Baseball

10U

July 13-14, 2019 World Series Warm Up So Cal

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
West Coast Clippers

10U Champion

Sat Jul 13, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Laguna Niguel Lightning (Laguna Niguel, CA) 2 0 0 21 5
Encino Owlz (Encino, CA) 2 0 0 27 9
PCH (Redondo Beach, CA) 2 0 0 18 16
SP PIRATES (San Pedro, CA) 1 1 0 21 12
Ballers (Pearblossom, CA) 1 1 0 15 21
Kern County Hooks 10U (Bakersfield, CA) 0 1 1 12 16
OC Hawks (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0 1 1 12 16
Los Alamitos 10U All Stars (Los Alamitos, CA) 0 1 1 10 18
Saddleback Vigilantes (ALISO VIEJO, CA) 0 1 1 9 21
West Coast Clippers (Murrieta, CA) 0 2 0 7 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 Laguna Niguel Lightning
13 1 Saddleback Vigilantes
P2 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Los Alamitos 10U All Stars
5 13 Encino Owlz
P3 11:00 AM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 OC Hawks
4 8 Laguna Niguel Lightning
P4 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Los Alamitos 10U All Stars
5 5 Kern County Hooks 10U
P5 1:00 PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 OC Hawks
8 8 Saddleback Vigilantes
P6 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Ballers
4 14 Encino Owlz
P7 3:00 PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 SP PIRATES
10 11 PCH
P8 4:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Ballers
11 7 Kern County Hooks 10U
P9 5:00 PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 West Coast Clippers
6 7 PCH
P10 7:00 PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 West Coast Clippers
1 11 SP PIRATES
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South [9] Saddleback Vigilantes
2 9 [10] West Coast Clippers
B11 11:00 AM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] SP PIRATES
12 0 [5] Ballers
B16 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South [7] OC Hawks
4 7 [8] Los Alamitos 10U All Stars
B12 1:00 PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Encino Owlz
11 16 [3] PCH
B17 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South [6] Kern County Hooks 10U
5 6 [10] West Coast Clippers
B13 3:00 PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Laguna Niguel Lightning
8 14 [4] SP PIRATES
B18 4:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South [10] West Coast Clippers
1 0 [8] Los Alamitos 10U All Stars
B14 5:00 PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] SP PIRATES
3 7 [3] PCH

Bracket

D1 Playoff
D2 Playoff
[3] PCH
D1 Champion
[10] West Coast Clippers
D2 Champion
[2] Encino Owlz - 11
B12 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] PCH - 16
[4] SP PIRATES - 3
B14 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] PCH - 7
[1] Laguna Niguel Lightning - 8
B13 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] SP PIRATES - 14
[4] SP PIRATES - 12
B11 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Lake Forest Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] Ballers - 0
[7] OC Hawks - 4
B16 - Sun 7/14 12:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
[8] Los Alamitos 10U All Stars - 7
[10] West Coast Clippers - 1
B18 - Sun 7/14 4:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
[8] Los Alamitos 10U All Stars - 0
[6] Kern County Hooks 10U - 5
B17 - Sun 7/14 2:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
[10] West Coast Clippers - 6
[9] Saddleback Vigilantes - 2
B15 - Sun 7/14 10:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
[10] West Coast Clippers - 9