Softball

12U Sacramento

Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area

May 4 - 5, 2019
Elk Grove, CA • North Highlands, CA • Woodland, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Folsom Freedom 06 - Geier (Folsom, CA) 2 1 0
CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar (Rocklin, CA) 2 1 0
AASA - Bryson (Tracy, CA) 1 2 0
Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski (Yuba City, CA) 1 2 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Wave Fastpitch (Tracy, CA) 3 0 0
CA Breeze 07 - Hayes (Woodland, CA) 2 1 0
Temp-Yard Sharks-Lopez 1 2 0
LTG Lions 12U 07 (Elk Grove, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
PS33 Academy 06 (Elk grove, CA) 3 0 0
AASA - Johnson 07 (Roseville, CA) 1 1 1
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable (ELK GROVE, CA) 1 2 0
Folsom Freedom McCabe (folsom, CA) 0 2 1
Pool D
Team W L T
Stingers (Rancho Cordova, CA) 3 0 0
Rebels - Buffington (Rocklin, CA) 2 1 0
NorCal Tremors 12U (Stockton, CA) 1 2 0
Mojica's Softball 12u (Lodi, CA) 0 3 0
Pool E
Team W L T
AASA - Mortimer 12u (Oakley, CA) 2 1 0
Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner (EL DORADO HILLS, CA) 1 1 1
Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish (Lincoln, CA) 1 1 1
Ohana Tigers Hansen (Rohnert Park, CA) 1 2 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM WSC - F-B CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar
8 2 AASA - Bryson
P2 8:00 AM WSC - F-C Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski
9 3 Folsom Freedom 06 - Geier
P7 8:00 AM WSC - F-D Wave Fastpitch
12 1 LTG Lions 12U 07
P8 8:00 AM WSC - Healthcare CA Breeze 07 - Hayes
7 6 Temp-Yard Sharks-Lopez
P3 9:30 AM WSC - F-B AASA - Bryson
8 6 Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski
P4 9:30 AM WSC - F-C CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar
0 4 Folsom Freedom 06 - Geier
P25 9:30 AM WSC - F-D Ohana Tigers Hansen
6 3 Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish
P9 11:00 AM WSC - F-B LTG Lions 12U 07
3 6 CA Breeze 07 - Hayes
P10 11:00 AM WSC - F-C Wave Fastpitch
14 2 Temp-Yard Sharks-Lopez
P19 11:00 AM WSC - Healthcare Stingers
6 1 NorCal Tremors 12U
P26 11:00 AM WSC - F-D Ohana Tigers Hansen
0 10 Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner
P5 12:30 PM WSC - F-B Folsom Freedom 06 - Geier
4 2 AASA - Bryson
P6 12:30 PM WSC - F-C CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar
11 5 Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski
P20 12:30 PM WSC - Healthcare Mojica's Softball 12u
0 13 Rebels - Buffington
P27 12:30 PM WSC - F-D AASA - Mortimer 12u
3 5 Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish
P11 2:00 PM WSC - F-B Temp-Yard Sharks-Lopez
6 4 LTG Lions 12U 07
P12 2:00 PM WSC - F-C Wave Fastpitch
10 2 CA Breeze 07 - Hayes
P21 2:00 PM WSC - F-D NorCal Tremors 12U
7 5 Mojica's Softball 12u
P28 2:00 PM WSC - Healthcare Ohana Tigers Hansen
1 11 AASA - Mortimer 12u
P13 3:30 PM WSC - F-B PS33 Academy 06
10 2 AASA - Johnson 07
P14 3:30 PM WSC - F-C Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
3 2 Folsom Freedom McCabe
P22 3:30 PM WSC - F-D Stingers
7 5 Rebels - Buffington
P29 3:30 PM WSC - Healthcare Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish
1 1 Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner
P23 5:00 PM WSC - F-D Rebels - Buffington
8 0 NorCal Tremors 12U
P30 5:00 PM WSC - Healthcare Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner
0 6 AASA - Mortimer 12u
P15 6:00 PM WSC - F-B AASA - Johnson 07
7 6 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
P16 6:00 PM WSC - F-C PS33 Academy 06
13 4 Folsom Freedom McCabe
P24 6:00 PM WSC - F-D Stingers
11 1 Mojica's Softball 12u
P17 7:30 PM WSC - F-B Folsom Freedom McCabe
3 3 AASA - Johnson 07
P18 7:30 PM WSC - F-C PS33 Academy 06
8 2 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM WSC - F-B [3] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
2 7 [4] Ohana Tigers Hansen
B2 8:00 AM WSC - F-C [4] Mojica's Softball 12u
6 16 [4] LTG Lions 12U 07
B3 8:00 AM WSC - F-D [3] Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish
5 1 [4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski
B4 8:00 AM WSC - Healthcare [4] Folsom Freedom McCabe
1 12 [3] NorCal Tremors 12U
B5 9:30 AM WSC - F-B [1] Wave Fastpitch
1 6 [2] Rebels - Buffington
B6 9:30 AM WSC - F-C [3] AASA - Bryson
8 7 [2] Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner
B7 9:30 AM WSC - F-D [2] CA Breeze 07 - Hayes
0 5 [2] AASA - Johnson 07
B8 9:30 AM WSC - Healthcare [2] CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar
12 0 [3] Temp-Yard Sharks-Lopez
B9 11:00 AM WSC - F-B [1] Folsom Freedom 06 - Geier
4 0 [4] Ohana Tigers Hansen
B10 11:00 AM WSC - F-C [4] LTG Lions 12U 07
4 5 [1] PS33 Academy 06
B11 11:00 AM WSC - F-D [3] Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish
1 3 [1] Stingers
B12 11:00 AM WSC - Healthcare [3] NorCal Tremors 12U
1 12 [1] AASA - Mortimer 12u
B13 12:30 PM WSC - F-B [1] Folsom Freedom 06 - Geier
4 5 [2] Rebels - Buffington
B14 12:30 PM WSC - F-C [1] PS33 Academy 06
0 3 [3] AASA - Bryson
B20 12:30 PM WSC - F-D [3] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
13 6 [4] Mojica's Softball 12u
B22 12:30 PM WSC - Healthcare [1] Wave Fastpitch
0 5 [2] Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner
B15 2:00 PM WSC - F-B [1] Stingers
6 5 [2] AASA - Johnson 07
B16 2:00 PM WSC - F-C [1] AASA - Mortimer 12u
4 6 [2] CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar
B21 2:00 PM WSC - F-D [4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski
10 0 [4] Folsom Freedom McCabe
B23 2:00 PM WSC - Healthcare [2] CA Breeze 07 - Hayes
7 0 [3] Temp-Yard Sharks-Lopez
B17 3:30 PM WSC - F-B [2] Rebels - Buffington
7 8 [3] AASA - Bryson
B18 3:30 PM WSC - F-C [1] Stingers
3 6 [2] CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar
B24 3:30 PM WSC - F-D [3] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
3 14 [4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski
B25 3:30 PM WSC - Healthcare [2] Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner
3 4 [2] CA Breeze 07 - Hayes
B19 5:00 PM WSC - F-B [3] AASA - Bryson
5 10 [2] CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar
B26 5:00 PM WSC - F-D [4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski
10 11 [2] CA Breeze 07 - Hayes

