:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 [19] ELBBlue
8 6 [18] South bay warriors
B28 6:00 PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2 [3] HPYG-Pence
7 2 [4] So Cal Pride

Bracket

D1 Gold Playoff
D1 Silver Playoff
D2 Gold Playoff
D2 Silver Playoff
Consolation
[3] HPYG-Pence
D1 Gold Champion
[5] Baker Baseball Development
D1 Silver Champion
[14] SCE SAVAGES
D2 Gold Champion
[19] ELBBlue
D2 Silver Champion
[21] TABB 10U All-Stars
Consolation
[2] Next Level Baseball Club - 3
B26 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2
[3] HPYG-Pence - 11
[1] Cory Lidle Baseball - 3
B27 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2
[4] So Cal Pride - 6
[3] HPYG-Pence - 7
B28 - Sun 6/9 6:00PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2
[4] So Cal Pride - 2
[6] ELB 10U Allstar Red - 4
B23 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM El Dorado Park West - Field 2
[7] Olive Hurricanes - 7
[5] Baker Baseball Development - 9
B24 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM El Dorado Park West - Field 2
[8] La Mirada All Stars... - 1
[7] Olive Hurricanes - 1
B25 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM El Dorado Park West - Field 2
[5] Baker Baseball Development - 13
[9] OC Chargers - 3
B33 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2
[13] Jr. Onsite - 14
[13] Jr. Onsite - 3
B34 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2
[14] SCE SAVAGES - 15
[12] Laguna Niguel Lightning - 6
B29 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 3
[13] Jr. Onsite - 13
[14] SCE SAVAGES - 8
B32 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2
[15] 2019 LAXtreme 10U White - 5
[11] WGGYB All Stars - 4
B30 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2
[14] SCE SAVAGES - 17
[10] Irvine ROX - 0
B31 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2
[15] 2019 LAXtreme 10U White - 15
[17] Irvine PONY All Stars Mustang 10U - Durby - 2
B36 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM Freedom Park - Field 3
[18] South bay warriors - 15
[19] ELBBlue - 8
B38 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM Freedom Park - Field 3
[18] South bay warriors - 6
[16] Los Alamitos 10B - 8
B37 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM Freedom Park - Field 3
[19] ELBBlue - 12
[19] ELBBlue - 7
B35 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM Freedom Park - Field 3
[20] Fountain Valley Pony 10U All Stars - 6
[21] TABB 10U All-Stars - 8
B39 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Freedom Park - Field 3
[22] COYBSA 10U Mustang All Stars - 5