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Woodland Sports Complex = WSC
Woodland Sports Complex = WSC
Silver Bracket 12U
[2] CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar
[2] CA Breeze 07 - Hayes
Champion
[1] Folsom Freedom 06 - Geier - 4
B13 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM WSC - F-B
[2] Rebels - Buffington - 5
[1] Wave Fastpitch - 1
B5 - Sun 5/5 9:30AM WSC - F-B
[2] Rebels - Buffington - 6
[1] Folsom Freedom 06 - Geier - 4
B9 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM WSC - F-B
[4] Ohana Tigers Hansen - 0
[1] Stingers - 6
B15 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM WSC - F-B
[2] AASA - Johnson 07 - 5
[2] Rebels - Buffington - 7
B17 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM WSC - F-B
[3] AASA - Bryson - 8
[3] AASA - Bryson - 5
B19 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM WSC - F-B
[2] CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar - 10
[3] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 2
B1 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM WSC - F-B
[4] Ohana Tigers Hansen - 7
[3] AASA - Bryson - 8
B6 - Sun 5/5 9:30AM WSC - F-C
[2] Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner - 7
[1] AASA - Mortimer 12u - 4
B16 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM WSC - F-C
[2] CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar - 6
[4] Mojica's Softball 12u - 6
B2 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM WSC - F-C
[4] LTG Lions 12U 07 - 16
[1] Stingers - 3
B18 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM WSC - F-C
[2] CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar - 6
[4] LTG Lions 12U 07 - 4
B10 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM WSC - F-C
[1] PS33 Academy 06 - 5
[1] PS33 Academy 06 - 0
B14 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM WSC - F-C
[3] AASA - Bryson - 3
[2] CA Breeze 07 - Hayes - 0
B7 - Sun 5/5 9:30AM WSC - F-D
[2] AASA - Johnson 07 - 5
[3] Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish - 1
B11 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM WSC - F-D
[1] Stingers - 3
[3] Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish - 5
B3 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM WSC - F-D
[4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski - 1
[3] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 3
B24 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM WSC - F-D
[4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski - 14
[4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski - 10
B26 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM WSC - F-D
[2] CA Breeze 07 - Hayes - 11
[4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski - 10
B21 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM WSC - F-D
[4] Folsom Freedom McCabe - 0
[3] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 13
B20 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM WSC - F-D
[4] Mojica's Softball 12u - 6
[2] CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar - 12
B8 - Sun 5/5 9:30AM WSC - Healthcare
[3] Temp-Yard Sharks-Lopez - 0
[3] NorCal Tremors 12U - 1
B12 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM WSC - Healthcare
[1] AASA - Mortimer 12u - 12
[4] Folsom Freedom McCabe - 1
B4 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM WSC - Healthcare
[3] NorCal Tremors 12U - 12
[1] Wave Fastpitch - 0
B22 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM WSC - Healthcare
[2] Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner - 5
[2] CA Breeze 07 - Hayes - 7
B23 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM WSC - Healthcare
[3] Temp-Yard Sharks-Lopez - 0
[2] Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner - 3
B25 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM WSC - Healthcare
[2] CA Breeze 07 - Hayes - 4